Italy Coppa Italia Primavera Predictions and Betting Tips
No Upcoming Fixtures β’ Previous Round 64 β’ Updated 1 hour ago β’ UTC+3
π More Italy League Tips
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Serie C
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
No Upcoming Matches
There are no upcoming Coppa Italia Primavera matches in the next 20 days.
PredictLix Coppa Italia Primavera Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches Β· Updated: November 2, 2026, 03:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 Β· 28 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 51 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 67.9% | 62.7% | +5.2 pp |
| Draws | 14.3% | 13.7% | +0.6 pp |
| Away wins | 17.9% | 23.5% | -5.6 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.32 | 3.25 | +0.07 |
| Home goals per match | 2.25 | 2.06 | +0.19 |
| Away goals per match | 1.07 | 1.20 | -0.13 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.46 | 1.43 | +0.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82.1% | 82.4% | -0.3 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64.3% | 62.7% | +1.6 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42.9% | 35.3% | +7.6 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 Β· 28 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 51 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 32.1% | 25.5% | +6.6 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 39.3% | 43.1% | -3.8 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 28.6% | 27.5% | +1.1 pp |
| Both teams scored | 53.6% | 52.9% | +0.7 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 46.4% | 47.1% | -0.7 pp |
| Goalless draws (0β0) | 3.6% | 3.9% | -0.3 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 32.1% | 33.3% | -1.2 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 17.9% | 17.6% | +0.3 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 35.7% | 43.1% | -7.4 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 62.5% | 52.3% | +10.2 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2β1 | 10.7%3 of 28 | 15.7%8 of 51 | -5.0 pp |
| 3β0 | 10.7%3 of 28 | 9.8%5 of 51 | +0.9 pp |
| 2β0 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 9.8%5 of 51 | -2.7 pp |
| 1β0 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 7.8%4 of 51 | -0.7 pp |
| 0β1 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 5.9%3 of 51 | +1.3 pp |
| 1β1 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 5.9%3 of 51 | +1.3 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3β2 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 5.9%3 of 51 | +1.3 pp |
| 4β1 | 7.1%2 of 28 | 2.0%1 of 51 | +5.2 pp |
| 2β3 | 3.6%1 of 28 | 5.9%3 of 51 | -2.3 pp |
| 0β0 | 3.6%1 of 28 | 3.9%2 of 51 | -0.4 pp |
| 0β2 | 3.6%1 of 28 | 3.9%2 of 51 | -0.4 pp |
| 2β2 | 3.6%1 of 28 | 3.9%2 of 51 | -0.4 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 67.9% this season from 62.7% last season, while away wins fell to 17.9% from 23.5%. One possible explanation is that home sides are converting early territorial pressure into goals, since home goals per match also increased this season.
- Over 3.5 goals occurred in 42.9% of matches this season versus 35.3% last season, a +7.6 percentage point change. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up after an early goal, with second-half Over 1.5 goals also higher this season.
- Both teams scored in 53.6% of matches this season versus 52.9% last season, a small +0.7 percentage point change. One possible explanation is that away sides are still finding the net at a similar rate even as their win share fell, which could reflect more open game states rather than tighter defending.
- Second-half Over 1.5 goals jumped to 62.5% this season from 52.3% last season, while first-half Over 1.5 goals slipped to 39.3% from 43.1%. One possible explanation is cautious opening approaches that delay scoring, with goals then clustering after halftime as game states loosen.
- One-goal winning margins fell to 35.7% this season from 43.1% last season, a -7.4 percentage point change. One possible explanation is greater finishing variance producing more multi-goal separations; a regression towards last season's margin profile is only a forward-looking possibility for remaining matches, not an explanation for the observed change.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above Β· Published: October 31, 2026, 17:17 UTC
Previous Round Results: Round of 64
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27/10 13:00 | WWDDL | LLLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 27/10 17:00 | DWDDW | LLDLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 3 β 0 FT | |
| 27/10 17:00 | LWDLD | DLLLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 5 β 1 FT | |
| 27/10 17:00 | LDDDW | DDWWD | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 1 PEN | |
| 27/10 17:00 | DDDWL | WDLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 1 PEN | |
| 28/10 13:00 | W | WLWDW | β | No data | N/A | β | 3 β 0 FT | |
| 28/10 13:00 | L | WWLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 13:00 | WWLWD | LLWDW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 28/10 14:00 | WWLWW | LLLWL | β | No data | N/A | β | 5 β 2 FT | |
| 28/10 16:15 | WWLDD | WLWDW | β | No data | N/A | β | 4 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 16:45 | WLWDW | LLWLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 0 FT | |
| 28/10 17:00 | LDDLL | WDDWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 2 PEN | |
| 28/10 17:00 | DDDLL | LDLWD | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 0 PEN | |
| 28/10 17:00 | WWLWL | DLWWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 17:00 | W | WLLLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 17:45 | LWDLL | WLLLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT |