Potenza are unbeaten in their last 9 matches
Italy Serie C - Girone C Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 12 • 1 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Girone C, Round 12
Today - Monday, November 02
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:30 | WLDLL | WLLWW | 28.4% | Draw | BetVictor3.30 | -6.3% | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie C - Girone C
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
In their 10 most recent matches, Crotone have achieved just 1 win
Scafatese are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Barletta have achieved just 1 win
Salernitana are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
SS Monopoli are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Bari are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Sorrento have failed to win in their last 5 matches
PredictLix Serie C - Girone C Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 119 matches | Previous2025/26 · 380 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 47.9% | 45.8% | +2.1 pp |
| Draws | 26.9% | 28.2% | -1.3 pp |
| Away wins | 25.2% | 26.1% | -0.9 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.78 | 2.49 | +0.29 |
| Home goals per match | 1.61 | 1.46 | +0.15 |
| Away goals per match | 1.17 | 1.03 | +0.14 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.23 | 1.12 | +0.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73.1% | 72.6% | +0.5 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51.3% | 46.1% | +5.2 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 31.9% | 24.2% | +7.7 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 119 matches | Previous2025/26 · 380 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 18.5% | 8.2% | +10.3 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 34.5% | 31.6% | +2.9 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 20.2% | 19.7% | +0.5 pp |
| Both teams scored | 53.8% | 51.3% | +2.5 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 42.9% | 37.6% | +5.3 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 10.1% | 7.6% | +2.5 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 36.1% | 33.7% | +2.4 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 20.2% | 22.6% | -2.4 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 37.8% | 39.5% | -1.7 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 46.2% | 38.7% | +7.5 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–0 | 14.3%17 of 119 | 10.8%41 of 380 | +3.5 pp |
| 1–1 | 10.9%13 of 119 | 13.7%52 of 380 | -2.8 pp |
| 0–0 | 10.1%12 of 119 | 7.6%29 of 380 | +2.5 pp |
| 1–2 | 8.4%10 of 119 | 7.6%29 of 380 | +0.8 pp |
| 2–1 | 6.7%8 of 119 | 9.2%35 of 380 | -2.5 pp |
| 2–0 | 5.9%7 of 119 | 9.5%36 of 380 | -3.6 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–2 | 5.0%6 of 119 | 3.4%13 of 380 | +1.6 pp |
| 2–2 | 4.2%5 of 119 | 6.1%23 of 380 | -1.9 pp |
| 3–1 | 4.2%5 of 119 | 5.8%22 of 380 | -1.6 pp |
| 4–2 | 4.2%5 of 119 | 0.3%1 of 380 | +3.9 pp |
| 0–1 | 2.5%3 of 119 | 8.9%34 of 380 | -6.4 pp |
| 3–0 | 2.5%3 of 119 | 3.4%13 of 380 | -0.9 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 47.9% this season from 45.8% last season, while away wins and draws both slipped; the share of matches ending level fell from 28.2% to 26.9%. One possible explanation is that home sides are converting marginal game states more often, since the overall goal rate also climbed and fewer matches are being settled as draws.
- Matches with over 3.5 goals jumped to 31.9% this season from 24.2% last season, a larger rise than the over 2.5 move, so the extra scoring is concentrated in already-open games. This could reflect more matches opening up after an early goal, with second-half over 1.5 goals also up to 46.2% from 38.7%.
- Both teams scored in 53.8% of matches this season versus 51.3% last season, and BTTS with over 2.5 rose to 42.9% from 37.6%. One possible explanation is that more games are being played in stretched, end-to-end states rather than one side protecting a lead, which also fits the higher total goals per match.
- Goalless draws increased to 10.1% this season from 7.6% last season even as total goals per match rose to 2.78 from 2.49. That combination could point to a wider spread of match shapes, with some cautious low-event games coexisting with more high-scoring ones rather than a uniform shift in tempo.
- First-half goals per match edged up to 1.23 this season from 1.12 last season, a smaller rise than the full-match increase, so much of the added scoring is arriving later. One possible explanation is that teams are starting more cautiously and the games open up after the interval, consistent with second-half over 1.5 goals climbing to 46.2% from 38.7%.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie C - Girone C · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 29 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 22 |
D
D
D
W
L
|
| 3 |
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 20 |
W
L
W
W
D
|
| 4 |
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 |
L
D
D
L
W
|
| 5 |
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 19 |
L
W
L
W
W
|
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 |
D
W
W
L
D
|
| 7 |
|
12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 18 |
W
W
L
L
L
|
| 8 |
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 |
D
L
W
D
W
|
| 9 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 17 |
L
W
D
L
W
|
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 |
L
D
D
W
L
|
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 15 |
L
L
W
D
W
|
| 12 |
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 |
D
L
D
D
W
|
| 13 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 15 |
W
D
W
L
D
|
| 14 |
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 |
W
L
L
W
W
|
| 15 |
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 14 |
W
L
D
L
L
|
| 16 |
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 13 |
W
L
W
L
L
|
| 17 |
|
12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 |
D
L
W
D
L
|
| 18 |
|
12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 |
D
D
L
W
D
|
| 19 |
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 |
W
D
L
W
L
|
| 20 |
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 1 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 1/1. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 70-79% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 62.9% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 52.0% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 63.8% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 74.6% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 64.7% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.8% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 28.7% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Girone C, Round 8
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10 21:30 | DLDWW | LDWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 04/10 15:30 | LWLWL | WLLWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 18:30 | LLDLL | WWLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 15:30 | DLDDW | LLWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 2 FT | |
| 05/10 15:30 | LDDWL | WLDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 3 FT | |
| 05/10 15:30 | LWLWW | LDLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 15:30 | DDWLL | WLWLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 05/10 18:30 | LLDDL | DWWLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 18:30 | WDDWL | WWDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 05/10 21:30 | WLWWD | WDLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 03/10 15:30 | LLWDW | LDDWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 03/10 15:30 | LLDDL | WLDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 03/10 18:30 | WLWLL | DLWDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 03/10 18:30 | DWWLD | DWDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 03/10 21:30 | LWLWW | LLDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 15:30 | WDLWL | WLLWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 04/10 21:30 | DLDDW | DLDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 21:30 | WWDWW | WWLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 2 FT | |
| 04/10 21:30 | WLWWD | WDDWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 27/10 16:30 | LWDLW | DLWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT |