Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone C

Cjarlins Muzane vs Clodiense

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group C - 11 • ☁️ 11.9°C, 4 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available48.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available76.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available67.1% · No 32.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available66.7% · Under 33.3% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Cjarlins Muzane · Home

Cjarlins Muzane have won four of their last five, including three straight clean-sheet victories, and their model expected goals of 1.99 is the highest figure in this matchup. Their only recent defeat was a 0-4 home loss to Legnago Salus.

Clodiense · Away

Clodiense are unbeaten across their last five with four wins and one draw, scoring 9 goals, and they won the latest head-to-head 0-1 at Cjarlins Muzane on 25 Jan 2026. They have failed to score in none of those five matches.

Home Edge Despite H2H Loss

The latest head-to-head went Clodiense's way 0-1, yet the earlier meeting in this pair produced a 1-3 Cjarlins Muzane away win on 24 Sep 2025, showing this fixture has swung both directions. Cjarlins Muzane's 3-2 home win over Virtus Bolzano is their only home result in the sample other than the 0-4 Legnago Salus defeat, so their home record is mixed rather than dominant. Clodiense's away form is the counterweight: 1-0 wins at Schio and Altavilla plus a 2-2 draw at Campodarsego. The evidence supports Cjarlins Muzane win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Cjarlins Muzane 1.99 – 1.46 Clodiense · expected total 3.45

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Cjarlins Muzane

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.20
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1605

Clodiense

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1661
Cjarlins MuzaneClodiense
Goals scored (season avg)
2.40
1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.20
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
5
5
Elo strength rating
1605
1661

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Cjarlins Muzane

Won 4 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
4/6

Clodiense

Unbeaten 5
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie D - Girone C

Cjarlins Muzane

Best attack (2.40 goals/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (50%, last 6)

Clodiense

3rd best Over 2.5 rate (50%, last 6)

Rank among 18 Serie D - Girone C teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Cjarlins Muzane at home · Clodiense away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Cjarlins Muzane (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–2L
W 3
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Clodiense (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–1L
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Cjarlins Muzane (home)Clodiense (away)
W 3
L 2
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.80
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.23%
2–0
6.34%
3–1
6.12%
1–0
5.44%
3–2
4.46%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cjarlins Muzane 2 wins · 4 draws · Clodiense 3 wins · avg 2.2 goals · BTTS in 3 of 9

2
4
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
25 Jan 2026 Cjarlins Muzane 0–1 Clodiense Serie D - Girone C
24 Sep 2025 Clodiense 1–3 Cjarlins Muzane Serie D - Girone C
18 Feb 2024 Cjarlins Muzane 1–0 Clodiense Serie D - Girone C
15 Oct 2023 Clodiense 3–0 Cjarlins Muzane Serie D - Girone C
08 Jan 2023 Clodiense 0–0 Cjarlins Muzane Serie D - Girone C
04 Sep 2022 Cjarlins Muzane 0–0 Clodiense Serie D - Girone C
30 Mar 2022 Clodiense 1–0 Cjarlins Muzane Serie D - Girone C
13 Nov 2021 Cjarlins Muzane 3–3 Clodiense Serie D - Girone C
15 Jan 2020 Cjarlins Muzane 2–2 Clodiense Serie D - Girone C

📈 Recent Form

Cjarlins Muzane

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Schio Away 1–0 W
28/10 Caldiero Terme Away 1–0 W
25/10 Virtus Bolzano Home 3–2 W
18/10 Mestre Away 2–0 W
11/10 Legnago Salus Home 0–4 L
03/10 LME Away 3–0 W
27/09 Triestina Home 3–0 W
20/09 Este Away 2–1 W
16/09 Conegliano Home 0–1 L
12/09 Campodarsego Home 4–1 W

Clodiense

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28/10 Schio Away 1–0 W
25/10 Campodarsego Away 2–2 D
17/10 Calvi Noale Home 3–2 W
11/10 Altavilla Away 1–0 W
07/10 Campodarsego Home 2–1 W
04/10 Sandona Home 0–1 L
27/09 Luparense Away 0–3 L
20/09 Brian Lignano Away 5–3 W
16/09 Este Home 1–0 W
12/09 Schio Away 1–1 D

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone C

Cjarlins Muzane #1 · 24 pts ·  Clodiense #5 · 17 pts

Cjarlins Muzane

Wins–Draws–Losses8W–0D–2L
W 8
L 2
Played10
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Clodiense

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–2L
W 5
D 2
L 2
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Cjarlins MuzaneClodiense
W 8
L 2
W 5
D 2
L 2
Played
10
9
Goals scored (avg)
2.40
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
1.30
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
2
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Cjarlins Muzane

3
0-15
5
16-30
2
31-45
7
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
5
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Clodiense

1
0-15
2
16-30
5
4
31-45
2
2
46-60
4
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone C predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws