Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Saarbrücken U19 vs Bayer Leverkusen U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 14:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ⛅ 7.4°C, 2 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available58.2% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available81.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available78.4% · No 21.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available83.2% · Under 16.8% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available7.3% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Saarbrücken U19 23.0% · Draw 18.8% · Bayer Leverkusen U19 58.2%. Selected outcome: Bayer Leverkusen U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Saarbrücken U19 1.77, Bayer Leverkusen U19 2.81, expected total 4.59.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Saarbrücken U19: L-L-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Bayer Leverkusen U19: W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Bayer Leverkusen U19 6–0 Saarbrücken U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Saarbrücken U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.60
Goals conceded (season avg)4.60
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1322

Bayer Leverkusen U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)3.10
Goals conceded (season avg)0.90
Best league winning streak this season9
Elo strength rating1401
Saarbrücken U19Bayer Leverkusen U19
Goals scored (season avg)
0.60
3.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
4.60
0.90
Best league winning streak this season
3
9
Elo strength rating
1322
1401

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Saarbrücken U19

Lost 8 in a row Winless 10
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Bayer Leverkusen U19

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
2/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

Saarbrücken U19

2nd worst attack (0.60 goals/game, season) Worst defence (4.60 conceded/game, season)

Bayer Leverkusen U19

2nd best defence (0.90 conceded/game, season) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Saarbrücken U19 at home · Bayer Leverkusen U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Saarbrücken U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–4L
L 4
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.30
Goals conceded (avg)4.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3

Bayer Leverkusen U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–0L
W 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)3.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Saarbrücken U19 (home)Bayer Leverkusen U19 (away)
L 4
W 3
Played
4
3
Goals scored (avg)
0.30
3.00
Goals conceded (avg)
4.50
1.00
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
3
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
7.34%
1–3
6.89%
2–3
6.11%
1–4
4.85%
2–4
4.3%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Bayer Leverkusen U19 1 win · 0 draws · Saarbrücken U19 0 wins · avg 6 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Bayer Leverkusen U19 6–0 Saarbrücken U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Saarbrücken U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17/10 Borussia M'bach U19 Home 1–3 L
10/10 Elversberg U19 Home 0–2 L
03/10 Viktoria Köln U19 Away 3–4 L
13/09 Bochum U19 Away 1–5 L
05/09 Alemannia Aachen U19 Home 0–4 L
23/08 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Away 0–6 L
19/08 Viktoria Köln U19 Home 0–9 L
09/08 Borussia M'bach U19 Away 0–4 L
23/05 FK Pirmasens U19 Away 4–4 D
09/05 Sandhausen U19 Home 1–3 L

Bayer Leverkusen U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Borussia M'bach U19 Home 2–1 W
24/10 Elversberg U19 Away 2–0 W
18/10 Bochum U19 Away 4–3 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Saarbrücken U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)0.60
Goals conceded (avg)4.60
Clean sheets0
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Bayer Leverkusen U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)3.10
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets4
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Saarbrücken U19Bayer Leverkusen U19
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
0.60
3.10
Goals conceded (avg)
4.60
0.90
Clean sheets
0
4
Failed to score
5
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Saarbrücken U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Bayer Leverkusen U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws