Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Eintracht Braunsch U19 vs Babelsberg U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 15:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ⛅ 6.1°C, 9 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available49.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available81.9% · No 18.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available85% · Under 15% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available6.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Eintracht Braunsch U19 49.9% · Draw 19.7% · Babelsberg U19 30.4%. Selected outcome: Eintracht Braunsch U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Eintracht Braunsch U19 2.67, Babelsberg U19 2.09, expected total 4.76.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Eintracht Braunsch U19: D-W-L in their last five matches.
Babelsberg U19: L-W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Babelsberg U19 5–1 Eintracht Braunsch U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Eintracht Braunsch U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)2.30
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1355

Babelsberg U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.40
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1345
Eintracht Braunsch U19Babelsberg U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.40
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.30
2.40
Best league winning streak this season
2
4
Elo strength rating
1355
1345

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Eintracht Braunsch U19

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Babelsberg U19

BTTS
1/2
Over 2.5
1/2
Scored a goal
1/2
No goals conceded
0/2

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Eintracht Braunsch U19 at home · Babelsberg U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Eintracht Braunsch U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–1L
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Babelsberg U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–4L
L 4
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)3.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Eintracht Braunsch U19 (home)Babelsberg U19 (away)
W 3
D 1
L 1
L 4
Played
5
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
3.00
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
6.54%
3–2
6.09%
3–1
5.82%
4–2
4.06%
4–1
3.89%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Babelsberg U19 1 win · 0 draws · Eintracht Braunsch U19 0 wins · avg 6 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Babelsberg U19 5–1 Eintracht Braunsch U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Eintracht Braunsch U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Chemnitzer FC U19 Away 2–2 D
25/10 Carl Zeiss Jena U19 Home 3–0 W
17/10 Hertha BSC U19 Away 0–2 L

Babelsberg U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Union Berlin U19 Away 0–2 L
24/10 Chemnitzer FC U19 Home 2–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Eintracht Braunsch U19

Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Babelsberg U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Eintracht Braunsch U19Babelsberg U19
Played
10
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
2.30
2.40
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Eintracht Braunsch U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Babelsberg U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws