In their 10 most recent matches, Korhogo have achieved just 1 win
Ivory Coast Ligue 1 Predictions and Betting Tips
No Upcoming Fixtures • Previous Round 4 • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Recent Team Trends — Ligue 1
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Stella are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
AFAD are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
SOA are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Bouaké have won just 1 of their last 5 away matches
PredictLix Ligue 1 Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 21:16 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 · 36 matches | Previous2025/26 · 240 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 30.6% | 33.3% | -2.7 pp |
| Draws | 33.3% | 26.7% | +6.6 pp |
| Away wins | 36.1% | 40.0% | -3.9 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.14 | 2.00 | +0.14 |
| Home goals per match | 1.03 | 0.95 | +0.08 |
| Away goals per match | 1.11 | 1.05 | +0.06 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.13 | 0.83 | +0.30 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63.9% | 55.8% | +8.1 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30.6% | 33.3% | -2.7 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 5.6% | 14.6% | -9.0 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 · 36 matches | Previous2025/26 · 240 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 5.6% | 7.1% | -1.5 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 25.8% | 21.1% | +4.7 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 16.1% | 10.5% | +5.6 pp |
| Both teams scored | 44.4% | 36.7% | +7.7 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 25.0% | 26.7% | -1.7 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 11.1% | 13.3% | -2.2 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 30.6% | 37.9% | -7.3 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 36.1% | 38.8% | -2.7 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 47.2% | 49.2% | -2.0 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 19.4% | 32.9% | -13.5 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2026: 31 matches with half-time scores; 2025/26: 237 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 19.4%7 of 36 | 10.0%24 of 240 | +9.4 pp |
| 0–1 | 13.9%5 of 36 | 15.8%38 of 240 | -1.9 pp |
| 1–0 | 11.1%4 of 36 | 15.0%36 of 240 | -3.9 pp |
| 0–0 | 11.1%4 of 36 | 13.3%32 of 240 | -2.2 pp |
| 2–1 | 11.1%4 of 36 | 5.8%14 of 240 | +5.3 pp |
| 1–2 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 8.8%21 of 240 | -0.4 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–2 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 5.0%12 of 240 | +3.3 pp |
| 2–0 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 7.5%18 of 240 | -1.9 pp |
| 0–3 | 2.8%1 of 36 | 3.3%8 of 240 | -0.6 pp |
| 3–0 | 2.8%1 of 36 | 0.8%2 of 240 | +1.9 pp |
| 3–3 | 2.8%1 of 36 | 0.0%0 of 240 | +2.8 pp |
| 5–6 | 2.8%1 of 36 | 0.0%0 of 240 | +2.8 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins are 30.6% this season versus 33.3% last season, while draws rose to 33.3% from 26.7%; this points to more matches staying level rather than hosts converting. One possible explanation is more cautious opening approaches that keep games tight into the later stages, though the small current sample could also be a factor.
- Both teams scored in 44.4% of matches this season versus 36.7% last season, and first-half BTTS rose to 16.1% from 10.5%; the pattern suggests both sides are finding the net earlier and more often within the same match. One possible explanation is that early goals are opening games up and encouraging end-to-end transitions rather than settled possession.
- First-half goals per match are 1.13 this season versus 0.83 last season, with first-half Over 1.5 at 25.8% versus 21.1%; scoring is arriving earlier even though total goals per match only moved to 2.14 from 2.00. This could reflect more proactive starts or early-game pressing that creates chances before sides settle.
- Over 3.5 goals fell to 5.6% this season from 14.6% last season, and second-half Over 1.5 dropped to 19.4% from 32.9%; high-scoring games are much rarer and second halves are producing fewer goals. One possible explanation is that matches are tightening after the break, perhaps through more conservative game management once an early goal lands.
- Over 2.5 goals is 30.6% this season versus 33.3% last season even as BTTS rose to 44.4% from 36.7%; this fits a pattern of both teams scoring in lower-total games rather than matches becoming shootouts. A possible mechanism is that goals are spread across the sides but finishing variance or cautious closing phases keep the aggregate down; a regression towards last season's total is only a forward-looking possibility for remaining matches.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 21:22 UTC
Current Standings
Ligue 1 · 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 |
L
W
W
D
W
|
| 2 |
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 |
W
L
W
D
W
|
| 3 |
|
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 |
D
W
W
D
D
|
| 4 |
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
W
L
W
W
L
|
| 5 |
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
L
D
D
W
W
|
| 6 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
L
D
L
W
W
|
| 7 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
L
L
W
D
W
|
| 8 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 7 |
W
W
L
L
D
|
| 9 |
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
D
W
D
D
L
|
| 10 |
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
D
W
D
D
L
|
| 11 |
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
D
W
D
D
L
|
| 12 |
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
| 13 |
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 |
D
L
L
W
D
|
| 14 |
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
D
D
D
L
D
|
| 15 |
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
W
D
L
L
L
|
| 16 |
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
L
L
D
D
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 36/36. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 36/36. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 36/36. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 36/36. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 36/36. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 10/11. Excluded: 1 without stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 34 |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 65.4% | 0.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 51.5% | 28.1% | 32 |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 62.3% | 33.3% | 3 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 78.3% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 52.2% | 51.9% | 27 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 63.8% | 75.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 80+% | 87.4% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 13.1% | 5.6% | 36 |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.1% | 66.7% | 21 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 67.7% | 84.6% | 13 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 31.6% | 10.0% | 10 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 4
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/09 18:30 | DWLDD |
ASEC Mimosas
vs
SOA
|
LWWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |
| 13/09 18:30 | WLLWW |
San-Pédro
vs
US Tchologo
|
DD | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 0 FT |
| 13/09 18:30 | WW |
Mouna
vs
Bouaké
|
WLLLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT |
| 13/09 21:00 | LDL |
SOL
vs
Stella
|
DWDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 3 FT |
| 14/09 16:30 | ----- |
Olympique Sport d'Abobo
vs
Racing d'Abidjan
|
----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT |
| 14/09 18:30 | DWLDD |
AFAD
vs
Korhogo
|
LLLDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT |
| 14/09 18:30 | LL |
Zoman
vs
ES Agboville
|
WLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |
| 12/11 18:30 | DLLWD |
ISCA
vs
Stade d'Abidjan
|
DWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |
| 18/10 18:30 | LL |
Zoman
vs
Stade d'Abidjan
|
DWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT |
| 18/10 18:30 | LD |
Yamoussoukro
vs
SOL
|
LDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT |
| 19/10 18:30 | WLW |
ES Agboville
vs
Mouna
|
WW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |
| 20/10 18:30 | WDL |
Adiake
vs
US Tchologo
|
DD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT |
| 05/11 18:30 | WLLLW |
Bouaké
vs
Korhogo
|
LLLDD | 43.5% | Draw ❌ | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |
| 05/11 18:30 | WLLWW |
San-Pédro
vs
SOA
|
LWWDW | 28.8% | Draw ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT |
| 05/11 18:30 | DWDDL |
Stella
vs
AFAD
|
DWLDD | 31.7% | Draw ✅ | @2.88Betfair | -8.7% | 1 – 1 FT |
| 05/11 21:00 | DLLWD |
ISCA
vs
ASEC Mimosas
|
DWLDD | 44% | Away ❌ | @1.80William Hill | -20.8% | 1 – 1 FT |