Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Gebenbach vs Nordlingen

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 17:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 18 • ☁️ 4.9°C, 3 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available55.5% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available79.8% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available57.4% · No 42.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available57.4% · Under 42.6% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Gebenbach 55.5% · Draw 24.3% · Nordlingen 20.2%. Selected outcome: Gebenbach win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Gebenbach 1.91, Nordlingen 1.08, expected total 3.00.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Gebenbach: D-D-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Nordlingen: L-W-D-L-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Nordlingen 0–2 Gebenbach, 18 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Gebenbach

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1311

Nordlingen

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1344
GebenbachNordlingen
Goals scored (season avg)
1.60
1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
2.20
Best league winning streak this season
6
1
Elo strength rating
1311
1344

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Gebenbach

Winless 6
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Nordlingen

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Gebenbach

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Nordlingen

Worst defence (2.20 conceded/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Gebenbach at home · Nordlingen away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Gebenbach (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–4L
W 3
D 2
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Nordlingen (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–4L
W 2
D 3
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Gebenbach (home)Nordlingen (away)
W 3
D 2
L 4
W 2
D 3
L 4
Played
9
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
2.40
2.20
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.94%
2–0
9.17%
1–0
8.56%
3–1
6.33%
3–0
5.84%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Gebenbach 1 win · 0 draws · Nordlingen 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Jul 2026 Nordlingen 0–2 Gebenbach Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Gebenbach

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Würzburger FV Home 3–3 D
23/10 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Away 0–0 D
17/10 Jahn Regensburg II Home 1–6 L
10/10 Großbardorf Home 1–4 L
03/10 Stadeln Away 0–1 L
25/09 Fortuna Regensburg Home 1–1 D
18/09 Weiden Away 3–1 W
11/09 Bayern Hof Home 0–4 L
04/09 Kornburg Away 1–1 D
28/08 ASV Neumarkt Home 3–0 W

Nordlingen

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Stadeln Away 1–4 L
24/10 Fortuna Regensburg Home 2–1 W
17/10 Weiden Away 1–1 D
10/10 Bayern Hof Home 2–5 L
02/10 Kornburg Away 0–5 L
26/09 ASV Neumarkt Home 0–0 D
20/09 Ammerthal Away 1–3 L
12/09 DJK Bamberg Home 0–1 L
05/09 Cham Away 1–4 L
29/08 Eintracht Bamberg Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Gebenbach

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets5
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Nordlingen

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
GebenbachNordlingen
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
1.60
1.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
2.20
Clean sheets
5
2
Failed to score
3
7
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Gebenbach

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Nordlingen

1
0-15
16-30
31-45
1
46-60
61-75
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws