Saluzzo have failed to win in their last 8 matches
Italy Serie D - Girone A Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 11 • 9 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Group A, Round 11
Saturday, November 07
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18:30 | LWLLL | LWWLL | 33.3% | Draw | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:30 | WWWWL | WLDLL | 72.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | DLLLW | WDDLL | 30% | Draw | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WLDLW | DWDWD | 41% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | DWLWD | DDLDL | 51.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | DDLDW | LDWDW | 42.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LWLLD | WWWWW | 56.8% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LLLWD | WLLWL | 31.1% | Draw | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LDWWL | DWLWW | 45.1% | Home | N/A | — | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie D - Girone A
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Alessandria are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Gozzano have achieved just 2 wins
Sanremese are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Sestri Levante have achieved just 2 wins
Chisola are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Bra have won 6 of the last 8 meetings against Gozzano
Biellese are unbeaten at home in 5 of their last 5 home games
PredictLix Serie D - Girone A Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 310 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 40.4% | 38.4% | +2.0 pp |
| Draws | 27.0% | 25.8% | +1.2 pp |
| Away wins | 32.6% | 35.8% | -3.2 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.54 | 2.47 | +0.07 |
| Home goals per match | 1.36 | 1.33 | +0.03 |
| Away goals per match | 1.18 | 1.14 | +0.04 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.42 | 1.07 | +0.35 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76.4% | 69.7% | +6.7 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46.1% | 41.9% | +4.2 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23.6% | 23.9% | -0.3 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 89 matches | Previous2025/26 · 310 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 11.2% | 11.0% | +0.2 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 43.2% | 29.7% | +13.5 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 25.0% | 16.5% | +8.5 pp |
| Both teams scored | 50.6% | 48.4% | +2.2 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 37.1% | 34.2% | +2.9 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 9.0% | 8.1% | +0.9 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 30.3% | 31.6% | -1.3 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 28.1% | 28.1% | 0.0 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 34.8% | 41.6% | -6.8 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 28.4% | 39.5% | -11.1 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2026/27: 88 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 13.5%12 of 89 | 14.2%44 of 310 | -0.7 pp |
| 2–0 | 12.4%11 of 89 | 8.7%27 of 310 | +3.6 pp |
| 1–2 | 9.0%8 of 89 | 8.4%26 of 310 | +0.6 pp |
| 0–0 | 9.0%8 of 89 | 8.1%25 of 310 | +0.9 pp |
| 0–1 | 7.9%7 of 89 | 12.6%39 of 310 | -4.7 pp |
| 2–1 | 7.9%7 of 89 | 6.1%19 of 310 | +1.7 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–0 | 6.7%6 of 89 | 9.7%30 of 310 | -2.9 pp |
| 0–2 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 4.8%15 of 310 | -0.3 pp |
| 2–2 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 3.5%11 of 310 | +0.9 pp |
| 4–1 | 4.5%4 of 89 | 0.3%1 of 310 | +4.2 pp |
| 0–3 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 1.0%3 of 310 | +2.4 pp |
| 0–4 | 3.4%3 of 89 | 0.6%2 of 310 | +2.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins are 40.4% this season versus 38.4% last season, while away wins fell to 32.6% from 35.8%. One possible explanation is that more matches are being decided by the home side after an early goal, with the leading team managing the game state rather than the contest opening up late.
- First-half goals rose to 1.42 per match this season from 1.07 last season, and first-half Over 1.5 jumped to 43.2% from 29.7%. This could reflect more aggressive opening approaches or earlier game-state effects, with teams pushing before settling into shape.
- Both teams scored in 50.6% of matches this season versus 48.4% last season, a small rise. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up after an early goal, allowing the trailing side more transition space, though the pattern remains close to last season's level.
- Over 1.5 goals occurred in 76.4% of matches this season versus 69.7% last season, while Over 3.5 stayed essentially flat at 23.6% versus 23.9%. This could mean goals are arriving earlier and more reliably reaching two, without matches becoming substantially higher-scoring overall.
- One-goal winning margins fell to 34.8% this season from 41.6% last season, alongside a rise in first-half scoring. One possible explanation is that early goals are forcing chasing teams to open up, producing more multi-goal separations; a regression towards last season's margin profile is possible over the remaining matches, but it is not guaranteed.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 17:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie D - Girone A · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 27 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 |
W
W
W
W
W
|
| 3 |
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 20 |
W
L
W
L
W
|
| 4 |
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 17 |
D
W
L
W
W
|
| 5 |
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 16 |
W
D
D
L
L
|
| 6 |
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 |
L
D
W
W
L
|
| 7 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 |
D
W
L
W
D
|
| 8 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 |
W
L
D
L
W
|
| 9 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 14 |
D
W
L
L
L
|
| 10 |
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 |
D
D
W
D
W
|
| 11 |
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 |
D
D
L
D
L
|
| 12 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 |
L
W
W
L
L
|
| 13 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 |
L
L
L
W
D
|
| 14 |
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 10 |
L
W
L
L
L
|
| 15 |
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 |
L
D
W
D
W
|
| 16 |
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 10 |
D
D
L
D
W
|
| 17 |
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 |
L
L
L
D
W
|
| 18 |
|
10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 4 |
W
L
L
D
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 45.5% | 62.5% | 8 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 62.9% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 55.0% | 60.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 52.2% | 71.4% | 7 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 60.4% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 8 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 76.0% | 100.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 67.6% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 81.5% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 28.4% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Group A, Round 10
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11 16:30 | LDWWL | WLDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | WDDLL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DDLDL | WWWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 3 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DDLDW | LWLLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | LDLWL | DLLLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | DWLWW | DWDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | DWDWD | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | DWLWD | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 17:00 | WLDLL | WLLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | LWLLL | WLDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LWWLL | WWWWL | 45.7% | Away ✅ | @2.00Pinnacle | -8.6% | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WLDLL | LWLLD | 27.9% | Draw ❌ | @3.44Pinnacle | -4% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WWWWW | LDWDW | 55.5% | Home ✅ | @1.75Betano | -2.9% | 5 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | DWLWW | DDLDW | 58.1% | Home ❌ | @1.67Bet365 | -3% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | DDLDL | DLLLW | 28.9% | Draw ✅ | @3.05Dafabet | -11.9% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WLLWL | LDWWL | 54.8% | Home ✅ | @1.72Dafabet | -5.7% | 4 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WDDLL | LLLWD | 43.2% | Home ✅ | @2.17Pinnacle | -6.3% | 4 – 3 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | DWDWD | DWLWD | 49.8% | Home ❌ | @2.00Betano | -0.4% | 0 – 0 FT |