CR Khemis Zemamra have failed to win in their last 10 matches
Morocco Botola Pro Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 7 • 3 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Regular Season, Round 7
Today - Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19:00 | LLDLL |
CR Khemis Zemamra
vs
Widad Témara
|
WWLLL | 30.2% | Draw | Pinnacle3.13 | -5.5% | — |
| 21:00 | LDWWD |
FAR Rabat
vs
Difaa EL Jadida
|
DDWWL | 61.2% | Home | Betano1.45 | -11.3% | — |
| 23:00 | WLDWD |
Raja Casablanca
vs
Ittihad Tanger
|
WLWLD | 52.9% | Home | Pinnacle1.75 | -7.4% | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Botola Pro
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
FAR Rabat are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
Raja Casablanca are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
CODM Meknès are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Moghreb Tetouan have failed to win in their last 6 matches
PredictLix Botola Pro Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 21:16 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 · 45 matches | Previous2025/26 · 244 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 31.1% | 37.7% | -6.6 pp |
| Draws | 31.1% | 35.2% | -4.1 pp |
| Away wins | 37.8% | 27.0% | +10.8 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.16 | 2.16 | 0.00 |
| Home goals per match | 0.96 | 1.15 | -0.19 |
| Away goals per match | 1.20 | 1.01 | +0.19 |
| First-half goals per match | 0.96 | 0.98 | -0.02 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 53.3% | 68.4% | -15.1 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 37.7% | -4.4 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17.8% | 13.5% | +4.3 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 · 45 matches | Previous2025/26 · 244 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 11.1% | 4.9% | +6.2 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 20.0% | 25.0% | -5.0 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 11.1% | 15.6% | -4.5 pp |
| Both teams scored | 44.4% | 51.6% | -7.2 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 31.1% | 32.4% | -1.3 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 15.6% | 11.9% | +3.7 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 35.6% | 34.8% | +0.8 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 35.6% | 25.4% | +10.2 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 46.7% | 43.9% | +2.8 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 37.8% | 34.8% | +3.0 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–0 | 15.6%7 of 45 | 12.7%31 of 244 | +2.9 pp |
| 0–0 | 15.6%7 of 45 | 11.9%29 of 244 | +3.7 pp |
| 0–1 | 15.6%7 of 45 | 7.0%17 of 244 | +8.6 pp |
| 1–1 | 13.3%6 of 45 | 19.3%47 of 244 | -5.9 pp |
| 2–1 | 8.9%4 of 45 | 11.1%27 of 244 | -2.2 pp |
| 1–2 | 4.4%2 of 45 | 9.8%24 of 244 | -5.4 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–0 | 4.4%2 of 45 | 7.4%18 of 244 | -2.9 pp |
| 1–3 | 4.4%2 of 45 | 2.5%6 of 244 | +2.0 pp |
| 2–5 | 4.4%2 of 45 | 0.0%0 of 244 | +4.4 pp |
| 0–2 | 2.2%1 of 45 | 4.1%10 of 244 | -1.9 pp |
| 2–2 | 2.2%1 of 45 | 3.7%9 of 244 | -1.5 pp |
| 0–3 | 2.2%1 of 45 | 1.2%3 of 244 | +1.0 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Away wins rose to 37.8% this season from 27.0% last season, while home wins fell to 31.1% from 37.7%. One possible explanation is that away sides are more effectively exploiting transitions when hosts commit numbers forward, though this season's sample is small.
- Both teams scored in 44.4% of matches this season versus 51.6% last season. This could reflect more cautious opening approaches or early goals that allow one side to shut down the game, reducing the chance of both teams finding the net.
- Over 1.5 goals occurred in 53.3% of matches this season compared with 68.4% last season, a 15.1 percentage point drop. A possible mechanism is that matches are more frequently settled by a single goal or kept tight, as suggested by the rise in one-goal margins, rather than opening up after an early breakthrough.
- Goalless draws increased to 15.6% this season from 11.9% last season. This may be linked to more cautious opening approaches, with teams prioritising defensive solidity and avoiding early risks, which could also explain the lower first-half goals per match.
- Away clean sheets rose to 35.6% this season from 25.4% last season. One possible explanation is that away teams are adopting deeper defensive blocks and limiting high-quality chances against, a pattern that could regress towards last season's level as the campaign progresses.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 23:15 UTC
Current Standings
Botola Pro · 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 |
W
D
W
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 |
D
W
W
D
L
|
| 3 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 |
W
W
D
D
W
|
| 4 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 |
W
L
W
L
D
|
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 |
W
W
L
L
L
|
| 6 |
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 |
D
L
D
D
W
|
| 7 |
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
W
L
D
D
D
|
| 8 |
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
L
D
W
D
W
|
| 9 |
|
6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
D
W
D
D
D
|
| 10 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 |
D
D
W
W
L
|
| 11 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
L
D
L
D
W
|
| 12 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 |
W
W
D
D
L
|
| 13 |
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 |
L
D
L
L
D
|
| 14 |
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 |
W
L
L
D
L
|
| 15 |
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 |
L
L
L
D
D
|
| 16 |
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 |
L
L
D
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 51/51. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 51/51. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 51/51. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 51/51. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 51/51. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 7/7. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Corners Over/Under: 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 45 |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 64.3% | 50.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 70-79% | 71.8% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 51.4% | 47.7% | 44 |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 70.3% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 63.5% | 66.7% | 6 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 52.9% | 53.8% | 39 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 63.6% | 66.7% | 9 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 72.5% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 10.7% | 13.7% | 51 |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 73.3% | 56.0% | 25 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.6% | 77.8% | 9 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 68.0% | 58.8% | 17 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 29.1% | 14.3% | 7 (small sample) |
| Corners Over/Under · <60% | 55.9% | 40.0% | 10 (small sample) |
| Corners Over/Under · 60-69% | 63.3% | 83.3% | 6 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 1
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09 18:00 | WLWLD |
Ittihad Tanger
vs
Hassania Agadir
|
DLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT |
| 12/09 20:00 | ----- |
Olympique Safi
vs
UTS Rabat
|
LDLLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT |
| 12/09 20:00 | ----- |
Olympique Dcheïra
vs
Renaissance Berkane
|
DWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 4 FT |
| 12/09 22:00 | LWWDD |
Wydad AC
vs
Kawkab Marrakech
|
WWDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT |
| 13/09 20:00 | LWWDD |
FUS Rabat
vs
Raja Casablanca
|
WLDWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT |
| 13/09 22:00 | LDWWD |
FAR Rabat
vs
Yacoub El Mansour
|
----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |
| 14/09 20:00 | DDWWL |
Difaa EL Jadida
vs
CODM Meknès
|
DWWDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT |
| 14/09 22:00 | WLDWD |
Maghreb Fès
vs
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
LLDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |
| 24/09 23:00 | WLLDL |
Amal Tiznit
vs
Ittihad Tanger
|
WLWLD | 38.6% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT |
| 26/09 19:00 | LDLLD |
UTS Rabat
vs
FUS Rabat
|
LWWDD | 35.6% | Home ✅ | @3.10 | +10.4% | 2 – 1 FT |
| 26/09 21:00 | DDWWL |
Difaa EL Jadida
vs
CODM Meknès
|
DWWDL | 43.9% | Home ❌ | @2.38 | +4.5% | 2 – 6 FT |
| 26/09 23:00 | LWWDD |
Wydad AC
vs
Widad Témara
|
WWLLL | 54.6% | Home ❌ | @1.50 | -18.1% | 1 – 3 FT |
| 27/09 19:00 | LLLDD |
Moghreb Tetouan
vs
Renaissance Berkane
|
DWD | 62.4% | Away ❌ | @1.33 | -17% | 0 – 0 FT |
| 27/09 21:00 | WLDWD |
Maghreb Fès
vs
CR Khemis Zemamra
|
LLDLL | 53.7% | Home ✅ | @1.85 | -0.7% | 2 – 1 FT |
| 27/09 23:00 | WWDWW |
Kawkab Marrakech
vs
Hassania Agadir
|
DLD | 36.5% | Home ❌ | @2.44 | -10.9% | 2 – 3 FT |
| 04/11 23:00 | LDWWD |
FAR Rabat
vs
Raja Casablanca
|
WLDWD | 53.8% | Home ❌ | @1.83Betano | -1.5% | 1 – 2 FT |