Predictions → Germany U19 Bundesliga

MSV Duisburg U19 vs Rot-Weiss Essen U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 13:00 UTC+3 • Preliminary • 🌤 5.8°C, 6 km/h mostly clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available54.7% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available78.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available61.5% · No 38.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available62% · Under 38% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: MSV Duisburg U19 54.7% · Draw 23.6% · Rot-Weiss Essen U19 21.7%. Selected outcome: MSV Duisburg U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: MSV Duisburg U19 2.00, Rot-Weiss Essen U19 1.20, expected total 3.21.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

MSV Duisburg U19: L-W-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Rot-Weiss Essen U19: D-W-L-W-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Rot-Weiss Essen U19 0–3 MSV Duisburg U19, 23 Aug 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

MSV Duisburg U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)0.60
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1356

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1341
MSV Duisburg U19Rot-Weiss Essen U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.90
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.60
2.10
Best league winning streak this season
4
2
Elo strength rating
1356
1341

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

MSV Duisburg U19

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: U19 Bundesliga

MSV Duisburg U19

Best defence (0.60 conceded/game, season) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 42 U19 Bundesliga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

MSV Duisburg U19 at home · Rot-Weiss Essen U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

MSV Duisburg U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–0L
W 3
D 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.50
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Rot-Weiss Essen U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
MSV Duisburg U19 (home)Rot-Weiss Essen U19 (away)
W 3
D 1
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.50
2.00
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.82%
2–0
8.15%
1–0
7.16%
3–1
6.55%
3–0
5.44%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

MSV Duisburg U19 4 wins · 2 draws · Rot-Weiss Essen U19 3 wins · avg 2.1 goals · BTTS in 1 of 9

4
2
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 2026 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 0–3 MSV Duisburg U19 U19 Bundesliga
29 Mar 2025 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 4–0 MSV Duisburg U19 U19 Bundesliga
02 Feb 2025 MSV Duisburg U19 2–0 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 U19 Bundesliga
07 Dec 2024 MSV Duisburg U19 2–0 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 U19 Bundesliga
22 Sep 2024 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 1–1 MSV Duisburg U19 U19 Bundesliga
30 Oct 2022 MSV Duisburg U19 0–2 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 U19 Bundesliga
05 Dec 2021 MSV Duisburg U19 3–0 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 U19 Bundesliga
24 Mar 2019 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 1–0 MSV Duisburg U19 U19 Bundesliga
15 Aug 2018 MSV Duisburg U19 0–0 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 U19 Bundesliga

📈 Recent Form

MSV Duisburg U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Borussia Dortmund U19 Away 1–2 L
18/10 Schalke 04 U19 Home 3–1 W
11/10 RW Oberhausen U19 Home 1–0 W
19/09 Bayern München U19 Home 0–4 L
13/09 Osnabrück U19 Away 2–1 W
06/09 Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Home 4–0 W
30/08 Energie Cottbus U19 Home 3–0 W
26/08 Borussia Dortmund U19 Home 1–1 D
23/08 Rot-Weiss Essen U19 Away 3–0 W
09/08 Schalke 04 U19 Away 0–0 D

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Schalke 04 U19 Home 1–1 D
24/10 RW Oberhausen U19 Away 3–1 W
18/10 Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Home 1–4 L
11/10 Osnabrück U19 Home 5–0 W
05/09 Borussia Dortmund U19 Away 1–5 L
23/08 MSV Duisburg U19 Home 0–3 L
19/08 Schalke 04 U19 Away 1–1 D
15/08 RW Oberhausen U19 Home 4–3 W
09/08 Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Away 1–1 D
23/05 Fortuna Düsseldorf U19 Away 2–7 L

📊 Season Comparison: U19 Bundesliga

MSV Duisburg U19

Played8
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
MSV Duisburg U19Rot-Weiss Essen U19
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.90
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
2.10
Clean sheets
4
1
Failed to score
1
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

MSV Duisburg U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Rot-Weiss Essen U19

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: U19 Bundesliga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws