Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 1

Sassuolo U20 vs Cesena U20

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Fri, 06 Nov 2026 • 20:00 UTC+3 • Round 10 • ☁️ 10.8°C, 3 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.4% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available79.8% · No 20.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available83.1% · Under 16.9% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.1% —

🧠 Match Preview

Sassuolo U20 · Home

Sassuolo U20 have drawn three of their last five (1 win, 3 draws, 1 loss), scoring in every one of those matches for 9 goals in total. Their model expected goals of 2.65 for this fixture is the higher of the two sides.

Cesena U20 · Away

Cesena U20 failed to score in three of their last five, managing 4 goals across that run. They did win 2-1 at home to Torino U20 and drew 0-0 away at Albinoleffe U20.

Goals flow both ways in H2H

The latest head-to-head, on 25 Apr 2026, finished 3-2 to Cesena U20, and the prior meeting ended 2-4 in Cesena U20's favour, so both recent clashes produced five goals. Sassuolo U20 did win the earlier one 2-1. Sassuolo U20 have scored in each of their last five and Cesena U20 have scored in two of their last five, which fits an open contest rather than a shutout. The evidence supports Sassuolo U20 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Sassuolo U20 2.65 – 1.93 Cesena U20 · expected total 4.57

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Sassuolo U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.80
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1333

Cesena U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.20
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1308
Sassuolo U20Cesena U20
Goals scored (season avg)
1.80
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.20
1.20
Best league winning streak this season
2
4
Elo strength rating
1333
1308

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Sassuolo U20

Winless 4
BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Cesena U20

Winless 3
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
2/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 1

Sassuolo U20

Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6)

Cesena U20

3rd best defence (1.20 conceded/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6) 3rd best clean sheets (2, season)

Rank among 20 Campionato Primavera 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Sassuolo U20 at home · Cesena U20 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Sassuolo U20 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–0L
W 2
D 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)3.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Cesena U20 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Sassuolo U20 (home)Cesena U20 (away)
W 2
D 2
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
3.00
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.00
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
0
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.12%
3–1
6.28%
3–2
6.06%
4–1
4.15%
4–2
4%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cesena U20 2 wins · 0 draws · Sassuolo U20 2 wins · avg 4.8 goals · BTTS in 4 of 4

2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
25 Apr 2026 Cesena U20 3–2 Sassuolo U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
04 Jan 2026 Sassuolo U20 2–4 Cesena U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
27 Jan 2025 Sassuolo U20 2–1 Cesena U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
31 Aug 2024 Cesena U20 2–3 Sassuolo U20 Campionato Primavera - 1

📈 Recent Form

Sassuolo U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lazio U20 Away 1–3 L
27/10 Renate U19 Home 1–1 D
23/10 Torino U20 Home 2–2 D
18/10 Genoa U20 Away 1–1 D
12/10 Albinoleffe U20 Home 4–2 W
19/09 Empoli U20 Away 1–2 L
12/09 Bologna U20 Home 5–3 W
05/09 Cagliari U20 Away 1–2 L
28/08 Parma U20 Away 0–4 L
22/08 Fiorentina U20 Home 1–1 D

Cesena U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Fiorentina U20 Home 0–2 L
24/10 Monza U20 Home 2–2 D
17/10 Lecce U20 Away 0–1 L
10/10 Torino U20 Home 2–1 W
18/09 Albinoleffe U20 Away 0–0 D
12/09 Lazio U20 Home 0–1 L
06/09 Empoli U20 Away 3–3 D
30/08 Milan U20 Home 1–1 D
24/08 Hellas Verona U20 Away 1–0 W
25/05 Parma U20 Away 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 1

Sassuolo U20 #17 · 9 pts ·  Cesena U20 #14 · 10 pts

Sassuolo U20

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–4L
W 2
D 3
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Yellow cards7
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Cesena U20

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–4D–3L
W 2
D 4
L 3
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score4
Yellow cards2
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Sassuolo U20Cesena U20
W 2
D 3
L 4
W 2
D 4
L 3
Played
9
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.20
1.20
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
1
4
Yellow cards
7
2
Red cards
1
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Sassuolo U20

1
0-15
1
3
16-30
2
5
31-45
46-60
3
2
61-75
3
4
76-90
1
scored conceded

Cesena U20

1
0-15
1
16-30
1
31-45
46-60
61-75
2
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws