Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld U19 vs Preußen Münster U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 15:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ☀️ 7.4°C, 4 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available54.1% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available78.7% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available72.1% · No 27.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available74.6% · Under 25.4% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.7% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Arminia Bielefeld U19 54.1% · Draw 21.3% · Preußen Münster U19 24.6%. Selected outcome: Arminia Bielefeld U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Arminia Bielefeld U19 2.35, Preußen Münster U19 1.56, expected total 3.91.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Arminia Bielefeld U19: W-W-W-W-W in their last five matches.
Preußen Münster U19: L-W-W-W-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Preußen Münster U19 3–1 Arminia Bielefeld U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Arminia Bielefeld U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.00
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1387

Preußen Münster U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1352
Arminia Bielefeld U19Preußen Münster U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.90
2.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.00
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
5
4
Elo strength rating
1387
1352

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Arminia Bielefeld U19

Won 5 in a row Unbeaten 5
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Preußen Münster U19

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Arminia Bielefeld U19 at home · Preußen Münster U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Arminia Bielefeld U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–0L
W 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)3.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Preußen Münster U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Arminia Bielefeld U19 (home)Preußen Münster U19 (away)
W 3
W 3
L 1
Played
3
4
Goals scored (avg)
3.00
2.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.70
1.30
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.73%
3–1
6.83%
2–0
5.59%
3–2
5.34%
3–0
4.38%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Arminia Bielefeld U19 5 wins · 1 draw · Preußen Münster U19 3 wins · avg 2.9 goals · BTTS in 4 of 9

5
1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Preußen Münster U19 3–1 Arminia Bielefeld U19 U19 Bundesliga
20 Nov 2025 Preußen Münster U19 1–0 Arminia Bielefeld U19 U19 Bundesliga
30 Aug 2025 Arminia Bielefeld U19 1–0 Preußen Münster U19 U19 Bundesliga
12 Apr 2025 Arminia Bielefeld U19 2–0 Preußen Münster U19 U19 Bundesliga
16 Feb 2025 Preußen Münster U19 0–6 Arminia Bielefeld U19 U19 Bundesliga
05 Dec 2021 Arminia Bielefeld U19 0–1 Preußen Münster U19 U19 Bundesliga
09 Feb 2020 Preußen Münster U19 1–2 Arminia Bielefeld U19 U19 Bundesliga
21 Aug 2019 Arminia Bielefeld U19 3–1 Preußen Münster U19 U19 Bundesliga
11 Mar 2018 Arminia Bielefeld U19 2–2 Preußen Münster U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Arminia Bielefeld U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Meppen U19 Away 4–0 W
10/10 Paderborn U19 Home 3–1 W
26/09 Havelse U19 Home 4–0 W
19/09 Meppen U19 Home 2–1 W
12/09 Wolfsburg U19 Away 2–1 W
06/09 Hannover 96 U19 Away 0–1 L
23/08 Preußen Münster U19 Away 1–3 L
15/08 Havelse U19 Away 7–1 W
23/05 Lübeck U19 Home 9–0 W
16/05 Babelsberg U19 Away 1–2 L

Preußen Münster U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Wolfsburg U19 Home 0–1 L
17/10 Paderborn U19 Home 5–2 W
11/10 Meppen U19 Away 4–1 W
23/08 Arminia Bielefeld U19 Home 3–1 W
19/08 Wolfsburg U19 Away 0–2 L
14/08 Hannover 96 U19 Away 3–2 W
08/08 Paderborn U19 Away 3–0 W
02/08 Magdeburg U19 Home 3–4 L
23/05 Hombrucher SV U19 Home 3–0 W
16/05 SG Unterrath U19 Away 5–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Preußen Münster U19

Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Arminia Bielefeld U19Preußen Münster U19
Played
8
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.90
2.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.30
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
1
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Arminia Bielefeld U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Preußen Münster U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws