Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 1

Bologna U20 vs Monza U20

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 17:00 UTC+3 • Round 10 • Centro Sportivo Crespellano • ⛅ 12.6°C, 5 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available59.3% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available81.6% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available79.2% · No 20.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available84.4% · Under 15.6% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.1% —

🧠 Match Preview

Bologna U20 · Home

Bologna U20 have scored in four of their last five, including 3-1 against Empoli U20 and 4-1 against Lazio U20, though they failed to score in the 0-3 loss at Lecce U20. Their model expected goals of 2.92 reflect that attacking output.

Monza U20 · Away

Monza U20 have scored in four of five and drew 2-2 at Cesena U20 and 1-1 at Cagliari U20, but conceded five at home to Milan U20. Their model expected goals of 1.8 point to a real away threat.

Bologna edge a high-scoring H2H

The latest head-to-head is the clearest angle: Bologna U20 won 2-0 at Monza U20 on 11 Apr 2026, while the two prior meetings produced 2-3 and 4-3 scorelines. Bologna U20 have 11 goals in five matches and no clean sheets, and Monza U20 have 9 goals in five with no clean sheets, so both teams scoring fits the history. Bologna U20's 3-1 win over Empoli U20 shows they can convert home pressure into a multi-goal result. The evidence supports Bologna U20 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:49 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Bologna U20 2.92 – 1.80 Monza U20 · expected total 4.72

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Bologna U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.40
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1328

Monza U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1294
Bologna U20Monza U20
Goals scored (season avg)
2.30
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.40
2.20
Best league winning streak this season
3
3
Elo strength rating
1328
1294

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Bologna U20

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Monza U20

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 1

Bologna U20

Best attack (2.30 goals/game, season) 2nd worst defence (2.40 conceded/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Monza U20

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 20 Campionato Primavera 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Bologna U20 at home · Monza U20 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Bologna U20 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Monza U20 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Bologna U20 (home)Monza U20 (away)
W 3
L 1
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.80
1.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
1.80
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.08%
3–1
6.88%
3–2
6.19%
4–1
5.01%
4–2
4.51%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Bologna U20 2 wins · 0 draws · Monza U20 2 wins · avg 4.5 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
11 Apr 2026 Monza U20 0–2 Bologna U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
11 Jan 2026 Bologna U20 2–3 Monza U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
09 May 2025 Bologna U20 4–3 Monza U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
12 Jan 2025 Monza U20 4–0 Bologna U20 Campionato Primavera - 1

📈 Recent Form

Bologna U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lecce U20 Away 0–3 L
24/10 Empoli U20 Home 3–1 W
16/10 Parma U20 Away 2–5 L
10/10 Lazio U20 Home 4–1 W
20/09 Como U20 Away 2–1 W
12/09 Sassuolo U20 Away 3–5 L
04/09 Internazionale U20 Home 0–3 L
30/08 Cagliari U20 Away 3–1 W
23/08 Atalanta U20 Home 4–2 W
24/05 Fiorentina U20 Away 0–2 L

Monza U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Milan U20 Home 0–5 L
27/10 Brescia U19 Home 5–1 W
24/10 Cesena U20 Away 2–2 D
18/10 Juventus U20 Home 1–2 L
12/10 Cagliari U20 Away 1–1 D
19/09 Internazionale U20 Home 2–3 L
12/09 Lecce U20 Home 2–2 D
06/09 Hellas Verona U20 Away 2–1 W
31/08 Genoa U20 Home 0–1 L
22/08 Roma U20 Away 2–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 1

Bologna U20 #6 · 15 pts ·  Monza U20 #19 · 6 pts

Bologna U20

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–0D–4L
W 5
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Monza U20

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–5L
W 1
D 3
L 5
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards6
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Bologna U20Monza U20
W 5
L 4
W 1
D 3
L 5
Played
9
9
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.40
2.20
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
2
2
Yellow cards
4
6
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Bologna U20

4
0-15
1
1
16-30
4
3
31-45
4
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Monza U20

1
0-15
2
4
16-30
4
31-45
2
1
46-60
1
2
61-75
2
76-90
5
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws