Italy Coppa Italia Serie C Predictions and Betting Tips
No Upcoming Fixtures β’ Previous Round 16 β’ Updated 1 hour ago β’ UTC+3
π More Italy League Tips
Serie A
Serie B
Serie C - Girone A
Campionato Primavera 1
Campionato Primavera 2
Coppa Italia Primavera
Coppa Italia Serie D
Serie A Women
Serie C - Girone B
Serie C - Girone C
Serie D - Girone A
Serie D - Girone B
Serie D - Girone C
Serie D - Girone D
Serie D - Girone E
Serie D - Girone F
Serie D - Girone G
Serie D - Girone H
Serie D - Girone I
No Upcoming Matches
There are no upcoming Coppa Italia Serie C matches in the next 20 days.
PredictLix Coppa Italia Serie C Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches Β· Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 Β· 52 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 62 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 36.5% | 53.2% | -16.7 pp |
| Draws | 36.5% | 22.6% | +13.9 pp |
| Away wins | 26.9% | 24.2% | +2.7 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.69 | 2.40 | +0.29 |
| Home goals per match | 1.50 | 1.47 | +0.03 |
| Away goals per match | 1.19 | 0.94 | +0.25 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.23 | 1.16 | +0.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78.8% | 66.1% | +12.7 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51.9% | 45.2% | +6.7 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25.0% | 21.0% | +4.0 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 Β· 52 matches | Previous2025/26 Β· 62 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 15.4% | 11.3% | +4.1 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 42.3% | 37.1% | +5.2 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 25.0% | 22.6% | +2.4 pp |
| Both teams scored | 65.4% | 53.2% | +12.2 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 46.2% | 38.7% | +7.5 pp |
| Goalless draws (0β0) | 7.7% | 6.5% | +1.2 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 23.1% | 33.9% | -10.8 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 19.2% | 19.4% | -0.2 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 40.4% | 48.4% | -8.0 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 51.5% | 35.4% | +16.1 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1β1 | 19.2%10 of 52 | 14.5%9 of 62 | +4.7 pp |
| 2β1 | 11.5%6 of 52 | 14.5%9 of 62 | -3.0 pp |
| 1β2 | 11.5%6 of 52 | 3.2%2 of 62 | +8.3 pp |
| 0β1 | 7.7%4 of 52 | 11.3%7 of 62 | -3.6 pp |
| 0β0 | 7.7%4 of 52 | 6.5%4 of 62 | +1.2 pp |
| 2β2 | 7.7%4 of 52 | 1.6%1 of 62 | +6.1 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1β0 | 5.8%3 of 52 | 16.1%10 of 62 | -10.4 pp |
| 2β0 | 5.8%3 of 52 | 6.5%4 of 62 | -0.7 pp |
| 4β1 | 3.8%2 of 52 | 3.2%2 of 62 | +0.6 pp |
| 3β0 | 1.9%1 of 52 | 4.8%3 of 62 | -2.9 pp |
| 3β1 | 1.9%1 of 52 | 4.8%3 of 62 | -2.9 pp |
| 2β3 | 1.9%1 of 52 | 3.2%2 of 62 | -1.3 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins fell to 36.5% this season from 53.2% last season, with the swing absorbed by draws rather than away wins; one possible explanation is that more matches are staying level into the closing stages, with home sides unable to convert territory into a decisive goal.
- Both teams scored in 65.4% of matches this season versus 53.2% last season, a rise that fits the jump in away goals per match; this could reflect away sides finding more space when chasing or protecting a game state rather than any single tactical change.
- Away goals per match rose to 1.19 this season from 0.94 last season while home scoring barely moved; one possible explanation is more open transition phases after the interval, since second-half Over 1.5 also climbed sharply.
- Second-half Over 1.5 goals reached 51.5% this season against 35.4% last season, a much larger change than the first-half figure; this may point to matches opening up late as legs tire or benches alter shape, though it could also be finishing variance.
- One-goal winning margins dropped to 40.4% this season from 48.4% last season, consistent with the higher share of drawn matches; one possible explanation is that late equalisers are arriving more often, which could partly reverse if the current draw rate regresses towards last season's level.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above Β· Published: October 31, 2026, 17:17 UTC
Previous Round Results: Round of 16
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/11 20:00 | LLDDL | LLDLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 3 FT | |
| 25/11 22:30 | WDWLW | DWLWD | β | No data | N/A | β | 3 β 0 FT | |
| 26/11 17:00 | LWDLW | WDLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 3 FT | |
| 26/11 20:00 | WWWWW | WLWLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 3 β 1 FT | |
| 26/11 20:00 | WLLWD | LWLWL | β | No data | N/A | β | 5 β 1 FT | |
| 26/11 20:00 | DLLWD | DLDWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 0 PEN | |
| 26/11 20:00 | WWDWW | WLWWD | β | No data | N/A | β | 4 β 2 FT | |
| 26/11 22:30 | LWD | WLWLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 3 FT | |
| 27/10 22:30 | WWDWW | DLDDW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT | |
| 27/10 22:30 | WDDWL | DDLLL | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 0 PEN | |
| 27/10 23:00 | DWDLW | LLDDL | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 28/10 20:00 | WWDWW | WLLDD | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 20:00 | LLLLL | WLLWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 0 β 1 FT | |
| 28/10 22:30 | WWWLL | DLDWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 2 β 0 FT | |
| 28/10 22:30 | LDWWL | WDWLW | β | No data | N/A | β | 3 β 3 PEN | |
| 28/10 22:30 | WLWLW | WWLWW | β | No data | N/A | β | 1 β 2 FT |