Predictions → Italy Campionato Primavera 1

Roma U20 vs Hellas Verona U20

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 15:00 UTC+3 • Round 10 • 🌤 8.6°C, 4 km/h mostly clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available67.3% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available86.8% —
BTTS No Current price not available42.5% · Yes 57.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available35.1% · Over 64.9% —
Correct Score 2-0 Current price not available9.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Roma U20 · Home

Roma U20 have won two of the three latest head-to-head meetings, including a 2-0 away win on 15 May 2026 and a 1-0 home win on 21 Dec 2025. Their model expected goals of 2.38 for this fixture is the highest attacking figure in the matchup.

Hellas Verona U20 · Away

Hellas Verona U20 are without a win in five recent matches, drawing three and losing two, and they failed to score in three of those games. They have scored just 3 goals across that run while conceding 6.

Roma's H2H Edge Holds

The head-to-head record is the clearest signal here: Roma U20 have beaten Hellas Verona U20 in all three supplied meetings, scoring 2, 1 and 2 goals while conceding 0, 0 and 1. Verona's recent run of 3 draws and 2 losses, with 3 goals scored and 3 matches in which they failed to score, points to a low-scoring away display. Roma's model expected goals of 2.38 against Verona's 0.98 supports a home-controlled match rather than an open exchange. The evidence supports Roma U20 win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:49 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Roma U20 2.38 – 0.98 Hellas Verona U20 · expected total 3.36

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Roma U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1358

Hellas Verona U20

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1337
Roma U20Hellas Verona U20
Goals scored (season avg)
1.70
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
5
2
Elo strength rating
1358
1337

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Roma U20

BTTS
2/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Hellas Verona U20

Unbeaten 3 Winless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Campionato Primavera 1

Roma U20

Best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season) 3rd best clean sheets (2, season)

Hellas Verona U20

3rd best clean sheets (2, season)

Rank among 20 Campionato Primavera 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Roma U20 at home · Hellas Verona U20 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Roma U20 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–0L
W 1
D 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Hellas Verona U20 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Roma U20 (home)Hellas Verona U20 (away)
W 1
D 3
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played
4
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
1.00
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–0
9.94%
2–1
9.75%
3–0
7.89%
3–1
7.74%
1–0
7.52%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Hellas Verona U20 1 win · 0 draws · Roma U20 3 wins · avg 2.3 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
15 May 2026 Hellas Verona U20 0–2 Roma U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
21 Dec 2025 Roma U20 1–0 Hellas Verona U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
19 Feb 2025 Hellas Verona U20 1–2 Roma U20 Campionato Primavera - 1
05 Jan 2025 Roma U20 1–2 Hellas Verona U20 Campionato Primavera - 1

📈 Recent Form

Roma U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Internazionale U20 Away 2–0 W
24/10 Genoa U20 Home 2–2 D
17/10 Torino U20 Away 1–2 L

Hellas Verona U20

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Genoa U20 Away 1–1 D
28/10 Pro Vercelli U19 Home 0–0 D
25/10 Albinoleffe U20 Home 2–2 D
18/10 Como U20 Away 0–1 L
11/10 Lecce U20 Home 0–2 L
19/09 Torino U20 Away 2–2 D
12/09 Milan U20 Home 2–0 W
06/09 Monza U20 Home 1–2 L
31/08 Fiorentina U20 Away 1–0 W
24/08 Cesena U20 Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Campionato Primavera 1

Roma U20 #3 · 16 pts ·  Hellas Verona U20 #16 · 9 pts

Roma U20

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–4D–1L
W 4
D 4
L 1
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Hellas Verona U20

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–4L
W 2
D 3
L 4
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Roma U20Hellas Verona U20
W 4
D 4
L 1
W 2
D 3
L 4
Played
9
9
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.30
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
0
3
Yellow cards
8
2
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Roma U20

0-15
1
1
16-30
2
2
31-45
2
3
46-60
4
61-75
1
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Hellas Verona U20

0-15
1
16-30
31-45
1
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Campionato Primavera 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws