Parma W have failed to win in their last 10 matches
Italy Serie A Women Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 5 • 1 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Regular Season, Round 5
Today - Monday, November 02
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:30 | WDWLL | WLLLW | 25.1% | Draw | Betfair3.60 | -9.6% | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie A Women
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Juventus W have won 8 of the last 10 meetings against Fiorentina W
Roma W are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Inter Milano W are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Napoli W have achieved just 2 wins
Sassuolo W have failed to win in their last 6 matches
Ternana W have won just 1 of their last 5 away matches
PredictLix Serie A Women Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 29 matches | Previous2025/26 · 132 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 44.8% | 39.4% | +5.4 pp |
| Draws | 24.1% | 25.8% | -1.7 pp |
| Away wins | 31.0% | 34.8% | -3.8 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.90 | 2.61 | +0.29 |
| Home goals per match | 1.62 | 1.39 | +0.23 |
| Away goals per match | 1.28 | 1.23 | +0.05 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.24 | 1.20 | +0.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79.3% | 65.9% | +13.4 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62.1% | 50.0% | +12.1 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31.0% | 28.8% | +2.2 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 29 matches | Previous2025/26 · 132 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 17.2% | 14.4% | +2.8 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 44.8% | 31.1% | +13.7 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 24.1% | 19.7% | +4.4 pp |
| Both teams scored | 58.6% | 47.0% | +11.6 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 51.7% | 39.4% | +12.3 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 13.8% | 10.6% | +3.2 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 37.9% | 34.1% | +3.8 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 17.2% | 29.5% | -12.3 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 27.6% | 43.2% | -15.6 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 44.8% | 40.9% | +3.9 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–0 | 13.8%4 of 29 | 10.6%14 of 132 | +3.2 pp |
| 1–2 | 13.8%4 of 29 | 6.1%8 of 132 | +7.7 pp |
| 3–0 | 10.3%3 of 29 | 3.8%5 of 132 | +6.6 pp |
| 1–0 | 6.9%2 of 29 | 12.1%16 of 132 | -5.2 pp |
| 1–1 | 6.9%2 of 29 | 7.6%10 of 132 | -0.7 pp |
| 2–1 | 6.9%2 of 29 | 7.6%10 of 132 | -0.7 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–0 | 6.9%2 of 29 | 4.5%6 of 132 | +2.4 pp |
| 3–1 | 6.9%2 of 29 | 3.0%4 of 132 | +3.9 pp |
| 2–2 | 3.4%1 of 29 | 6.1%8 of 132 | -2.6 pp |
| 0–2 | 3.4%1 of 29 | 3.8%5 of 132 | -0.3 pp |
| 1–3 | 3.4%1 of 29 | 3.8%5 of 132 | -0.3 pp |
| 2–4 | 3.4%1 of 29 | 0.8%1 of 132 | +2.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins are 44.8% this season versus 39.4% last season, a +5.4 percentage point rise, while away wins fell to 31.0% from 34.8%. One possible explanation is that home sides are pressing higher early and converting territorial control into goals, though with only 29 matches this could partly reflect finishing variance.
- Both teams scored in 58.6% this season versus 47.0% last season, a +11.6 percentage point increase, and BTTS with Over 2.5 rose to 51.7% from 39.4%. Matches may be opening up after an early goal, with both sides committing numbers forward rather than settling into cautious shapes.
- Over 1.5 goals occurred in 79.3% this season versus 65.9% last season, a +13.4 percentage point jump, while first-half Over 1.5 rose to 44.8% from 31.1%. This pattern could reflect less cautious opening approaches, with teams trading chances earlier instead of protecting a level scoreline.
- Away clean sheets are 17.2% this season versus 29.5% last season, a -12.3 percentage point drop, alongside home goals per match rising to 1.62 from 1.39. One possible explanation is that away sides are defending higher and leaving more space behind, which could expose them to home attacking transitions.
- One-goal winning margins are 27.6% this season versus 43.2% last season, a -15.6 percentage point fall, while Over 3.5 goals edged up to 31.0% from 28.8%. This could point to game-state effects where an early goal prompts the trailing side to push forward, widening margins rather than producing tight finishes; a partial return toward last season's closer margins is possible over the remaining matches.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie A Women · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 15 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 13 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
| 3 |
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 |
D
D
W
W
W
|
| 4 |
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
W
D
D
L
W
|
| 5 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 |
W
D
W
L
|
| 6 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 |
D
L
W
W
L
|
| 7 |
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
| 8 |
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
L
D
W
L
L
|
| 9 |
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 |
L
L
L
W
|
| 10 |
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
D
L
L
L
D
|
| 11 |
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
| 12 |
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 |
D
D
L
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 3/3. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · 70-79% | 71.2% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 42.1% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 71.8% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 46.0% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 74.7% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 51.4% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 8.8% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 87.5% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 71.5% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 4
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11 14:30 | DLLLD | LDWLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | LWLWL | LDLLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 20:00 | WDDLW | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 14:30 | WLWWW | WLDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | WLLLW | DLWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 20:00 | DDLLL | WDWLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 24/10 13:30 | LWLWL | DLWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 24/10 17:00 | LDWLL | WLDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 24/10 19:30 | WLLLW | WLWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 5 FT | |
| 25/10 14:30 | LDLLD | WDDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 25/10 17:00 | DDWWW | DDLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 25/10 20:00 | DLLLD | WDWLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT |