Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Perugia U19 vs Pescara U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • 🌤 14.5°C, 2 km/h mostly clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.5% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.9% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available70.2% · No 29.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available71.7% · Under 28.3% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Perugia U19 · Home

Perugia U19 have won both home matches in their last five, including a 5-0 win over Frosinone U19 and a 1-0 win over Avellino U19. Their three defeats in that run all came away, each by a single goal, and they failed to score in those three away matches.

Pescara U19 · Away

Pescara U19 have scored 9 goals in their last five matches but conceded 10, with a 3-3 draw against Salernitana U19 and a 5-2 win over Ascoli U19. Their two defeats in that run were both without scoring, 0-3 against Spezia U19 and 0-2 against Como U20.

Perugia's home edge

The latest head-to-head, on 7 Mar 2026, ended 2-0 to Perugia U19 at home, and the two meetings before that were won by the away side. Perugia U19's home form in their last five, with two wins and no defeats, contrasts with Pescara U19's away record of one win and two defeats in that span. The model gives Perugia U19 a model expected goals figure of 2.22 against 1.51 for Pescara U19, supporting a home win despite Pescara U19's 9 goals in five matches. The evidence supports Perugia U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Perugia U19 2.22 – 1.51 Pescara U19 · expected total 3.73

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Perugia U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.60
Goals conceded (season avg)0.60
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1356

Pescara U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.80
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1327
Perugia U19Pescara U19
Goals scored (season avg)
2.60
2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.60
1.80
Best league winning streak this season
4
3
Elo strength rating
1356
1327

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Perugia U19

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
0/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Pescara U19

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 2

Perugia U19

Best defence (0.60 conceded/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (0%, last 6) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Pescara U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 32 Campionato Primavera 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Perugia U19 at home · Pescara U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Perugia U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–0L
W 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)3.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0

Pescara U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Perugia U19 (home)Pescara U19 (away)
W 3
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
3.00
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
0.00
1.70
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9%
3–1
6.64%
2–0
5.94%
3–2
5.03%
1–0
4.55%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Perugia U19 2 wins · 1 draw · Pescara U19 5 wins · avg 2.9 goals · BTTS in 4 of 8

2
1
5
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
07 Mar 2026 Perugia U19 2–0 Pescara U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
03 Nov 2025 Pescara U19 3–0 Perugia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
22 Feb 2025 Perugia U19 1–2 Pescara U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
14 Dec 2024 Pescara U19 1–1 Perugia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
20 Apr 2024 Pescara U19 3–0 Perugia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
13 Jan 2024 Perugia U19 2–4 Pescara U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
04 Mar 2023 Pescara U19 2–1 Perugia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
22 Oct 2022 Perugia U19 1–0 Pescara U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Perugia U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Benevento U19 Away 0–1 L
28/10 Empoli U20 Away 0–1 L
24/10 Frosinone U19 Home 5–0 W
17/10 Palermo U19 Away 0–1 L
10/10 Avellino U19 Home 1–0 W
19/09 Salernitana U19 Away 6–0 W
12/09 Monopoli U19 Home 3–0 W
04/09 Pisa U19 Away 3–2 W
23/05 Modena U19 Home 1–2 L
16/05 Reggiana U19 Home 2–0 W

Pescara U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Spezia U19 Home 0–3 L
28/10 Como U20 Away 0–2 L
24/10 Bari U19 Away 1–0 W
17/10 Salernitana U19 Home 3–3 D
10/10 Ascoli U19 Home 5–2 W
19/09 Monopoli U19 Away 2–2 D
12/09 Benevento U19 Home 3–1 W
08/09 Palermo U19 Away 1–3 L
09/05 Ternana U19 Away 2–2 D
02/05 Benevento U19 Home 5–2 W

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Perugia U19 #3 · 15 pts ·  Pescara U19 #9 · 11 pts

Perugia U19

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–0D–2L
W 5
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.60
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets4
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1

Pescara U19

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–2L
W 3
D 2
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Perugia U19Pescara U19
W 5
L 2
W 3
D 2
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.60
2.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
1.80
Clean sheets
4
1
Failed to score
2
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/1
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Perugia U19

1
0-15
1
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
5
1
46-60
2
61-75
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Pescara U19

3
0-15
3
1
16-30
2
31-45
3
3
46-60
3
2
61-75
2
1
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws