Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Würzburger FV vs Viktoria Aschaffenburg

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 16:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 19 • ☀️ 4.1°C, 5 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available56.2% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available79.1% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available71.5% · No 28.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available74.6% · Under 25.4% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Würzburger FV 56.2% · Draw 20.9% · Viktoria Aschaffenburg 22.9%. Selected outcome: Würzburger FV win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Würzburger FV 2.41, Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1.51, expected total 3.92.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Würzburger FV: D-W-D-D-W in their last five matches.
Viktoria Aschaffenburg: L-D-D-W-D in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1–2 Würzburger FV, 15 Sep 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Würzburger FV

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1382

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1322
Würzburger FVViktoria Aschaffenburg
Goals scored (season avg)
2.10
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.30
1.50
Best league winning streak this season
3
2
Elo strength rating
1382
1322

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Würzburger FV

Unbeaten 9
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Würzburger FV

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (33%, last 6) 3rd best clean sheets (6, season)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Würzburger FV at home · Viktoria Aschaffenburg away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Würzburger FV (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–2L
W 3
D 3
L 2
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Viktoria Aschaffenburg (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–4L
W 3
D 2
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Würzburger FV (home)Viktoria Aschaffenburg (away)
W 3
D 3
L 2
W 3
D 2
L 4
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
1.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
2.00
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
0
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.82%
3–1
7.07%
2–0
5.83%
3–2
5.34%
3–0
4.68%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1 win · 0 draws · Würzburger FV 1 win · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 2 of 2

1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
15 Sep 2026 Viktoria Aschaffenburg 1–2 Würzburger FV Oberliga - Bayern Nord
22 Aug 2020 Würzburger FV 1–3 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Friendlies Clubs

📈 Recent Form

Würzburger FV

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Gebenbach Away 3–3 D
24/10 Stadeln Home 4–0 W
17/10 Fortuna Regensburg Away 2–2 D
10/10 Weiden Home 1–1 D
03/10 Bayern Hof Away 2–1 W
26/09 Kornburg Home 1–1 D
19/09 ASV Neumarkt Away 1–0 W
15/09 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Away 2–1 W
12/09 Ammerthal Home 2–1 W
04/09 DJK Bamberg Away 0–1 L

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Jahn Regensburg II Away 0–5 L
23/10 Gebenbach Home 0–0 D
17/10 Stadeln Away 1–1 D
10/10 Fortuna Regensburg Home 1–0 W
02/10 Weiden Away 1–1 D
25/09 Bayern Hof Home 2–2 D
18/09 Kornburg Away 2–1 W
15/09 Würzburger FV Home 1–2 L
12/09 ASV Neumarkt Home 1–3 L
09/09 Großbardorf Away 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Würzburger FV

Played17
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets6
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Würzburger FVViktoria Aschaffenburg
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
1.50
Clean sheets
4
6
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Würzburger FV

0-15
1
16-30
31-45
2
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
1
scored conceded

Viktoria Aschaffenburg

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws