Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone C

Campodarsego vs Luparense

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group C - 11 • 🌧 11.3°C, 2 km/h, 0.1mm rain

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available49.1% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available74.6% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available59.9% · No 40.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available57.8% · Under 42.2% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Campodarsego · Home

Campodarsego have scored in all five recent matches, including a 4-1 home win over Virtus Bolzano and a 2-2 home draw with Clodiense. Their model expected goals of 1.78 reflect that steady attacking output.

Luparense · Away

Luparense are unbeaten in five but have failed to score twice, drawing 0-0 at Altavilla and 0-0 at Sandona. Their three clean sheets show a compact profile, yet they conceded twice at home to Calvi Noale.

Campodarsego's H2H home edge

Campodarsego have won both recent home meetings with Luparense, 3-0 on 28 Sep 2025 and 3-1 on 6 Apr 2025. The latest H2H went the other way, a 0-1 Luparense home defeat on 1 Feb 2026, so the venue split is the telling pattern. Luparense's two 0-0 away draws show they can frustrate, but Campodarsego's 10 goals in five matches and 1.78 model expected goals make a home win realistic. The evidence supports Campodarsego win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Campodarsego 1.78 – 1.23 Luparense · expected total 3.01

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Campodarsego

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.70
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1484

Luparense

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)0.30
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1416
CampodarsegoLuparense
Goals scored (season avg)
1.90
1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.70
0.30
Best league winning streak this season
2
3
Elo strength rating
1484
1416

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Campodarsego

BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Luparense

Unbeaten 10 Winless 3
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
4/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie D - Girone C

Campodarsego

2nd best attack (1.90 goals/game, season) Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Luparense

Best defence (0.30 conceded/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (50%, last 6) Best clean sheets (6, season)

Rank among 18 Serie D - Girone C teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Campodarsego at home · Luparense away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Campodarsego (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–1L
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Luparense (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–4D–0L
W 1
D 4
Played5
Goals scored (avg)0.80
Goals conceded (avg)0.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Campodarsego (home)Luparense (away)
W 3
D 1
L 1
W 1
D 4
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
2.40
0.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
0.40
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
1
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.63%
2–0
7.82%
1–0
7.7%
3–1
5.71%
3–0
4.64%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Campodarsego 5 wins · 2 draws · Luparense 2 wins · avg 2.6 goals · BTTS in 5 of 9

5
2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
01 Feb 2026 Luparense 0–1 Campodarsego Serie D - Girone C
28 Sep 2025 Campodarsego 3–0 Luparense Serie D - Girone C
06 Apr 2025 Campodarsego 3–1 Luparense Serie D - Girone C
24 Nov 2024 Luparense 2–1 Campodarsego Serie D - Girone C
18 Feb 2024 Campodarsego 1–1 Luparense Serie D - Girone C
15 Oct 2023 Luparense 1–2 Campodarsego Serie D - Girone C
06 Apr 2023 Campodarsego 0–0 Luparense Serie D - Girone C
27 Nov 2022 Luparense 4–2 Campodarsego Serie D - Girone C
23 Apr 2022 Campodarsego 1–0 Luparense Serie D - Girone C

📈 Recent Form

Campodarsego

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Brian Lignano Away 2–1 W
25/10 Clodiense Home 2–2 D
18/10 Schio Away 1–4 L
11/10 Virtus Bolzano Home 4–1 W
07/10 Clodiense Away 1–2 L
04/10 Mestre Away 1–1 D
27/09 Legnago Salus Home 0–1 L
20/09 LME Away 2–1 W
16/09 Triestina Home 2–1 W
12/09 Cjarlins Muzane Away 1–4 L

Luparense

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Calvi Noale Home 2–2 D
25/10 Altavilla Away 0–0 D
18/10 Sandona Away 0–0 D
11/10 Este Home 1–0 W
04/10 Brian Lignano Away 3–1 W
27/09 Clodiense Home 3–0 W
20/09 Schio Away 0–0 D
16/09 Virtus Bolzano Home 4–0 W
12/09 Mestre Away 1–1 D
06/09 Legnago Salus Home 3–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone C

Campodarsego #4 · 17 pts ·  Luparense #2 · 20 pts

Campodarsego

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–3L
W 5
D 2
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Luparense

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–5D–0L
W 5
D 5
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)0.30
Clean sheets6
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
CampodarsegoLuparense
W 5
D 2
L 3
W 5
D 5
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.90
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.70
0.30
Clean sheets
1
6
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Campodarsego

3
0-15
1
2
16-30
3
1
31-45
3
2
46-60
2
3
61-75
3
3
76-90
6
scored conceded

Luparense

2
0-15
1
16-30
2
31-45
4
1
46-60
4
61-75
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone C predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws