Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Nordlingen vs Jahn Regensburg II

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 16:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 19 • ☀️ 3.1°C, 8 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available42.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available72.6% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available57.5% · No 42.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available53% · Under 47% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available9.1% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Nordlingen 29.9% · Draw 27.4% · Jahn Regensburg II 42.7%. Selected outcome: Jahn Regensburg II win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Nordlingen 1.26, Jahn Regensburg II 1.54, expected total 2.80.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Nordlingen: L-W-D-L-L in their last five matches.
Jahn Regensburg II: W-L-W-D-D in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Jahn Regensburg II 1–1 Nordlingen, 25 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Nordlingen

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1344

Jahn Regensburg II

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1404
NordlingenJahn Regensburg II
Goals scored (season avg)
1.10
2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.20
1.60
Best league winning streak this season
1
4
Elo strength rating
1344
1404

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Nordlingen

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Jahn Regensburg II

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Nordlingen

Worst defence (2.20 conceded/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Jahn Regensburg II

Best attack (2.50 goals/game, season) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Nordlingen at home · Jahn Regensburg II away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Nordlingen (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–5L
W 1
D 2
L 5
Played8
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score5

Jahn Regensburg II (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–3L
W 3
D 3
L 3
Played9
Goals scored (avg)2.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Nordlingen (home)Jahn Regensburg II (away)
W 1
D 2
L 5
W 3
D 3
L 3
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
2.70
Goals conceded (avg)
2.10
2.20
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
5
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
9.11%
0–1
8.19%
0–2
7.23%
1–3
4.68%
0–3
3.72%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Jahn Regensburg II 0 wins · 1 draw · Nordlingen 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
25 Jul 2026 Jahn Regensburg II 1–1 Nordlingen Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Nordlingen

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Stadeln Away 1–4 L
24/10 Fortuna Regensburg Home 2–1 W
17/10 Weiden Away 1–1 D
10/10 Bayern Hof Home 2–5 L
02/10 Kornburg Away 0–5 L
26/09 ASV Neumarkt Home 0–0 D
20/09 Ammerthal Away 1–3 L
12/09 DJK Bamberg Home 0–1 L
05/09 Cham Away 1–4 L
29/08 Eintracht Bamberg Home 0–1 L

Jahn Regensburg II

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Home 5–0 W
24/10 Großbardorf Away 3–4 L
17/10 Gebenbach Away 6–1 W
10/10 Stadeln Home 0–0 D
03/10 Fortuna Regensburg Away 2–2 D
26/09 Weiden Home 3–1 W
19/09 Bayern Hof Away 2–2 D
12/09 Kornburg Home 3–0 W
06/09 ASV Neumarkt Away 2–0 W
27/08 Ammerthal Home 4–2 W

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Nordlingen

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Jahn Regensburg II

Played17
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets5
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
NordlingenJahn Regensburg II
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
2.50
Goals conceded (avg)
2.20
1.60
Clean sheets
2
5
Failed to score
7
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Nordlingen

1
0-15
16-30
31-45
1
46-60
61-75
1
76-90
scored conceded

Jahn Regensburg II

0-15
1
1
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws