Empoli U20 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Italy Campionato Primavera 1 Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 9 • 1 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Regular Season, Round 9
Today - Monday, November 02
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13:00 | WLWDW | WWLDD | 46.8% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Campionato Primavera 1
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Parma U20 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Sassuolo U20 have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Atalanta U20 have achieved just 2 wins
Genoa U20 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Monza U20 have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Albinoleffe U20 have achieved just 2 wins
Lazio U20 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
PredictLix Campionato Primavera 1 Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 386 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 36.0% | 40.2% | -4.2 pp |
| Draws | 32.6% | 30.3% | +2.3 pp |
| Away wins | 31.5% | 29.5% | +2.0 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.22 | 2.75 | +0.47 |
| Home goals per match | 1.69 | 1.50 | +0.19 |
| Away goals per match | 1.54 | 1.25 | +0.29 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.67 | 1.22 | +0.45 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84.3% | 75.9% | +8.4 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59.6% | 51.6% | +8.0 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42.7% | 28.5% | +14.2 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 386 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 20.2% | 14.5% | +5.7 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 48.3% | 37.3% | +11.0 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 33.3% | 22.0% | +11.3 pp |
| Both teams scored | 67.4% | 58.5% | +8.9 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 55.1% | 45.1% | +10.0 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 3.4% | 7.5% | -4.1 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 13.5% | 26.7% | -13.2 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 22.5% | 22.3% | +0.2 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 32.6% | 39.1% | -6.5 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 49.4% | 42.2% | +7.2 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2026/27: 87 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–2 | 13.5%12 of 89 | 6.5%25 of 386 | +7.0 pp |
| 1–1 | 12.4%11 of 89 | 13.5%52 of 386 | -1.1 pp |
| 2–1 | 9.0%8 of 89 | 9.3%36 of 386 | -0.3 pp |
| 0–1 | 9.0%8 of 89 | 7.3%28 of 386 | +1.7 pp |
| 0–2 | 7.9%7 of 89 | 5.4%21 of 386 | +2.4 pp |
| 1–2 | 5.6%5 of 89 | 8.5%33 of 386 | -2.9 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–0 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 5.4%21 of 386 | -0.9 pp |
| 1–3 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 2.3%9 of 386 | +2.2 pp |
| 3–2 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 2.3%9 of 386 | +2.2 pp |
| 1–0 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 9.3%36 of 386 | -6.0 pp |
| 0–0 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 7.5%29 of 386 | -4.1 pp |
| 3–1 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 4.4%17 of 386 | -1.0 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins fell to 36.0% this season from 40.2% last season, while draws rose to 32.6% from 30.3%. One possible explanation is that more frequent early goals are producing game states where the trailing side pushes back rather than the leader extending its edge, so some would-be home wins could be settling as draws.
- Both teams scored in 67.4% of matches this season versus 58.5% last season, and first-half BTTS rose to 33.3% from 22.0%. This pattern could reflect matches opening up earlier, with both sides finding the net before half-time and reducing the share of one-sided or clean-sheet outcomes.
- Total goals per match climbed to 3.22 this season from 2.75 last season, with first-half goals up to 1.67 from 1.22. One possible explanation is that matches are being stretched earlier by transition play, which could also explain why the over 3.5 share rose to 42.7% from 28.5%.
- Home clean sheets dropped sharply to 13.5% this season from 26.7% last season, while away clean sheets were essentially unchanged at 22.5% versus 22.3%. This asymmetry may point to home sides committing more players forward in search of goals, leaving them more exposed at the back rather than away attacks simply improving.
- First-half Over 1.5 goals occurred in 48.3% of matches this season versus 37.3% last season, a larger early-scoring shift than the full-match over 2.5 change. One possible explanation is less cautious opening approaches, with teams pressing higher from kick-off and creating more first-half chances; a regression towards last season's rate is only a forward-looking possibility for remaining matches.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 17:16 UTC
Current Standings
Campionato Primavera 1 · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 |
W
L
W
D
D
|
| 2 |
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 18 |
L
W
D
D
W
|
| 3 |
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 |
W
D
L
D
W
|
| 4 |
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 |
W
D
D
L
D
|
| 5 |
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 |
L
W
D
W
W
|
| 6 |
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 15 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
| 7 |
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 |
W
L
W
W
D
|
| 8 |
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 |
W
W
W
D
D
|
| 9 |
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 13 |
D
D
D
W
W
|
| 10 |
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 13 |
W
L
W
L
L
|
| 11 |
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 |
W
L
W
D
L
|
| 12 |
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
W
L
D
D
L
|
| 13 |
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 10 |
D
D
W
L
D
|
| 14 |
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 |
L
D
L
W
D
|
| 15 |
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 |
D
W
W
L
D
|
| 16 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
D
D
L
L
D
|
| 17 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 9 |
L
D
D
W
L
|
| 18 |
|
9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 7 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
| 19 |
|
9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 6 |
L
D
L
D
L
|
| 20 |
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 5 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 53.2% | 0.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 63.8% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 52.2% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 69.0% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 48.4% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 3 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 78.3% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.5% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 8
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 12:00 | LWD | W | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 18/10 12:00 | DDDWL | L | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 18/10 14:00 | LWDLD | DWWLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 18/10 16:00 | LWLWW | WWWDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 18/10 16:00 | WLWDD | DWDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 19/10 12:00 | LDLWL | WWLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 19/10 14:00 | WWLWW | LDDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 19/10 14:00 | WDL | WWLDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 19/10 16:00 | LDLWD | WWDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT | |
| 20/10 17:30 | DDDLL | W | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 23/10 16:00 | LDLWL | WWDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 23/10 18:00 | LDDDW | DDDWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 24/10 12:00 | WDL | DWDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 24/10 12:00 | DWWLD | WWLWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 24/10 14:00 | WWWDD | WWLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 2 FT | |
| 24/10 16:00 | LWLWW | WLWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT | |
| 24/10 16:00 | LDLWD | LWDLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 25/10 13:00 | WWLDD | WWLWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 25/10 15:00 | DDDLL | LWDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 25/10 17:00 | LWD | WLWDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT |