Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Napoli U19 vs Frosinone U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • ☁️ 18.8°C, 1 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available56.9% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available81.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available54.8% · No 45.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available55.1% · Under 44.9% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available10% —

🧠 Match Preview

Napoli U19 · Home

Napoli U19 have won both of their last two home matches, 3-1 against Spezia U19 and 1-0 against Bodø / Glimt U19, and kept two clean sheets across their last five. Their model expected goals of 1.89 for this fixture is the higher of the two sides.

Frosinone U19 · Away

Frosinone U19 have lost three of their last five, conceding 14 goals in that run, including a 0-5 defeat at Perugia U19 and a 0-6 defeat at Catanzaro U19. They failed to score in three of those five matches.

Napoli's home edge over leaky Frosinone

The latest head-to-head, on 8 Mar 2025, finished 3-1 to Frosinone U19, but that came with Frosinone as the home side. At Napoli U19, the two prior meetings both went against the hosts, 0-2 and 0-1, so the venue split is the telling angle. Frosinone U19's recent away record includes the 0-5 and 0-6 defeats, and their 14 goals conceded in five matches sits against Napoli U19's two clean sheets. The evidence supports Napoli U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Napoli U19 1.89 – 1.00 Frosinone U19 · expected total 2.89

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Napoli U19

Form (last 5)
DWWDL
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1371

Frosinone U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)2.90
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1319
Napoli U19Frosinone U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.40
0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
2.90
Best league winning streak this season
1
1
Elo strength rating
1371
1319

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Napoli U19

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Frosinone U19

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 2

Napoli U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Frosinone U19

2nd worst defence (2.90 conceded/game, season) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 32 Campionato Primavera 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Napoli U19 at home · Frosinone U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Napoli U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Frosinone U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)3.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3
Napoli U19 (home)Frosinone U19 (away)
W 2
L 1
W 1
L 3
Played
3
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
0.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
3.80
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
0
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.96%
2–0
9.93%
1–0
9.46%
3–1
6.27%
3–0
6.26%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Frosinone U19 4 wins · 2 draws · Napoli U19 0 wins · avg 1.3 goals · BTTS in 1 of 6

4
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
08 Mar 2025 Frosinone U19 3–1 Napoli U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
14 Sep 2024 Napoli U19 0–2 Frosinone U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
25 Feb 2023 Napoli U19 0–1 Frosinone U19 Campionato Primavera - 1
03 Sep 2022 Frosinone U19 1–0 Napoli U19 Campionato Primavera - 1
06 May 2021 Napoli U19 0–0 Frosinone U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
16 Jan 2021 Frosinone U19 0–0 Napoli U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Napoli U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Monopoli U19 Away 0–0 D
24/10 Spezia U19 Home 3–1 W
20/10 Bodø / Glimt U19 Home 1–0 W
17/10 Bari U19 Away 1–1 D
13/10 Villarreal U19 Away 0–5 L
10/10 Pisa U19 Home 1–0 W
19/09 Ascoli U19 Away 2–2 D
12/09 Catanzaro U19 Home 2–3 L
09/09 Arsenal U19 Home 1–2 L
05/09 Avellino U19 Away 1–3 L

Frosinone U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Latina U19 Home 1–2 L
24/10 Perugia U19 Away 0–5 L
17/10 Cosenza U19 Away 2–1 W
10/10 Palermo U19 Home 0–0 D
19/09 Catanzaro U19 Away 0–6 L
12/09 Pisa U19 Home 2–3 L
05/09 Benevento U19 Away 0–3 L
10/05 Ascoli U19 Home 1–2 L
03/05 Ternana U19 Away 0–0 D
27/04 Avellino U19 Home 3–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Napoli U19 #10 · 9 pts ·  Frosinone U19 #14 · 4 pts

Napoli U19

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Frosinone U19

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–5L
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Napoli U19Frosinone U19
W 2
D 3
L 2
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
0.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
2.90
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
1
4
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Napoli U19

1
0-15
3
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
2
2
61-75
3
1
76-90
1
scored conceded

Frosinone U19

5
0-15
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
46-60
1
3
61-75
3
5
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws