Predictions → Italy Serie B

Vicenza Virtus vs Cremonese

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 21:30 UTC+3 • Round 11 • Stadio Romeo Menti • 🌧 9.5°C, 1 km/h, 0.8mm rain

PREDICTLIX BEST BET
Correct Score: 0-0
Model probability 15.4% · Market implied at best price ≈ 10% · EV at shown price +54.0%
Best odds 10.00 · Betfair William Hill 9.50

Snapshotted at publish: 0-0 at 10.00 (15.4%, Model EV +54.0%). Prices move constantly, confirm at the bookmaker.

Best Bet selection: highest current Model EV among eligible candidates from 1X2, Double Chance, BTTS, Over/Under 2.5, Corners O/U 9.5 and Correct Score.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Draw Marathonbet3.3230.4% +0.9%
Double Chance X2 Betano1.4567.6% -2%
BTTS No 1xBet2.0859.6% · Yes 40.4% +24%
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Marathonbet1.8756.8% · Over 43.2% +6.2%
Correct Score 0-0 Betfair10.0015.4% +54%
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.8 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available55.5% · Over 44.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Vicenza Virtus · Home

Vicenza Virtus have lost three of their last five, including a 0-3 home defeat to Pisa and a 1-2 home loss to Modena, and failed to score in one of those five. Their recent xG for over up to five recent matches with recorded statistics is 0.81, while the model expected goals for this fixture is 0.97.

Cremonese · Away

Cremonese have won two of their last five, both by 2-0, and kept three clean sheets in that run, though they also failed to score twice. Their recent xG for over up to five recent matches with recorded statistics is 0.74, with a model expected goals of 1.00 here.

Low-scoring H2H points to draw

The latest head-to-head, on 22 Feb 2022, finished 0-0, and the previous meeting in Vicenza ended 0-1. Both sides arrive with modest attacking numbers: Vicenza's recent xG for over up to five recent matches with recorded statistics is 0.81 and Cremonese's is 0.74. The contract's Under 2.5 pick at 68.7% and correct score of 0-0 at 15.4% fit a matchup where the last two meetings produced one goal combined. The evidence supports Draw.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:51 UTC+3. This preview is preserved from the previous data snapshot. Analysis and numbers reflect that publication; current model predictions are shown in the table above.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Vicenza Virtus 0.97 – 1.00 Cremonese · expected total 1.96

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Vicenza Virtus

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.81
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.94
Elo strength rating1336

Cremonese

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.05
Elo strength rating1403
Vicenza VirtusCremonese
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.90
1.10
Best league winning streak this season
1
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.81
0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.94
1.05
Elo strength rating
1336
1403

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Vicenza Virtus

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Cremonese

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
4/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie B

Vicenza Virtus

Best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Cremonese

Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6) 2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Rank among 20 Serie B teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Vicenza Virtus at home · Cremonese away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Vicenza Virtus (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–2L
W 1
D 1
L 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Cremonese (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–2L
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Vicenza Virtus (home)Cremonese (away)
W 1
D 1
L 2
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played
4
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.20
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

0–0
15.41%
1–1
14.88%
2–2
3.25%
3–3
0.35%
4–4
<0.1%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cremonese 1 win · 1 draw · Vicenza Virtus 2 wins · avg 1.5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 4

1
1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Feb 2022 Cremonese 0–0 Vicenza Virtus Serie B
26 Sep 2021 Vicenza Virtus 0–1 Cremonese Serie B
02 Mar 2021 Vicenza Virtus 3–1 Cremonese Serie B
07 Nov 2020 Cremonese 0–1 Vicenza Virtus Serie B

📈 Recent Form

Vicenza Virtus

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Palermo Away 1–3 L
27/10 Modena Home 1–2 L
23/10 Empoli Away 2–0 W
17/10 Benevento Away 2–2 D
10/10 Pisa Home 0–3 L
03/10 Koper Away 1–2 L
20/09 Hellas Verona Away 1–2 L
12/09 Juve Stabia Home 1–1 D
06/09 Virtus Entella Away 2–2 D
29/08 Avellino Away 0–3 L

Cremonese

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Benevento Home 2–0 W
27/10 Mantova Away 2–0 W
24/10 Juve Stabia Home 0–1 L
17/10 Pisa Away 1–3 L
10/10 Arezzo Away 0–0 D
02/10 Juventus Away 1–0 W
26/09 Monza Away 3–2 W
19/09 Virtus Entella Home 0–0 D
12/09 Cesena Away 2–2 D
06/09 Padova Home 3–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Serie B

Vicenza Virtus #17 · 9 pts ·  Cremonese #11 · 12 pts

Vicenza Virtus

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–5L
W 2
D 3
L 5
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards23
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.81
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.94
Corners for (avg)5.80
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Cremonese

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–4L
W 3
D 3
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets4
Failed to score5
Yellow cards20
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.05
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Vicenza VirtusCremonese
W 2
D 3
L 5
W 3
D 3
L 4
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.90
1.10
Clean sheets
1
4
Failed to score
2
5
Yellow cards
23
20
Red cards
0
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.81
0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.94
1.05
Corners for (avg)
5.80
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Vicenza Virtus

2
0-15
6
16-30
2
1
31-45
1
3
46-60
2
1
61-75
2
5
76-90
4
scored conceded

Cremonese

1
0-15
3
3
16-30
2
31-45
2
3
46-60
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie B predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws