Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Ingolstadt II vs Gebenbach

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 16:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 19 • ☀️ 4.4°C, 3 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available43.1% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.1% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available72.9% · No 27.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available73% · Under 27% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Ingolstadt II 43.1% · Draw 22.9% · Gebenbach 34.0%. Selected outcome: Ingolstadt II win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Ingolstadt II 2.02, Gebenbach 1.78, expected total 3.81.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Ingolstadt II: W-L-L-L-W in their last five matches.
Gebenbach: D-D-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Gebenbach 3–1 Ingolstadt II, 24 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Ingolstadt II

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1331

Gebenbach

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1311
Ingolstadt IIGebenbach
Goals scored (season avg)
1.50
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.10
1.50
Best league winning streak this season
2
6
Elo strength rating
1331
1311

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Ingolstadt II

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Gebenbach

Winless 6
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Ingolstadt II

3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Gebenbach

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Ingolstadt II at home · Gebenbach away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Ingolstadt II (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Gebenbach (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–1L
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)0.50
Clean sheets4
Failed to score2
Ingolstadt II (home)Gebenbach (away)
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played
7
8
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
0.50
Clean sheets
1
4
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.17%
3–1
5.5%
3–2
4.91%
2–0
4.58%
1–0
3.72%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Gebenbach 3 wins · 2 draws · Ingolstadt II 2 wins · avg 4.1 goals · BTTS in 5 of 7

3
2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Jul 2026 Gebenbach 3–1 Ingolstadt II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
11 Apr 2026 Ingolstadt II 2–3 Gebenbach Oberliga - Bayern Nord
27 Sep 2025 Gebenbach 0–0 Ingolstadt II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
05 Apr 2025 Gebenbach 0–6 Ingolstadt II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
13 Sep 2024 Ingolstadt II 5–2 Gebenbach Oberliga - Bayern Nord
24 Nov 2023 Ingolstadt II 1–1 Gebenbach Oberliga - Bayern Nord
04 Aug 2023 Gebenbach 3–2 Ingolstadt II Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Ingolstadt II

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Fortuna Regensburg Home 2–1 W
24/10 Weiden Away 3–4 L
17/10 Bayern Hof Away 1–3 L
09/10 Kornburg Away 0–2 L
03/10 ASV Neumarkt Away 2–1 W
25/09 Ammerthal Home 0–2 L
19/09 DJK Bamberg Away 0–0 D
13/09 Cham Home 2–2 D
05/09 Eintracht Bamberg Away 1–4 L
29/08 Neudrossenfeld Home 0–1 L

Gebenbach

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Würzburger FV Home 3–3 D
23/10 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Away 0–0 D
17/10 Jahn Regensburg II Home 1–6 L
10/10 Großbardorf Home 1–4 L
03/10 Stadeln Away 0–1 L
25/09 Fortuna Regensburg Home 1–1 D
18/09 Weiden Away 3–1 W
11/09 Bayern Hof Home 0–4 L
04/09 Kornburg Away 1–1 D
28/08 ASV Neumarkt Home 3–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Ingolstadt II

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Gebenbach

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets5
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Ingolstadt IIGebenbach
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
2.10
1.50
Clean sheets
3
5
Failed to score
5
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Ingolstadt II

0-15
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Gebenbach

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws