Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Hertha BSC U19 vs Chemnitzer FC U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 13:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ☁️ 3.6°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available53.1% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available79.4% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available76% · No 24% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available78.8% · Under 21.2% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Hertha BSC U19 53.1% · Draw 20.6% · Chemnitzer FC U19 26.3%. Selected outcome: Hertha BSC U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Hertha BSC U19 2.48, Chemnitzer FC U19 1.74, expected total 4.21.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Hertha BSC U19: W-W-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Chemnitzer FC U19: D-L-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Chemnitzer FC U19 0–5 Hertha BSC U19, 27 Oct 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Hertha BSC U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1422

Chemnitzer FC U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)3.30
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1294
Hertha BSC U19Chemnitzer FC U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.50
1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
3.30
Best league winning streak this season
5
4
Elo strength rating
1422
1294

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Hertha BSC U19

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Chemnitzer FC U19

Winless 9
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

Hertha BSC U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Chemnitzer FC U19

Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Hertha BSC U19 at home · Chemnitzer FC U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Hertha BSC U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Chemnitzer FC U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–5L
L 5
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)3.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Hertha BSC U19 (home)Chemnitzer FC U19 (away)
W 1
L 3
L 5
Played
4
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.80
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
3.40
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.01%
3–1
6.61%
3–2
5.74%
2–0
4.61%
4–1
4.09%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Chemnitzer FC U19 3 wins · 2 draws · Hertha BSC U19 4 wins · avg 4.2 goals · BTTS in 6 of 9

3
2
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
27 Oct 2026 Chemnitzer FC U19 0–5 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
06 Dec 2025 Hertha BSC U19 2–3 Chemnitzer FC U19 U19 Bundesliga
20 Sep 2025 Chemnitzer FC U19 0–2 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
02 Nov 2024 Chemnitzer FC U19 2–2 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
18 Aug 2024 Hertha BSC U19 2–3 Chemnitzer FC U19 U19 Bundesliga
05 Mar 2022 Chemnitzer FC U19 3–1 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
26 Sep 2020 Chemnitzer FC U19 2–2 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
19 Oct 2019 Chemnitzer FC U19 0–6 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
10 Feb 2018 Chemnitzer FC U19 1–2 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Hertha BSC U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Home 4–1 W
27/10 Chemnitzer FC U19 Away 5–0 W
17/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Home 2–0 W
10/10 Energie Cottbus U19 Home 1–2 L
12/09 Babelsberg U19 Away 1–3 L
06/09 Union Berlin U19 Home 1–5 L
30/08 Paderborn U19 Away 4–1 W
19/08 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Away 4–1 W
15/08 Hallescher FC U19 Home 0–1 L
08/08 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 6–0 W

Chemnitzer FC U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Home 2–2 D
27/10 Hertha BSC U19 Home 0–5 L
24/10 Babelsberg U19 Away 1–2 L
11/10 Union Berlin U19 Home 0–3 L
03/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 2–3 L
19/09 Hallescher FC U19 Away 4–5 L
12/09 Energie Cottbus U19 Away 2–4 L
05/09 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Away 0–3 L
30/08 Borussia M'bach U19 Home 0–2 L
15/08 Babelsberg U19 Home 4–3 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Hertha BSC U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Chemnitzer FC U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)3.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Hertha BSC U19Chemnitzer FC U19
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
2.50
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
3.30
Clean sheets
3
0
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Hertha BSC U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Chemnitzer FC U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws