In their 10 most recent matches, Nardò have achieved just 1 win
Italy Serie D - Girone H Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 11 • 9 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone I
Group H, Round 11
Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:30 | LDWLL | WWWWW | 44.2% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LLLWL | WWDDD | 47.7% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LLLDL | LDDWW | 51.9% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LWDDL | WWWLW | 42.1% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LLLLW | DLLLL | 55.4% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | DWDDL | WLWLW | 45.3% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LDWLW | WDWWW | 39.7% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WDLWD | WDDDL | 40.4% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LDLLD | WLWWW | 28.7% | Draw | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie D - Girone H
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
In their 10 most recent matches, Melfi have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Francavilla have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Real Forio 2014 have achieved just 2 wins
Martina Franca are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Ischia have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Ebolitana have achieved just 2 wins
Gladiator are unbeaten in their last 5 matches
PredictLix Serie D - Girone H Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 90 matches | Previous2025/26 · 311 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 54.4% | 45.0% | +9.4 pp |
| Draws | 21.1% | 27.7% | -6.6 pp |
| Away wins | 24.4% | 27.3% | -2.9 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.76 | 2.27 | +0.49 |
| Home goals per match | 1.67 | 1.29 | +0.38 |
| Away goals per match | 1.09 | 0.98 | +0.11 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.37 | 1.05 | +0.32 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.2% | 62.1% | +20.1 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55.6% | 39.2% | +16.4 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.3% | 21.2% | +2.1 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 90 matches | Previous2025/26 · 311 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 10.0% | 10.9% | -0.9 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 43.3% | 26.7% | +16.6 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 33.3% | 16.1% | +17.2 pp |
| Both teams scored | 58.9% | 42.4% | +16.5 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 47.8% | 31.2% | +16.6 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 3.3% | 12.2% | -8.9 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 30.0% | 40.5% | -10.5 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 14.4% | 29.3% | -14.9 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 44.4% | 45.0% | -0.6 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 38.9% | 33.3% | +5.6 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–1 | 14.4%13 of 90 | 7.7%24 of 311 | +6.7 pp |
| 2–0 | 12.2%11 of 90 | 7.1%22 of 311 | +5.1 pp |
| 1–1 | 11.1%10 of 90 | 11.3%35 of 311 | -0.1 pp |
| 1–2 | 10.0%9 of 90 | 6.1%19 of 311 | +3.9 pp |
| 1–0 | 7.8%7 of 90 | 15.8%49 of 311 | -8.0 pp |
| 0–1 | 6.7%6 of 90 | 10.0%31 of 311 | -3.3 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3–0 | 6.7%6 of 90 | 3.5%11 of 311 | +3.1 pp |
| 2–2 | 5.6%5 of 90 | 3.5%11 of 311 | +2.0 pp |
| 3–1 | 5.6%5 of 90 | 1.9%6 of 311 | +3.6 pp |
| 0–0 | 3.3%3 of 90 | 12.2%38 of 311 | -8.9 pp |
| 0–2 | 3.3%3 of 90 | 4.5%14 of 311 | -1.2 pp |
| 3–2 | 3.3%3 of 90 | 3.9%12 of 311 | -0.5 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 54.4% this season from 45.0% last season, while draws fell to 21.1% from 27.7%. One possible explanation is that matches are being settled more often because early goals open the game up, which could reduce the cautious stalemates that produced draws last season.
- Both teams scored in 58.9% of matches this season versus 42.4% last season. One possible explanation is that more open game states, reflected in the higher first-half scoring, may give both sides chances to score rather than one team protecting a lead.
- Total goals per match climbed to 2.76 this season from 2.27 last season, with first-half goals up to 1.37 from 1.05. This pattern could reflect matches opening up earlier after an early goal, which may pull both teams into more end-to-end passages.
- Over 1.5 goals occurred in 82.2% of matches this season versus 62.1% last season. One possible explanation is that early goals are arriving more often, so fewer matches stay at 0–0 or 1–0 deep into the second half.
- Goalless draws dropped to 3.3% this season from 12.2% last season. One possible explanation is that the higher first-half scoring reduces the chance of a match reaching the interval without a goal, which could make a 0–0 finish less likely.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie D - Girone H · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 24 |
W
W
L
W
L
|
| 2 |
|
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 22 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
| 3 |
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 21 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 4 |
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 19 |
L
D
W
W
D
|
| 5 |
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 17 |
W
D
D
D
W
|
| 6 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 |
W
L
W
L
W
|
| 7 |
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 8 |
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 15 |
L
L
L
W
L
|
| 9 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 |
W
W
D
D
D
|
| 10 |
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 13 |
D
D
D
L
L
|
| 11 |
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 |
L
L
L
L
W
|
| 12 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 |
L
D
W
L
W
|
| 13 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 |
W
D
L
W
D
|
| 14 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
| 15 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 8 |
D
L
L
L
L
|
| 16 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 |
L
W
D
D
L
|
| 17 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 8 |
L
D
W
L
L
|
| 18 |
|
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 9/9. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 1/1. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 50.4% | 77.8% | 9 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 62.6% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 53.6% | 80.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 70.2% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 51.4% | 71.4% | 7 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 71.3% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 9 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.4% | 100.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 64.1% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 27.7% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Group H, Round 10
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11 16:30 | WDWDL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | WDDDL | WLWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | ----- | WWWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DWDDL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | ----- | LWDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 17:30 | LLLDL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:30 | ----- | WLWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 18:00 | WDWWW | DLWDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 21:00 | DLLWL | WLWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WWWWW | LDLLD | 59.7% | Home ✅ | @1.691xBet | +0.9% | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WDDDL | LLLLW | 41.3% | Home ✅ | @2.551xBet | +5.3% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WLWLW | LDWLL | 59.6% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LDWLW | WDLWD | 48% | Home ❌ | @2.041xBet | -2.1% | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | DLLLL | DWDDL | 27.7% | Draw ✅ | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LDDWW | WWWLW | 50% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | WLWWW | LWDDL | 56.7% | Home ✅ | @1.591xBet | -9.8% | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | WWDDD | LLLDL | 52.2% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 18:30 | WDWWW | LLLWL | 58.3% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT |