Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Cremonese U19 vs Pro Vercelli U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • ☁️ 12.3°C, 2 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available59.7% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available81% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available64.4% · No 35.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available67.8% · Under 32.2% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Cremonese U19 59.7% · Draw 21.3% · Pro Vercelli U19 19.0%. Selected outcome: Cremonese U19 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Cremonese U19 2.28, Pro Vercelli U19 1.23, expected total 3.51.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Cremonese U19: W-W-W-L-L in their last five matches.
Pro Vercelli U19: L-L-W-D-L in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Cremonese U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1411

Pro Vercelli U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.70
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1339
Cremonese U19Pro Vercelli U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.10
0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
1.70
Best league winning streak this season
3
5
Elo strength rating
1411
1339

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Cremonese U19

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Pro Vercelli U19

Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Cremonese U19 at home · Pro Vercelli U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Cremonese U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Pro Vercelli U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–2L
W 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Cremonese U19 (home)Pro Vercelli U19 (away)
W 2
L 1
W 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
2.30
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.65%
2–0
7.82%
3–1
7.32%
1–0
6.03%
3–0
5.93%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Cremonese U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Vicenza U19 Away 2–0 W
24/10 Virtus Entella U19 Home 2–1 W
17/10 Modena U19 Away 2–0 W
10/10 Udinese U19 Home 1–2 L
19/09 Mantova U19 Away 1–4 L
12/09 Venezia U19 Home 3–1 W
05/09 Lecco U19 Away 4–0 W
11/05 Cittadella U19 Home 4–1 W
04/05 Reggiana U19 Away 2–0 W
27/04 Sudtirol U19 Home 0–0 D

Pro Vercelli U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Udinese U19 Home 0–1 L
28/10 Hellas Verona U20 Away 0–0 D
24/10 Renate U19 Home 1–2 L
17/10 Reggiana U19 Away 3–1 W
10/10 Mantova U19 Home 2–2 D
19/09 Vicenza U19 Away 0–2 L
12/09 Lecco U19 Home 0–0 D
05/09 Modena U19 Away 0–4 L
09/05 AlbinoLeffe U19 Home 2–2 D
02/05 Sampdoria U19 Away 1–4 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Cremonese U19 #2 · 15 pts ·  Pro Vercelli U19 #14 · 5 pts

Cremonese U19

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–0D–2L
W 5
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Pro Vercelli U19

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–4L
W 1
D 2
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Cremonese U19Pro Vercelli U19
W 5
L 2
W 1
D 2
L 4
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.70
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
0
4
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Cremonese U19

2
0-15
3
16-30
1
2
31-45
2
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
3
1
76-90
4
scored conceded

Pro Vercelli U19

1
0-15
1
2
16-30
4
31-45
2
2
46-60
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws