Italy Serie D - Girone C Predictions and Betting Tips

Round 10 • 1 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3

Group C, Round 10

Today - Monday, November 02

Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
22:00 WDWWW LLWWW 49.3% Home Betano2.10 +3.5% —

Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.

How to Read the Prediction Table

PredictLix Serie D - Girone C Facts and Insights

League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC

Results and goal volume

Metric Current2026/27 · 89 matches Previous2025/26 · 312 matches Change
Home wins 38.2% 39.7% -1.5 pp
Draws 28.1% 29.8% -1.7 pp
Away wins 33.7% 30.4% +3.3 pp
Total goals per match 2.44 2.32 +0.12
Home goals per match 1.30 1.22 +0.08
Away goals per match 1.13 1.10 +0.03
First-half goals per match 1.22 1.02 +0.20
Over 1.5 goals 68.5% 67.9% +0.6 pp
Over 2.5 goals 43.8% 40.4% +3.4 pp
Over 3.5 goals 23.6% 22.8% +0.8 pp

Scoring and match patterns

Metric Current2026/27 · 89 matches Previous2025/26 · 312 matches Change
Over 4.5 goals 11.2% 9.0% +2.2 pp
First-half Over 1.5 goals 30.3% 27.2% +3.1 pp
First-half both teams scored 16.9% 15.7% +1.2 pp
Both teams scored 46.1% 48.1% -2.0 pp
BTTS and Over 2.5 33.7% 33.3% +0.4 pp
Goalless draws (0–0) 11.2% 10.6% +0.6 pp
Home clean sheets 30.3% 35.6% -5.3 pp
Away clean sheets 34.8% 26.9% +7.9 pp
One-goal winning margins 39.3% 38.8% +0.5 pp
Second-half Over 1.5 goals 33.7% 41.0% -7.3 pp

pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.

Most common final scores

Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.

Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
1–1 12.4%11 of 89 14.7%46 of 312 -2.4 pp
0–1 12.4%11 of 89 8.3%26 of 312 +4.0 pp
0–0 11.2%10 of 89 10.6%33 of 312 +0.7 pp
2–1 10.1%9 of 89 8.3%26 of 312 +1.8 pp
1–0 7.9%7 of 89 13.1%41 of 312 -5.3 pp
0–2 7.9%7 of 89 5.8%18 of 312 +2.1 pp
Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
2–0 4.5%4 of 89 7.1%22 of 312 -2.6 pp
1–2 4.5%4 of 89 5.8%18 of 312 -1.3 pp
2–2 4.5%4 of 89 4.2%13 of 312 +0.3 pp
3–0 3.4%3 of 89 2.6%8 of 312 +0.8 pp
3–2 3.4%3 of 89 1.9%6 of 312 +1.4 pp
4–1 3.4%3 of 89 1.0%3 of 312 +2.4 pp

Five key insights from the season data

  • Away wins are 33.7% this season versus 30.4% last season, while home wins slipped slightly to 38.2% from 39.7%. One possible explanation is that away sides are more willing to commit numbers forward in transition, which could tilt tight matches toward the visiting team.
  • First-half goals are 1.22 per match this season versus 1.02 last season, with first-half Over 1.5 rising to 30.3% from 27.2%. This pattern could reflect more aggressive early pressing or less cautious opening approaches, producing goals before half-time rather than late.
  • Both teams scored in 46.1% of matches this season versus 48.1% last season, even as total goals per match rose to 2.44 from 2.32. One possible explanation is that scoring is concentrating in one side per match, perhaps through game-state effects where an early goal lets the leading team control the rest of the contest.
  • Away clean sheets are 34.8% this season versus 26.9% last season, while home clean sheets fell to 30.3% from 35.6%. This could reflect away sides defending with a deeper, more compact block that limits home scoring without preventing the away team from finding goals itself.
  • Second-half Over 1.5 goals dropped to 33.7% this season from 41.0% last season, even though first-half scoring increased. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up earlier and then slowing after the break, which may reflect game-state effects rather than a lasting shift; a cautious regression towards last season's second-half levels is possible for remaining matches.

AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 17:16 UTC

Current Standings

Serie D - Girone C · 2026/27

Updated: Nov 2, 2026, 00:00 UTC
# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1
Cjarlins Muzane Leader
10 8 0 2 23 11 +12 24
W W W L W
2
Luparense
10 5 5 0 17 5 +12 20
D D D W W
3
Sandona
10 5 4 1 11 4 +7 19
D W D W W
4
Campodarsego
10 5 2 3 19 16 +3 17
W D L W D
5
Clodiense
9 5 2 2 15 12 +3 17
D W W L L
6
Mestre
10 4 4 2 14 10 +4 16
W W L L D
7
Legnago Salus
10 4 3 3 15 12 +3 15
D D W W L
8
Conegliano
10 4 2 4 8 11 -3 14
D W L W L
9
Este
10 4 1 5 7 7 0 13
L W W L W
10
Bassano Virtus
9 3 3 3 8 8 0 12
L L W W W
11
Triestina
10 3 3 4 9 12 -3 12
W L W L W
12
LME
10 3 3 4 8 12 -4 12
L D L W L
13
Altavilla
10 2 5 3 16 10 +6 11
D D W L D
14
FC Obermais
10 2 4 4 11 15 -4 10
D D L W L
15
Virtus Bolzano
10 3 1 6 10 26 -16 10
D L W L L
16
Calvi Noale
10 2 3 5 9 13 -4 9
D L L L W
17
Schio
10 1 4 5 8 13 -5 7
L L W L D
18
Brian Lignano
10 1 1 8 9 20 -11 4
L D L L L

League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.

📡

Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27

Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.

8 matches analysed Updated Nov 1, 2026 Full record — wins and losses → Value bets →
🎯 Match Result (1X2)
50.0% 4/8
⚽ Both Teams to Score
50.0% 4/8
📈 Over / Under 2.5
50.0% 4/8
🔢 Correct Score
0.0% 0/8
🛡️ Double Chance
87.5% 7/8
🤝 Draw Predictions
100.0% 1/1
📌 1X2 · home/away picks
42.9% 3/7
📌 1X2 · draw picks
100.0% 1/1

Recent Form — Last 30 Days

🎯 Match Result (1X2) 50.0% 4/8
⚽ Both Teams to Score 50.0% 4/8
📈 Over / Under 2.5 50.0% 4/8
🛡️ Double Chance 87.5% 7/8
Calibration coverage
  • Match Result (1X2): 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Both Teams to Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Over / Under 2.5: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Correct Score: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Double Chance: 8/8. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Draw Predictions: 1/1. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?

Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.

MarketPredictedActualSample
Match Result (1X2) · <60% 45.2% 57.1% 7 (small sample)
Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% 66.7% 0.0% 1 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · <60% 51.4% 50.0% 8 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · <60% 52.1% 50.0% 8 (small sample)
Correct Score · <60% 11.3% 0.0% 8 (small sample)
Double Chance · 70-79% 74.5% 100.0% 5 (small sample)
Double Chance · 80+% 84.3% 50.0% 2 (small sample)
Double Chance · 60-69% 67.2% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Draw Predictions · <60% 28.7% 100.0% 1 (small sample)

Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.

Previous Round Results: Group C, Round 9

Date / Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
26/10 16:30 LLWWW DWLWL — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
26/10 16:30 WDLWL ----- — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
26/10 16:30 ----- WWLLL — No data N/A — 2 – 3 FT
26/10 16:30 WWWWL ----- — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
26/10 16:30 WDWWW LWWLD — No data N/A — 0 – 1 FT
26/10 16:30 DDWWL DDDWW — No data N/A — 1 – 2 FT
26/10 16:30 ----- LWWLL — No data N/A — 1 – 3 FT
26/10 16:30 LDLLL DDWLD — No data N/A — 0 – 1 FT
26/10 16:30 DLLLW DDLWL — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
25/10 16:30 WLWLW WWLLL — No data N/A — 0 – 2 FT
25/10 16:30 LLWWW DWDWW — No data N/A — 0 – 3 FT
25/10 16:30 WDLWL WDWWW — No data N/A — 2 – 2 FT
25/10 16:30 DDLWL LDLLL — No data N/A — 1 – 1 FT
25/10 16:30 DLLLW LWWLL — No data N/A — 0 – 1 FT
25/10 16:30 DDWLD DDDWW — No data N/A — 0 – 0 FT
25/10 16:30 DWLWL LLLWL — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
25/10 17:00 WWWWL DLWLL — No data N/A — 3 – 2 FT
25/10 17:00 LDLWL DDWWL — No data N/A — 1 – 1 FT