Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 2

Reggiana U19 vs Venezia U19

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Round 8 • ⛅ 12.4°C, 5 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available42.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available75.4% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available67% · No 33% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available65.3% · Under 34.7% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available8.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Reggiana U19 · Home

Reggiana U19 have lost four of their last five, failing to score in four of those matches and managing just 1 goal across the run. The most recent head-to-head at this venue produced a 5-1 Reggiana win, so the home side has shown it can score here.

Venezia U19 · Away

Venezia U19 have won three of their last five, scoring 8 goals in that span, including 2-0 and 2-1 victories. They also won the other recent meeting 1-0, showing they can edge this matchup.

Venezia's Scoring Edge

Reggiana U19 failed to score in four of their last five matches, with a 0-0 draw at Modena U19 their only point. Venezia U19 scored 8 goals across their last five, winning three, and took the 2025-12-06 meeting 1-0. The 2026-03-14 result 5-1 shows Reggiana can score at home, but their current run of 1 goal in five makes a Venezia win realistic. The evidence supports Venezia U19 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Reggiana U19 1.56 – 1.81 Venezia U19 · expected total 3.37

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Reggiana U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1312

Venezia U19

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1404
Reggiana U19Venezia U19
Goals scored (season avg)
0.30
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
4
3
Elo strength rating
1312
1404

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Reggiana U19

Lost 2 in a row Winless 9
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
1/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Venezia U19

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 2

Reggiana U19

Worst attack (0.30 goals/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6)

Venezia U19

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 32 Campionato Primavera 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Reggiana U19 at home · Venezia U19 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Reggiana U19 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Venezia U19 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Reggiana U19 (home)Venezia U19 (away)
D 1
L 2
W 2
L 1
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
0.70
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.70
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
8.8%
0–2
5.63%
1–3
5.3%
0–1
5.26%
2–3
4.15%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Reggiana U19 2 wins · 2 draws · Venezia U19 6 wins · avg 2.6 goals · BTTS in 3 of 10

2
2
6
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
14 Mar 2026 Reggiana U19 5–1 Venezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
06 Dec 2025 Venezia U19 1–0 Reggiana U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
28 Apr 2025 Reggiana U19 1–1 Venezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
19 Oct 2024 Venezia U19 2–0 Reggiana U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
24 Feb 2024 Reggiana U19 2–1 Venezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
25 Nov 2023 Venezia U19 0–0 Reggiana U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
22 Apr 2023 Venezia U19 2–0 Reggiana U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
10 Dec 2022 Reggiana U19 0–2 Venezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
19 Feb 2022 Reggiana U19 0–1 Venezia U19 Campionato Primavera - 2
02 Oct 2021 Venezia U19 7–0 Reggiana U19 Campionato Primavera - 2

📈 Recent Form

Reggiana U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lecco U19 Away 0–1 L
27/10 Genoa U20 Away 0–3 L
24/10 Modena U19 Away 0–0 D
17/10 Pro Vercelli U19 Home 1–3 L
10/10 Vicenza U19 Away 0–2 L
19/09 Sudtirol U19 Home 0–0 D
12/09 Padova U19 Away 0–1 L
05/09 Renate U19 Home 1–3 L
16/05 Perugia U19 Away 0–2 L
09/05 Vicenza U19 Away 5–1 W

Venezia U19

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Modena U19 Home 2–0 W
24/10 Sudtirol U19 Away 2–1 W
17/10 Udinese U19 Away 2–1 W
10/10 Lecco U19 Home 0–1 L
26/09 Brescia U19 Away 2–3 L
19/09 Brescia U19 Home 1–1 D
12/09 Cremonese U19 Away 1–3 L
05/09 Cittadella U19 Home 5–2 W
22/08 Cittadella U19 Away 4–0 W
23/05 Padova U19 Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 2

Reggiana U19 #16 · 2 pts ·  Venezia U19 #4 · 13 pts

Reggiana U19

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–2D–5L
D 2
L 5
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets2
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Venezia U19

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–2L
W 4
D 1
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Reggiana U19Venezia U19
D 2
L 5
W 4
D 1
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
0.30
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.30
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
5
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Reggiana U19

1
0-15
1
16-30
3
31-45
3
46-60
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
scored conceded

Venezia U19

3
0-15
1
16-30
31-45
3
2
46-60
2
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws