Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone A

Asti vs Sanremese

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group A - 11 • ☁️ 10.1°C, 1 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available41% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available71.8% —
BTTS No Current price not available52.7% · Yes 47.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available59.8% · Over 40.2% —
Correct Score 1-0 Current price not available11.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Asti · Home

Asti have won two of their last five, both 2-0 clean sheets at home against Millesimo and away at Fezzanese. They also failed to score in two of those five matches, including a 0-3 home loss to Borgosesia.

Sanremese · Away

Sanremese are unbeaten in five with two wins and three draws, conceding just 2 goals and keeping 3 clean sheets. Their latest outing was a 0-0 home draw with Imperia, and they failed to score only once in that run.

Asti's Narrow H2H Edge

The latest H2H, on 1 Mar 2026, ended 0-1 to Asti away from home, and Asti also won the previous meeting 1-0 at home. The third recent H2H was a 1-1 draw. Asti's model expected goals of 1.28 edge Sanremese's 1.02, and the contract's correct score of 1-0 fits a low-scoring pattern. The evidence supports Asti win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Asti 1.28 – 1.02 Sanremese · expected total 2.29

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Asti

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.20
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1345

Sanremese

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.00
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1363
AstiSanremese
Goals scored (season avg)
1.10
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.20
1.00
Best league winning streak this season
2
5
Elo strength rating
1345
1363

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Asti

BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Sanremese

Unbeaten 7
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie D - Girone A

Asti

3rd best clean sheets (3, season)

Sanremese

3rd best defence (1.00 conceded/game, season) 3rd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 18 Serie D - Girone A teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Asti at home · Sanremese away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Asti (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–2L
W 2
D 1
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Sanremese (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–2L
D 3
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Asti (home)Sanremese (away)
W 2
D 1
L 2
D 3
L 2
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
1.40
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
2
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–0
11.59%
2–1
8.37%
2–0
8.23%
3–1
3.56%
3–0
3.5%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Asti 4 wins · 4 draws · Sanremese 2 wins · avg 1.6 goals · BTTS in 3 of 10

4
4
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
01 Mar 2026 Sanremese 0–1 Asti Serie D - Girone A
26 Oct 2025 Asti 1–0 Sanremese Serie D - Girone A
16 Feb 2025 Asti 1–1 Sanremese Serie D - Girone A
19 Oct 2024 Sanremese 0–0 Asti Serie D - Girone A
25 Feb 2024 Sanremese 1–0 Asti Serie D - Girone A
22 Oct 2023 Asti 4–0 Sanremese Serie D - Girone A
08 Feb 2023 Asti 2–1 Sanremese Serie D - Girone A
05 Oct 2022 Sanremese 0–0 Asti Serie D - Girone A
30 Mar 2022 Sanremese 1–1 Asti Serie D - Girone A
14 Nov 2021 Asti 0–2 Sanremese Serie D - Girone A

📈 Recent Form

Asti

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Fezzanese Away 2–0 W
25/10 Borgosesia Home 0–3 L
18/10 Derthona Away 1–1 D
11/10 Lascaris Home 0–1 L
04/10 Millesimo Home 2–0 W
27/09 Alessandria Away 0–2 L
20/09 Valenzana Home 2–2 D
16/09 Imperia Away 2–1 W
12/09 Gozzano Home 2–0 W
06/09 Sestri Levante Away 0–2 L

Sanremese

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Imperia Home 0–0 D
28/10 Sant'Angelo Away 1–0 W
24/10 Millesimo Away 1–1 D
18/10 Sestri Levante Home 1–0 W
11/10 Valenzana Away 1–1 D
07/10 Millesimo Home 5–2 W
04/10 Bra Home 3–0 W
27/09 Gozzano Away 1–2 L
20/09 Saluzzo Home 2–2 D
16/09 Chisola Away 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone A

Asti #8 · 14 pts ·  Sanremese #10 · 14 pts

Asti

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–2D–4L
W 4
D 2
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Sanremese

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–5D–2L
W 3
D 5
L 2
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
AstiSanremese
W 4
D 2
L 4
W 3
D 5
L 2
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
1.00
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
4
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Asti

2
0-15
3
16-30
3
3
31-45
2
1
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
4
scored conceded

Sanremese

2
0-15
5
1
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
3
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone A predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws