Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Modena U19 vs Udinese U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available41% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.6% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available75% · No 25% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available75.6% · Under 24.4% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.7% —

🧠 Match Preview

Modena U19 · Home

Modena U19 have not won in five recent matches, drawing 2-2 with Sampdoria U19 and 0-0 with Reggiana U19 while failing to score in three of those five. Their model expected goals of 2.04 for this fixture is the highest attacking forecast in the matchup.

Udinese U19 · Away

Udinese U19 won three of their last five, including 6-0 against Mantova U19 and 2-1 at Cremonese U19, but also lost 1-2 at home to Venezia U19. They scored 10 goals across those five matches.

Modena's Home Draws Point To Goals

The latest H2H was a 0-1 Modena U19 home loss to Udinese U19, yet the earlier meeting finished 3-3. Modena U19's home run includes 2-2 and 0-0 draws, while Udinese U19 have scored in four of five. With model expected goals of 2.04 for Modena U19 and 1.93 for Udinese U19, a 2-1 home scoreline is plausible. The evidence supports Modena U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Modena U19 2.04 – 1.93 Udinese U19 · expected total 3.97

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Modena U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1304

Udinese U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1380
Modena U19Udinese U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.60
2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
1.90
Best league winning streak this season
5
2
Elo strength rating
1304
1380

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Modena U19

Winless 7
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Udinese U19

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Modena U19 at home · Udinese U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Modena U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Udinese U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Modena U19 (home)Udinese U19 (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 2
L 1
Played
4
3
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
1.70
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
2
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.65%
3–1
5.22%
3–2
5.03%
2–0
3.97%
1–0
3.13%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Modena U19 0 wins · 1 draw · Udinese U19 1 win · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 2

1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
21 Mar 2026 Modena U19 0–1 Udinese U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
17 Jan 2026 Udinese U19 3–3 Modena U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Modena U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Venezia U19 Away 0–2 L
28/10 Sampdoria U19 Home 2–2 D
24/10 Reggiana U19 Home 0–0 D
17/10 Cremonese U19 Home 0–2 L
10/10 Brescia U19 Away 1–2 L
19/09 Sampdoria U19 Home 4–4 D
12/09 Cittadella U19 Away 2–4 L
05/09 Pro Vercelli U19 Home 4–0 W
30/05 AlbinoLeffe U19 Home 2–3 L
23/05 Perugia U19 Away 2–1 W

Udinese U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Pro Vercelli U19 Away 1–0 W
24/10 Mantova U19 Home 6–0 W
17/10 Venezia U19 Home 1–2 L
10/10 Cremonese U19 Away 2–1 W
26/09 Renate U19 Home 0–2 L
19/09 Cittadella U19 Home 3–2 W
12/09 Brescia U19 Away 2–4 L
05/09 Padova U19 Home 0–4 L
22/08 Salernitana U19 Home 3–0 W
09/05 Padova U19 Away 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Modena U19 #13 · 5 pts ·  Udinese U19 #6 · 12 pts

Modena U19

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–4L
W 1
D 2
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Udinese U19

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–3L
W 4
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1
Modena U19Udinese U19
W 1
D 2
L 4
W 4
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.60
2.10
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.90
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
3
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Modena U19

1
0-15
1
16-30
3
4
31-45
4
3
46-60
1
4
61-75
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Udinese U19

2
0-15
1
2
16-30
2
2
31-45
2
46-60
2
61-75
1
3
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws