Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Spezia U19 vs Cosenza U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • ⛅ 16.6°C, 4 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available45.4% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available75.6% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available66.8% · No 33.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available65.6% · Under 34.4% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Spezia U19 · Home

Spezia U19 have won only one of their last five, but that win was a 3-0 away result against Pescara U19. Their latest head-to-head meeting with Cosenza U19 ended 3-2 in Spezia's favour at home.

Cosenza U19 · Away

Cosenza U19 have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last five, including a 3-3 draw away at Latina U19. They also lost 0-5 away at Benevento U19 in that run.

Spezia's Edge in Head-to-Head

The latest head-to-head between these sides finished 3-2 to Spezia U19 on 28 Feb 2026, and the earlier meeting in Cosenza ended 1-0. Both teams have scored 6 goals across their last five matches, yet Spezia's model expected goals of 1.88 sit above Cosenza's 1.51. Cosenza U19 failed to score in two of those five games, which supports a home edge in a fixture where the model gives Spezia a 45.4% chance. The evidence supports Spezia U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Spezia U19 1.88 – 1.51 Cosenza U19 · expected total 3.38

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Spezia U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.30
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1335

Cosenza U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)2.60
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1353
Spezia U19Cosenza U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.30
2.60
Best league winning streak this season
4
1
Elo strength rating
1335
1353

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Spezia U19

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Cosenza U19

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 2

Spezia U19

2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Cosenza U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 32 Campionato Primavera 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Spezia U19 at home · Cosenza U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Spezia U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–3L
L 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)3.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Cosenza U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)4.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Spezia U19 (home)Cosenza U19 (away)
L 3
D 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
3.30
4.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.04%
2–0
6%
3–1
5.66%
1–0
5.43%
3–2
4.26%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cosenza U19 3 wins · 3 draws · Spezia U19 4 wins · avg 2.7 goals · BTTS in 6 of 10

3
3
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
28 Feb 2026 Spezia U19 3–2 Cosenza U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
22 Nov 2025 Cosenza U19 1–0 Spezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
01 Mar 2025 Cosenza U19 1–1 Spezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
26 Oct 2024 Spezia U19 0–2 Cosenza U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
13 Apr 2024 Spezia U19 1–2 Cosenza U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
26 Nov 2023 Cosenza U19 0–2 Spezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
22 Apr 2023 Cosenza U19 2–2 Spezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
10 Dec 2022 Spezia U19 2–1 Cosenza U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
23 Apr 2022 Spezia U19 2–2 Cosenza U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
18 Dec 2021 Cosenza U19 0–1 Spezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Spezia U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Pescara U19 Away 3–0 W
28/10 Napoli U20 Away 1–2 L
24/10 Napoli U19 Away 1–3 L
17/10 Latina U19 Home 1–5 L
10/10 Monopoli U19 Home 0–2 L
19/09 Pisa U19 Away 3–0 W
12/09 Palermo U19 Home 2–3 L
05/09 Ascoli U19 Away 1–1 D
09/05 Pisa U19 Away 1–2 L
02/05 Ternana U19 Home 2–1 W

Cosenza U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Salernitana U19 Home 2–0 W
24/10 Latina U19 Away 3–3 D
17/10 Frosinone U19 Home 1–2 L
10/10 Catanzaro U19 Home 0–2 L
19/09 Benevento U19 Away 0–5 L
12/09 Avellino U19 Home 1–2 L
05/09 Monopoli U19 Away 0–4 L
21/08 Sudtirol U19 Away 0–5 L
09/05 Monopoli U19 Away 1–1 D
02/05 Crotone U19 Home 2–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Spezia U19 #11 · 7 pts ·  Cosenza U19 #13 · 4 pts

Spezia U19

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–4L
W 2
D 1
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Cosenza U19

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–5L
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Spezia U19Cosenza U19
W 2
D 1
L 4
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.30
2.60
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Spezia U19

3
0-15
3
2
16-30
1
3
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
4
76-90
3
scored conceded

Cosenza U19

1
0-15
1
16-30
2
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
5
61-75
1
3
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws