Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Carl Zeiss Jena U19 vs Energie Cottbus U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 13:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ☁️ 3.4°C, 1 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available43.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.8% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available75.1% · No 24.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available75.9% · Under 24.1% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Carl Zeiss Jena U19 43.9% · Draw 22.2% · Energie Cottbus U19 33.9%. Selected outcome: Carl Zeiss Jena U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Carl Zeiss Jena U19 2.13, Energie Cottbus U19 1.86, expected total 4.00.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Carl Zeiss Jena U19: L-L-W-W-W in their last five matches.
Energie Cottbus U19: D-L-W-W-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Energie Cottbus U19 3–0 Carl Zeiss Jena U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season8
Elo strength rating1282

Energie Cottbus U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1331
Carl Zeiss Jena U19Energie Cottbus U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.10
2.40
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
1.90
Best league winning streak this season
8
5
Elo strength rating
1282
1331

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

Lost 3 in a row Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Energie Cottbus U19

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Energie Cottbus U19

3rd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Carl Zeiss Jena U19 at home · Energie Cottbus U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Carl Zeiss Jena U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–3L
W 2
L 3
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Energie Cottbus U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–3L
W 2
L 3
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Carl Zeiss Jena U19 (home)Energie Cottbus U19 (away)
W 2
L 3
W 2
L 3
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
2.00
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.86%
3–1
5.59%
3–2
5.21%
2–0
4.22%
1–0
3.22%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Carl Zeiss Jena U19 3 wins · 1 draw · Energie Cottbus U19 2 wins · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 6

3
1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Energie Cottbus U19 3–0 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 U19 Bundesliga
30 Nov 2024 Energie Cottbus U19 0–2 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 U19 Bundesliga
05 Oct 2024 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 7–0 Energie Cottbus U19 U19 Bundesliga
02 Apr 2022 Energie Cottbus U19 3–0 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 U19 Bundesliga
22 Apr 2017 Energie Cottbus U19 1–1 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 U19 Bundesliga
05 Nov 2016 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 4–0 Energie Cottbus U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Hertha BSC U19 Away 1–4 L
25/10 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 0–3 L
18/10 Union Berlin U19 Home 0–3 L
11/10 Babelsberg U19 Home 2–1 W
13/09 Hallescher FC U19 Away 3–1 W
05/09 Chemnitzer FC U19 Home 3–0 W
29/08 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Away 0–6 L
23/08 Energie Cottbus U19 Away 0–3 L
19/08 Hertha BSC U19 Home 1–4 L
15/08 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Home 0–2 L

Energie Cottbus U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Hallescher FC U19 Home 3–3 D
25/10 Union Berlin U19 Away 3–5 L
10/10 Hertha BSC U19 Away 2–1 W
12/09 Chemnitzer FC U19 Home 4–2 W
05/09 Eintracht Braunsch U19 Away 1–2 L
30/08 MSV Duisburg U19 Away 0–3 L
23/08 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Home 3–0 W
19/08 Hallescher FC U19 Away 1–2 L
15/08 Union Berlin U19 Home 1–2 L
09/08 Babelsberg U19 Away 4–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Energie Cottbus U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Carl Zeiss Jena U19Energie Cottbus U19
Played
9
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
2.40
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.90
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
4
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Carl Zeiss Jena U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Energie Cottbus U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws