Renate U19 are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
Italy Campionato Primavera 2 Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 8 β’ 16 Upcoming This Round β’ Updated 1 hour ago β’ UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Regular Season, Round 8
Saturday, November 07
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:30 | DWWDL | LLWDL | 56.9% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | DLLLW | DWLLL | 51.4% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LLWDL | LDDWW | 45.6% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WWWLL | LDLWD | 59.7% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LLDLL | WWWLL | 42.7% | Away | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LLDLL | LLLWL | 43.8% | Away | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WLLLL | WDLLL | 45.4% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LLWLW | LLWDW | 52.5% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WDLDD | DWDWD | 42.8% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LLLDD | DDWWD | 51.7% | Away | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WLLLL | DWWDL | 46.5% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | LDDLL | WWLWL | 41% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WLWDW | WDDWW | 41.7% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | DLWWW | LLLLL | 75% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | DLLDW | WWLDD | 42.3% | Home | N/A | β | β | |
| 16:30 | WDWDL | WLWDW | 46.9% | Home | N/A | β | β |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends β Campionato Primavera 2
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Sampdoria U19 are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
Reggiana U19 have failed to win in their last 9 matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Pro Vercelli U19 have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Salernitana U19 have achieved just 1 win
Bari U19 are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
Catanzaro U19 are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Frosinone U19 have achieved just 2 wins
PredictLix Campionato Primavera 2 Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches Β· Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 Β· 112 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 490 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 41.1% | 42.9% | -1.8 pp |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.5% | -0.5 pp |
| Away wins | 33.9% | 31.6% | +2.3 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.22 | 3.05 | +0.17 |
| Home goals per match | 1.76 | 1.64 | +0.12 |
| Away goals per match | 1.46 | 1.41 | +0.05 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.50 | 1.35 | +0.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.1% | 80.4% | +1.7 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65.2% | 59.4% | +5.8 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44.6% | 36.9% | +7.7 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 Β· 112 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 490 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 22.3% | 19.4% | +2.9 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 45.5% | 38.4% | +7.1 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 21.8% | 24.3% | -2.5 pp |
| Both teams scored | 57.1% | 60.2% | -3.1 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 50.0% | 48.2% | +1.8 pp |
| Goalless draws (0β0) | 8.0% | 4.5% | +3.5 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 26.8% | 23.5% | +3.3 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 24.1% | 20.8% | +3.3 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 29.5% | 38.4% | -8.9 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 51.8% | 50.5% | +1.3 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2026/27: 110 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1β2 | 9.8%11 of 112 | 4.9%24 of 490 | +4.9 pp |
| 0β0 | 8.0%9 of 112 | 4.5%22 of 490 | +3.5 pp |
| 1β1 | 7.1%8 of 112 | 12.0%59 of 490 | -4.9 pp |
| 2β2 | 7.1%8 of 112 | 7.1%35 of 490 | 0.0 pp |
| 3β1 | 7.1%8 of 112 | 4.1%20 of 490 | +3.1 pp |
| 1β0 | 6.3%7 of 112 | 8.0%39 of 490 | -1.7 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2β1 | 5.4%6 of 112 | 10.8%53 of 490 | -5.5 pp |
| 0β2 | 5.4%6 of 112 | 4.5%22 of 490 | +0.9 pp |
| 2β0 | 4.5%5 of 112 | 4.5%22 of 490 | 0.0 pp |
| 0β1 | 3.6%4 of 112 | 7.1%35 of 490 | -3.6 pp |
| 2β3 | 3.6%4 of 112 | 3.7%18 of 490 | -0.1 pp |
| 4β1 | 3.6%4 of 112 | 1.8%9 of 490 | +1.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Over 3.5 goals has risen to 44.6% this season from 36.9% last season, a +7.7 percentage-point jump that is the largest among the goal-line metrics. One possible explanation is that more matches are opening up after an early goal, with the trailing side committing numbers forward rather than settling into a cautious shape.
- First-half goals per match are 1.50 this season versus 1.35 last season, a +0.15 rise, and first-half Over 1.5 sits at 45.5% against 38.4%. This could reflect more aggressive early pressing and quicker transitions before sides adjust, rather than a change in second-half scoring.
- Both teams scored in 57.1% of matches this season versus 60.2% last season, a -3.1 percentage-point decline, even as total goals per match rose to 3.22 from 3.05. One possible explanation is that scoring is concentrating in one side per match, with lopsided game states producing goals at one end while the other team is shut out.
- Goalless draws have climbed to 8.0% this season from 4.5% last season, a +3.5 percentage-point increase that runs against the higher overall goal rate. This could point to a subset of matches where both sides start cautiously and neither breaks through, a pattern that may regress toward last season's lower level as the sample grows.
- One-goal winning margins have fallen to 29.5% this season from 38.4% last season, a -8.9 percentage-point drop, meaning more matches are being decided by two or more goals. One possible explanation is that once a side takes the lead, the trailing team's attempts to equalize leave space that turns narrow games into wider margins.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above Β· Published: November 1, 2026, 13:15 UTC
Current Standings
Campionato Primavera 2 Β· 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 15 |
W
D
W
W
D
|
| 1 |
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 19 |
D
W
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 |
W
W
W
L
L
|
| 2 |
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 16 |
W
W
D
W
W
|
| 3 |
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 15 |
D
W
W
D
W
|
| 3 |
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 15 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
| 4 |
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
W
W
W
L
D
|
| 4 |
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 |
D
W
W
D
D
|
| 5 |
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
L
D
D
W
W
|
| 5 |
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 |
D
W
D
W
D
|
| 6 |
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 12 |
W
W
L
W
W
|
| 6 |
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
W
L
D
D
D
|
| 7 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 |
W
L
D
D
W
|
| 7 |
|
7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
| 8 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 |
W
W
D
W
L
|
| 8 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 |
W
D
W
D
L
|
| 9 |
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
D
W
L
L
L
|
| 9 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 |
L
W
D
W
D
|
| 10 |
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 |
D
L
L
W
D
|
| 10 |
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 |
D
W
D
W
D
|
| 11 |
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 |
L
L
W
D
L
|
| 11 |
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
| 12 |
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 |
D
L
L
D
W
|
| 12 |
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 6 |
L
L
W
L
L
|
| 13 |
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 5 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
| 13 |
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 4 |
W
D
L
L
L
|
| 14 |
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 |
L
L
W
D
L
|
| 14 |
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 4 |
L
L
W
D
L
|
| 15 |
|
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
L
L
D
D
D
|
| 15 |
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 2 |
L
L
L
L
D
|
| 16 |
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
| 16 |
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 1 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy β Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types β wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form β Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration β Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) Β· <60% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score Β· 70-79% | 78.1% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score Β· 60-69% | 69.2% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 Β· 80+% | 82.7% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 Β· 60-69% | 68.2% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score Β· <60% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Double Chance Β· 80+% | 81.0% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Double Chance Β· 70-79% | 76.1% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 7
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10 13:00 | WWLDD | LLWDL | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 13:00 | LDLWD | WWLWL | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 1 FT | |
| 31/10 14:00 | WDDWW | LLLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:00 | DWLLL | DLLDW | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | LLLLL | WLLLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | WLWDW | LLWLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | LLWDL | WDWDL | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 2 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | DWDWD | DWWDL | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | DWWDL | DLWWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 2 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | DDWWD | DLLLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | WWWLL | LDDLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | LDDWW | WWWLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 2 FT | |
| 31/10 17:00 | WDLLL | LLDLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 31/10 18:30 | WLWDW | LLDLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 0 FT | |
| 01/11 13:00 | LLWDW | WLLLL | 58% | Home β | @1.83Pinnacle | +6.1% | 0 β 3 FT | |
| 01/11 13:00 | LLLWL | WDLDD | 43.2% | Home β | @2.47Pinnacle | +6.7% | 1 β 2 FT |