Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

Elversberg U19 vs Bochum U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 14:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • ⛅ 7.3°C, 2 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available43.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available79.1% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available80% · No 20% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available82% · Under 18% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available6.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Elversberg U19 35.4% · Draw 20.9% · Bochum U19 43.7%. Selected outcome: Bochum U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Elversberg U19 2.12, Bochum U19 2.35, expected total 4.47.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Elversberg U19: L-L-L-W-W in their last five matches.
Bochum U19: D-L-W-W-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Bochum U19 4–1 Elversberg U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Elversberg U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)3.20
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1250

Bochum U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.80
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1336
Elversberg U19Bochum U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.00
2.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
3.20
1.80
Best league winning streak this season
2
5
Elo strength rating
1250
1336

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Elversberg U19

Lost 3 in a row Winless 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Bochum U19

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

Elversberg U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Bochum U19

3rd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Elversberg U19 at home · Bochum U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Elversberg U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–2L
W 1
D 1
L 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)3.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Bochum U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–2L
W 1
D 1
L 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Elversberg U19 (home)Bochum U19 (away)
W 1
D 1
L 2
W 1
D 1
L 2
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
3.50
1.80
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
6.83%
2–3
5.66%
1–3
5.35%
2–4
3.32%
0–2
3.23%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Bochum U19 1 win · 0 draws · Elversberg U19 0 wins · avg 5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Bochum U19 4–1 Elversberg U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

Elversberg U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Alemannia Aachen U19 Away 1–5 L
24/10 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Home 0–2 L
18/10 Viktoria Köln U19 Home 1–10 L
10/10 Saarbrücken U19 Away 2–0 W
13/09 Borussia M'bach U19 Home 2–1 W
05/09 Viktoria Köln U19 Away 1–4 L
23/08 Bochum U19 Away 1–4 L
19/08 Alemannia Aachen U19 Home 1–1 D
15/08 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Away 0–2 L
16/05 Greuther Fürth U19 Home 0–2 L

Bochum U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25/10 Alemannia Aachen U19 Away 0–0 D
18/10 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Home 3–4 L
11/10 Viktoria Köln U19 Away 4–2 W
13/09 Saarbrücken U19 Home 5–1 W
06/09 Borussia M'bach U19 Away 1–2 L
23/08 Elversberg U19 Home 4–1 W
15/08 Alemannia Aachen U19 Home 5–1 W
09/08 Bayer Leverkusen U19 Away 1–3 L
02/08 Köln U19 Home 1–2 L
10/05 Paderborn U19 Away 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

Elversberg U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)3.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Bochum U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Elversberg U19Bochum U19
Played
9
8
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
2.90
Goals conceded (avg)
3.20
1.80
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Elversberg U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Bochum U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws