Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Stadeln vs Ingolstadt II

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 18 • ☁️ 5.8°C, 2 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available48.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available76.9% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available69.5% · No 30.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available69.8% · Under 30.2% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Stadeln 48.9% · Draw 23.0% · Ingolstadt II 28.1%. Selected outcome: Stadeln win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Stadeln 2.07, Ingolstadt II 1.54, expected total 3.62.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Stadeln: W-L-D-D-W in their last five matches.
Ingolstadt II: W-L-L-L-W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Ingolstadt II 4–4 Stadeln, 18 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Stadeln

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1340

Ingolstadt II

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1331
StadelnIngolstadt II
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
2.10
Best league winning streak this season
3
2
Elo strength rating
1340
1331

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Stadeln

BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Ingolstadt II

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Stadeln

Worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6) 2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (33%, last 6)

Ingolstadt II

3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Stadeln at home · Ingolstadt II away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Stadeln (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–2L
W 4
D 3
L 2
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Ingolstadt II (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–6L
W 2
D 2
L 6
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Stadeln (home)Ingolstadt II (away)
W 4
D 3
L 2
W 2
D 2
L 6
Played
9
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
2.20
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
2
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.97%
3–1
6.2%
2–0
5.81%
3–2
4.78%
1–0
4.74%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Ingolstadt II 1 win · 2 draws · Stadeln 0 wins · avg 3.7 goals · BTTS in 1 of 3

1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Jul 2026 Ingolstadt II 4–4 Stadeln Oberliga - Bayern Nord
28 Feb 2026 Stadeln 0–0 Ingolstadt II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
17 Sep 2025 Ingolstadt II 3–0 Stadeln Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Stadeln

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Nordlingen Home 4–1 W
24/10 Würzburger FV Away 0–4 L
17/10 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Home 1–1 D
10/10 Jahn Regensburg II Away 0–0 D
03/10 Gebenbach Home 1–0 W
26/09 Großbardorf Home 1–0 W
19/09 Fortuna Regensburg Away 1–4 L
12/09 Weiden Home 0–3 L
05/09 Bayern Hof Away 1–2 L
28/08 Kornburg Home 1–1 D

Ingolstadt II

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Fortuna Regensburg Home 2–1 W
24/10 Weiden Away 3–4 L
17/10 Bayern Hof Away 1–3 L
09/10 Kornburg Away 0–2 L
03/10 ASV Neumarkt Away 2–1 W
25/09 Ammerthal Home 0–2 L
19/09 DJK Bamberg Away 0–0 D
13/09 Cham Home 2–2 D
05/09 Eintracht Bamberg Away 1–4 L
29/08 Neudrossenfeld Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Stadeln

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets5
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Ingolstadt II

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
StadelnIngolstadt II
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
2.10
Clean sheets
5
3
Failed to score
5
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Stadeln

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Ingolstadt II

0-15
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws