Enna have failed to win in their last 10 matches
Italy Serie D - Girone I Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 11 • 9 Upcoming This Round • Updated 2 hours ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Group I, Round 11
Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:30 | LDLWL | WLLDD | 61.6% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | DDLLL | WDWDL | 63.4% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WWDWL | LLLDL | 74.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LDLWL | WWDDW | 43.2% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WWDDD | WLDWL | 49.7% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WWLDW | LWDWL | 44.3% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LWWDW | LLWLW | 66.3% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WWLWL | DDWLL | 58.3% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LWLLW | LLLWW | 48.7% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie D - Girone I
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Ragusa have failed to win in their last 10 matches
Vibonese are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Vigor Lamezia have achieved just 2 wins
Digiesse PraiaTortora are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Gela are unbeaten in their last 5 matches
Siracusa are unbeaten at home in 5 of their last 5 home games
AC Palermo are unbeaten at home in 4 of their last 5 home games
PredictLix Serie D - Girone I Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 311 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 55.1% | 43.1% | +12.0 pp |
| Draws | 23.6% | 28.0% | -4.4 pp |
| Away wins | 21.3% | 28.9% | -7.6 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.74 | 2.35 | +0.39 |
| Home goals per match | 1.71 | 1.32 | +0.39 |
| Away goals per match | 1.03 | 1.02 | +0.01 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.00 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70.8% | 67.8% | +3.0 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49.4% | 42.8% | +6.6 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30.3% | 20.3% | +10.0 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 311 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 14.6% | 9.0% | +5.6 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 32.6% | 31.8% | +0.8 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 19.1% | 15.1% | +4.0 pp |
| Both teams scored | 48.3% | 47.9% | +0.4 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 33.7% | 33.8% | -0.1 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 3.4% | 10.0% | -6.6 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 36.0% | 35.7% | +0.3 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 19.1% | 26.4% | -7.3 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 37.1% | 42.4% | -5.3 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 46.1% | 34.5% | +11.6 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–0 | 16.9%15 of 89 | 11.9%37 of 311 | +5.0 pp |
| 1–1 | 14.6%13 of 89 | 14.1%44 of 311 | +0.5 pp |
| 0–1 | 9.0%8 of 89 | 10.3%32 of 311 | -1.3 pp |
| 3–0 | 7.9%7 of 89 | 4.8%15 of 311 | +3.0 pp |
| 2–1 | 6.7%6 of 89 | 9.3%29 of 311 | -2.6 pp |
| 2–2 | 5.6%5 of 89 | 3.5%11 of 311 | +2.1 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–0 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 7.4%23 of 311 | -2.9 pp |
| 3–1 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 3.2%10 of 311 | +1.3 pp |
| 4–2 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 0.6%2 of 311 | +3.9 pp |
| 0–0 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 10.0%31 of 311 | -6.6 pp |
| 1–2 | 2.2%2 of 89 | 6.4%20 of 311 | -4.2 pp |
| 0–2 | 2.2%2 of 89 | 3.5%11 of 311 | -1.3 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 55.1% this season from 43.1% last season, while away wins fell to 21.3% from 28.9%; one possible explanation is that home sides are converting more of their chances, since home goals per match also climbed to 1.71 from 1.32. That finishing edge could reflect more aggressive home game-state management rather than a change in away defensive structure.
- Over 3.5 goals occurred in 30.3% of matches this season versus 20.3% last season, a +10.0 percentage point rise that outpaced the smaller moves at lower lines. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up after an early goal, with second-half Over 1.5 goals at 46.1% this season versus 34.5% last season supporting a late-game scoring mechanism.
- Goalless draws dropped to 3.4% this season from 10.0% last season, a -6.6 percentage point change that stands out against the near-flat BTTS rate of 48.3% versus 47.9%. One possible explanation is that sides are less willing to settle into cautious opening approaches, so stalemates are being broken earlier even when both teams still score at similar overall rates.
- Away clean sheets fell to 19.1% this season from 26.4% last season, a -7.3 percentage point drop, while away goals per match barely moved at 1.03 versus 1.02. One possible explanation is that away sides are facing more sustained home pressure and transition moments, which could raise home scoring without a matching increase in away attacking output.
- Second-half Over 1.5 goals jumped to 46.1% this season from 34.5% last season, a +11.6 percentage point rise, while first-half goals per match held at 1.10 in both seasons. One possible explanation is that game-state effects are producing more second-half openings, with teams chasing or protecting leads after the break; this could partly regress toward last season's level in remaining matches, though the observed pattern is already clear.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 17:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie D - Girone I · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 23 |
W
D
W
D
L
|
| 2 |
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 23 |
W
W
D
W
L
|
| 3 |
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 21 |
W
W
D
D
W
|
| 4 |
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 |
W
L
D
W
W
|
| 5 |
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 18 |
W
W
L
W
L
|
| 6 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 17 |
L
L
W
W
W
|
| 7 |
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 16 |
L
W
W
D
W
|
| 8 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 15 |
L
D
W
L
D
|
| 9 |
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 14 |
W
W
L
D
W
|
| 10 |
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 |
W
W
D
D
D
|
| 11 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 12 |
W
L
L
D
D
|
| 12 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 8 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
| 13 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
L
D
L
W
L
|
| 14 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 |
L
L
W
L
W
|
| 15 |
|
9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
L
L
L
W
L
|
| 16 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 |
D
D
W
L
W
|
| 17 |
|
10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 3 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
| 18 |
|
10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 24 | -20 | 3 |
D
D
L
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 1/1. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 45.1% | 37.5% | 8 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 80+% | 81.2% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 60.2% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 3 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 7 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 63.9% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 71.5% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 12.2% | 11.1% | 9 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 66.8% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 86.0% | 100.0% | 3 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.6% | 80.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Group I, Round 10
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11 17:00 | DDLLL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | WWDDW | LLLDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DLLWL | DWDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 6 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | ----- | WWLDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | WWDWL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | LDLWL | LLWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | WDWDL | LWDWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | WLLDD | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | LWWDW | WWDDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WLLDD | LDLWL | 49.6% | Home ✅ | @1.95Betano | -3.3% | 5 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WDWDL | LLLDL | 81.2% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 5 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | DDWLL | DDLLL | 50.7% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WWDDW | LWWDW | 49.7% | Home ✅ | @2.00Betano | -0.6% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LLWLW | WWLDW | 42.3% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LWLLW | WWDDD | 42.5% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | LWDWL | WWDWL | 27.3% | Draw ❌ | @3.201xBet | -12.6% | 2 – 4 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | WLDWL | LDLWL | 53.4% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 4 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | LLLWW | WWLWL | 45.6% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |