Spezia are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
Italy Serie C - Girone B Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 13 • 10 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
Girone B, Round 13
Saturday, November 07
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:30 | LLLDD | WWDWW | 55% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | LWLWL | WLLW | 27.3% | Draw | N/A | — | — | |
| 19:30 | LDLDL | DDLLL | 46.6% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 19:30 | DWDWW | WDWLW | 27.7% | Draw | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14:30 | DWDWL | DWWDW | 42.7% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 14:30 | DWLWD | DLDWW | 60.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:30 | WWWLL | WLLDD | 43.6% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 19:30 | LWD | DLWDW | 36.4% | Draw | N/A | — | — | |
| 19:30 | DDDDW | DLWLW | 41.7% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Monday, November 09
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:30 | LWWDL | DLLLL | 57.8% | Home | N/A | — | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Serie C - Girone B
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Gubbio have failed to win in their last 9 matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Pianese have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Vis Pesaro have achieved just 1 win
Ravenna are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Grosseto are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Torres are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Campobasso FC are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
PredictLix Serie C - Girone B Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 03:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 120 matches | Previous2025/26 · 357 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 45.8% | 37.5% | +8.3 pp |
| Draws | 30.0% | 31.7% | -1.7 pp |
| Away wins | 24.2% | 30.8% | -6.6 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.48 | 2.25 | +0.23 |
| Home goals per match | 1.38 | 1.17 | +0.21 |
| Away goals per match | 1.10 | 1.08 | +0.02 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.19 | 1.00 | +0.19 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75.8% | 66.9% | +8.9 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43.3% | 39.2% | +4.1 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21.7% | 17.9% | +3.8 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 120 matches | Previous2025/26 · 357 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 9.2% | 7.3% | +1.9 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 37.5% | 26.1% | +11.4 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 18.3% | 15.4% | +2.9 pp |
| Both teams scored | 54.2% | 48.5% | +5.7 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 39.2% | 33.1% | +6.1 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 9.2% | 9.8% | -0.6 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 35.0% | 32.2% | +2.8 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 20.0% | 29.1% | -9.1 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 39.2% | 42.6% | -3.4 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 36.7% | 34.5% | +2.2 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 15.0%18 of 120 | 15.4%55 of 357 | -0.4 pp |
| 2–0 | 14.2%17 of 120 | 6.7%24 of 357 | +7.4 pp |
| 2–1 | 11.7%14 of 120 | 10.1%36 of 357 | +1.6 pp |
| 1–0 | 10.0%12 of 120 | 12.6%45 of 357 | -2.6 pp |
| 0–0 | 9.2%11 of 120 | 9.8%35 of 357 | -0.6 pp |
| 1–2 | 7.5%9 of 120 | 6.2%22 of 357 | +1.3 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–1 | 5.0%6 of 120 | 10.6%38 of 357 | -5.6 pp |
| 2–2 | 5.0%6 of 120 | 5.6%20 of 357 | -0.6 pp |
| 3–1 | 4.2%5 of 120 | 2.0%7 of 357 | +2.2 pp |
| 0–2 | 3.3%4 of 120 | 5.6%20 of 357 | -2.3 pp |
| 3–2 | 3.3%4 of 120 | 1.4%5 of 357 | +1.9 pp |
| 3–0 | 1.7%2 of 120 | 2.5%9 of 357 | -0.9 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 45.8% this season from 37.5% last season, while away wins fell to 24.2% from 30.8%. One possible explanation is that home sides are converting more of their scoring chances early, since home goals per match also climbed this season, which could let them protect leads rather than settle for draws.
- Both teams scored in 54.2% of matches this season versus 48.5% last season, with away clean sheets dropping to 20.0% from 29.1%. This pattern could reflect more open, end-to-end passages of play, as first-half goals per match also increased this season, making it likelier both sides find the net before game states tighten.
- First-half Over 1.5 goals occurred in 37.5% of matches this season against 26.1% last season, a larger jump than the full-match goal rise. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up sooner, perhaps through earlier pressing or quicker transitions, rather than goals being added late.
- Over 1.5 goals reached 75.8% this season from 66.9% last season, with total goals per match up to 2.48 from 2.25. This could stem from more matches producing an early goal that forces chasing sides forward, since the increase is concentrated in reaching two goals rather than in very high-scoring games.
- Away clean sheets fell to 20.0% this season from 29.1% last season, the sharpest defensive swing among these metrics. One possible explanation is that visiting sides are committing more players to transitions and leaving space behind, which could raise both their scoring output and the chances they concede; a regression towards last season's rate is possible for remaining matches but is not guaranteed.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC
Current Standings
Serie C - Girone B · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 32 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 |
W
W
L
W
L
|
| 3 |
|
12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 23 |
D
W
D
W
L
|
| 4 |
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 |
W
L
L
W
L
|
| 5 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 |
D
W
W
D
W
|
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 19 |
W
L
D
D
L
|
| 7 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 |
D
W
L
W
D
|
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 |
W
W
L
L
D
|
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 |
D
L
W
D
W
|
| 10 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 17 |
D
L
W
L
W
|
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 |
D
W
D
W
W
|
| 12 |
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 |
D
D
W
W
D
|
| 13 |
|
12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 15 |
L
W
L
W
L
|
| 14 |
|
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 14 |
L
W
W
D
L
|
| 15 |
|
12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 12 |
L
D
L
D
L
|
| 16 |
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 10 |
L
W
D
D
W
|
| 17 |
|
12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 |
D
D
D
D
W
|
| 18 |
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 |
L
L
L
D
D
|
| 19 |
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 8 |
D
L
L
L
L
|
| 20 |
|
12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 5 |
D
L
L
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 1/1. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 6 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 66.6% | 100.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 53.6% | 50.0% | 6 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 63.4% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 6 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 64.4% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 8 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.5% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 63.1% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.5% | 100.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 26.1% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Girone B, Round 12
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11 16:30 | DLLWD | WWWLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | LWWDL | DDDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 19:30 | ----- | LDWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 14:30 | WLLDD | LDLDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 3 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DDLLL | WWWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 3 FT | |
| 02/11 16:30 | DWLWD | LDWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 19:30 | LWD | DLWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 02/11 19:30 | WDLWL | DLWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 19:30 | WDWLW | DWWDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 03/11 22:30 | DLLLL | LWDLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 30/10 22:30 | WLLW | LWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 31/10 16:30 | DWWDW | DWLWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 31/10 19:30 | DLWDW | DLWLW | 41.8% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 31/10 19:30 | DWDWW | DWDWL | 26.1% | Draw ✅ | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | DDLLL | DLLLL | 48.1% | Home ❌ | @2.01Pinnacle | -3.3% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:30 | WDWLW | LWWDL | 67.8% | Home ✅ | @1.45Betano | -1.7% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 17:00 | WWDWW | LWLWL | 65.4% | Home ✅ | @1.51Pinnacle | -1.2% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 19:30 | WWWLL | LDLDL | 57.9% | Home ✅ | @2.15BetVictor | +24.5% | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 19:30 | DLDWW | DDDDW | 50.5% | Home ❌ | @1.76Pinnacle | -11.1% | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 01/11 19:30 | WLLDD | LLLDD | 55.5% | Home ✅ | @1.84Dafabet | +2.1% | 1 – 0 FT |