Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Hallescher FC U19 vs Hertha BSC U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Wed, 04 Nov 2026 • 17:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ⛅ 5.7°C, 15 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available43.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.1% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available83.7% · No 16.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available86.4% · Under 13.6% —
Correct Score 3-2 Current price not available5.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Hallescher FC U19 43.9% · Draw 19.9% · Hertha BSC U19 36.2%. Selected outcome: Hallescher FC U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Hallescher FC U19 2.57, Hertha BSC U19 2.34, expected total 4.91.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Hallescher FC U19: D-D-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Hertha BSC U19: W-W-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Hertha BSC U19 0–1 Hallescher FC U19, 15 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Hallescher FC U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.40
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1353

Hertha BSC U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1422
Hallescher FC U19Hertha BSC U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.40
2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
1.50
Best league winning streak this season
4
5
Elo strength rating
1353
1422

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Hallescher FC U19

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Hertha BSC U19

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

Hallescher FC U19

Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6)

Hertha BSC U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Hallescher FC U19 at home · Hertha BSC U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Hallescher FC U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)3.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Hertha BSC U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)4.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Hallescher FC U19 (home)Hertha BSC U19 (away)
W 3
L 1
W 3
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
3.00
4.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.30
1.00
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

3–2
5.87%
2–1
5.86%
3–1
5.02%
4–2
3.77%
4–1
3.22%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Hallescher FC U19 2 wins · 0 draws · Hertha BSC U19 4 wins · avg 4.3 goals · BTTS in 5 of 6

2
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
15 Aug 2026 Hertha BSC U19 0–1 Hallescher FC U19 U19 Bundesliga
23 May 2026 Hallescher FC U19 2–3 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
28 Mar 2026 Hertha BSC U19 2–4 Hallescher FC U19 U19 Bundesliga
07 Dec 2024 Hertha BSC U19 5–1 Hallescher FC U19 U19 Bundesliga
21 Sep 2024 Hallescher FC U19 2–3 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga
30 Apr 2022 Hallescher FC U19 1–2 Hertha BSC U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Hallescher FC U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Energie Cottbus U19 Away 3–3 D
10/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 1–1 D
19/09 Chemnitzer FC U19 Home 5–4 W
13/09 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Home 1–3 L
06/09 Babelsberg U19 Home 4–1 W
22/08 Union Berlin U19 Away 2–3 L
19/08 Energie Cottbus U19 Home 2–1 W
15/08 Hertha BSC U19 Away 1–0 W
23/05 Hertha BSC U19 Home 2–3 L
17/05 Lübeck U19 Away 2–3 L

Hertha BSC U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Home 4–1 W
27/10 Chemnitzer FC U19 Away 5–0 W
17/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Home 2–0 W
10/10 Energie Cottbus U19 Home 1–2 L
12/09 Babelsberg U19 Away 1–3 L
06/09 Union Berlin U19 Home 1–5 L
30/08 Paderborn U19 Away 4–1 W
19/08 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Away 4–1 W
15/08 Hallescher FC U19 Home 0–1 L
08/08 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 6–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Hallescher FC U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Hertha BSC U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Hallescher FC U19Hertha BSC U19
Played
8
8
Goals scored (avg)
2.40
2.50
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.50
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
0
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Hallescher FC U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Hertha BSC U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws