Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Avellino U19 vs Palermo U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • ☁️ 16°C, 2 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available46.5% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available78.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available75.9% · No 24.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available77.3% · Under 22.7% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Avellino U19 · Home

Avellino U19 have lost four of their last five, but the one win was a 1-0 away result against Ascoli U19. Their model expected goals of 2.25 for this fixture is the higher of the two sides.

Palermo U19 · Away

Palermo U19 are unbeaten in four of five, with two wins and two draws, though they conceded twice in the 2-2 draw with Catanzaro U19. They also lost 2-3 at Bari U19, showing they can be beaten on the road.

Avellino's Home H2H Edge

The latest head-to-head is the strongest signal: Avellino U19 beat Palermo U19 3-1 at home on 2 May 2026. The earlier meetings split, a 2-2 draw and a 0-2 Palermo win, so this fixture has produced goals in all three. Avellino's recent form is poor, yet the venue-specific history and the higher model expected goals of 2.25 support a home result. The 2-1 correct score fits a match where both teams score, consistent with the 75.9% BTTS pick. The evidence supports Avellino U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Avellino U19 2.25 – 1.85 Palermo U19 · expected total 4.09

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Avellino U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1327

Palermo U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1377
Avellino U19Palermo U19
Goals scored (season avg)
1.70
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.60
1.10
Best league winning streak this season
4
2
Elo strength rating
1327
1377

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Avellino U19

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Palermo U19

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Avellino U19 at home · Palermo U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Avellino U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Palermo U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–0L
W 2
D 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Avellino U19 (home)Palermo U19 (away)
W 2
L 1
W 2
D 1
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
1.00
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.86%
3–1
5.89%
3–2
5.44%
2–0
4.25%
4–1
3.31%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Avellino U19 1 win · 2 draws · Palermo U19 1 win · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 3 of 4

1
2
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
02 May 2026 Avellino U19 3–1 Palermo U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
02 Nov 2025 Palermo U19 2–2 Avellino U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
25 Jan 2025 Avellino U19 0–2 Palermo U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
14 Sep 2024 Palermo U19 2–2 Avellino U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Avellino U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Ascoli U19 Away 1–0 W
28/10 Albinoleffe U20 Away 1–2 L
24/10 Benevento U19 Away 2–5 L
17/10 Catanzaro U19 Home 1–2 L
10/10 Perugia U19 Away 0–1 L
20/09 Latina U19 Home 3–1 W
12/09 Cosenza U19 Away 2–1 W
05/09 Napoli U19 Home 3–1 W
09/05 Salernitana U19 Away 0–1 L
02/05 Palermo U19 Home 3–1 W

Palermo U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Catanzaro U19 Home 2–2 D
24/10 Salernitana U19 Away 2–1 W
17/10 Perugia U19 Home 1–0 W
10/10 Frosinone U19 Away 0–0 D
26/09 Bari U19 Away 2–3 L
19/09 Bari U19 Home 2–2 D
12/09 Spezia U19 Away 3–2 W
08/09 Pescara U19 Home 3–1 W
29/08 Vicenza U19 Away 1–0 W
09/05 Perugia U19 Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Avellino U19 #7 · 12 pts ·  Palermo U19 #4 · 15 pts

Avellino U19

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–3L
W 4
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Palermo U19

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–0L
W 4
D 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Avellino U19Palermo U19
W 4
L 3
W 4
D 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.10
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
1
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
2
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Avellino U19

1
0-15
1
1
16-30
2
31-45
2
2
46-60
2
1
61-75
2
3
76-90
3
scored conceded

Palermo U19

1
0-15
2
3
16-30
31-45
2
1
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
3
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws