Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Catanzaro U19 vs Ascoli U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available75% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available89.9% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available63.7% · No 36.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available77.3% · Under 22.7% —
Correct Score 3-1 Current price not available8.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Catanzaro U19 · Home

Catanzaro U19 have won three of their last five, scoring in every one of those matches, including a 2-2 draw at Palermo U19. The latest head-to-head was a 3-2 home win over Ascoli U19 on 18 Apr 2026.

Ascoli U19 · Away

Ascoli U19 have lost all five recent matches, conceding 16 goals and failing to score in two of them. They also lost the reverse head-to-head 0-1 on 13 Dec 2025.

Catanzaro edge recent H2H

The two head-to-heads both went Catanzaro's way: 3-2 at home and 0-1 away. Ascoli U19 arrive on five straight defeats with 5 scored and 16 conceded, while Catanzaro U19 have 9 scored and 6 conceded across their last five. The model gives Catanzaro U19 3.05 expected goals against Ascoli U19's 1.09, supporting a home win with both teams scoring. The evidence supports Catanzaro U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Catanzaro U19 3.05 – 1.09 Ascoli U19 · expected total 4.14

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Catanzaro U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.70
Goals conceded (season avg)0.90
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1385

Ascoli U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)2.40
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1285
Catanzaro U19Ascoli U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.70
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.90
2.40
Best league winning streak this season
6
3
Elo strength rating
1385
1285

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Catanzaro U19

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Ascoli U19

Lost 5 in a row Winless 8
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 2

Catanzaro U19

3rd best attack (2.70 goals/game, season) 3rd best defence (0.90 conceded/game, season) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Ascoli U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 32 Campionato Primavera 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Catanzaro U19 at home · Ascoli U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Catanzaro U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–0L
W 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)3.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Ascoli U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–3L
L 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)3.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Catanzaro U19 (home)Ascoli U19 (away)
W 3
L 3
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
3.30
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
0.30
3.70
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

3–1
8.51%
2–1
8.39%
3–0
7.81%
2–0
7.69%
4–1
6.48%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Ascoli U19 0 wins · 0 draws · Catanzaro U19 2 wins · avg 3 goals · BTTS in 1 of 2

2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Apr 2026 Catanzaro U19 3–2 Ascoli U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
13 Dec 2025 Ascoli U19 0–1 Catanzaro U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Catanzaro U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Palermo U19 Away 2–2 D
28/10 Milan U20 Away 1–2 L
24/10 Pisa U19 Home 2–1 W
17/10 Avellino U19 Away 2–1 W
10/10 Cosenza U19 Away 2–0 W
19/09 Frosinone U19 Home 6–0 W
12/09 Napoli U19 Away 3–2 W
05/09 Latina U19 Home 2–0 W
09/05 Crotone U19 Away 2–2 D
02/05 Monopoli U19 Home 3–0 W

Ascoli U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Avellino U19 Home 0–1 L
24/10 Monopoli U19 Home 0–2 L
17/10 Pisa U19 Away 1–4 L
10/10 Pescara U19 Away 2–5 L
26/09 Sudtirol U19 Away 2–4 L
19/09 Napoli U19 Home 2–2 D
12/09 Bari U19 Away 1–2 L
05/09 Spezia U19 Home 1–1 D
22/08 Latina U19 Home 4–1 W
09/05 Empoli U19 Home 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Catanzaro U19 #1 · 19 pts ·  Ascoli U19 #15 · 2 pts

Catanzaro U19

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–1D–0L
W 6
D 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.70
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1

Ascoli U19

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–2D–5L
D 2
L 5
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards3
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Catanzaro U19Ascoli U19
W 6
D 1
D 2
L 5
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.70
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.90
2.40
Clean sheets
3
0
Failed to score
0
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
3
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/1
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Catanzaro U19

1
0-15
3
16-30
4
1
31-45
2
1
46-60
5
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Ascoli U19

3
0-15
1
16-30
2
4
31-45
1
3
46-60
3
3
61-75
3
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws