Predictions → World UEFA Champions League

Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha

Next match: Tue, 20 Oct 2026 • 16:45 UTC+3 • League Stage - 3 • Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu • ⛅ 14.2°C, 11 km/h partly cloudy

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

MarketTipConfidenceProbabilityOddsBookmakerMarket impliedEdge
Match Result (1X2) Home 86% 61.8% — — — —
Double Chance 1X 76% 77.7% — — — —
BTTS Yes 83% 52.9% — — — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 84% 54.2% — — — —
Correct Score 2-1 64% 7.8% — — — —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~10.4 exp.) Over 9.5 63% 53.9% — — — —

⚽ Model expected goals: Fenerbahçe 2.13 – 1.17 Slavia Praha · expected total 3.30

Probabilities are calibrated against this season's real results. Odds are correct at publish time. Odds are the best price across every bookmaker in our feed — the Bookmaker column says who offers it. Market implied = the bookmaker's probability with margin removed (proportional de-vig across all outcomes — critical on Correct Score, where the book margin is huge; for Double Chance it is derived from the de-vigged 1X2 market instead). Positive edge = the model rates this outcome higher than the market.

🧠 Match Preview

Fenerbahçe host Slavia Praha in Champions League League Stage round three, and the stakes are already uncomfortable for both. The hosts sit 20th with 1 point from 1 match, while Slavia are 23rd on 0 points from 1, so this is the kind of night where dropped points start to feel terminal.

The model leans firmly toward the home side. Fenerbahçe arrive on WWWDD, Slavia on WWWLW, but the underlying numbers separate them: the home side's recent expected goals read 2.63 against 2.19 for the visitors, and the match-level goal expectation is 2.1319 for Fenerbahçe versus 1.1656 for Slavia. That gap drives a 61.8 percent home win probability at 86 percent confidence, with the double chance 1X at 77.7 percent. Both teams to score lands at 52.9 percent, over 2.5 goals at 54.2 percent, and corners over 9.5 at 53.9 percent off an expected 10.4.

The headline tip is a home win, and the correct-score cluster is telling: 2-1 at 9.86, 2-0 at 8.46, 1-0 at 7.01, 3-1 at 7.01 and 3-0 at 6.01, with 2-1 the single most likely at 7.8 percent. Value likely hides in the goals markets rather than the outright, since the win price is where the market will compress hardest. The honest caveat is team news: both squads list extensive absences, Fenerbahçe's including M. Asensio, M. Guendouzi and K. Akturkoglu, while Slavia carry four doubtful names in D. Jurasek, O. Kubiak, E. Pitak and I. Schranz. Late fitness calls could shift the picture materially.

Updated 12 Oct 2026, 10:08 UTC+3 — refreshed when the underlying data changes.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Fenerbahçe

Form (last 5)
WRizespor (A) 3–0 · 10/10/2026WTuran (A) 2–0 · 03/10/2026WEyüpspor (H) 8–0 · 20/09/2026DGaziantep FK (A) 0–0 · 14/09/2026DAS Roma (H) 1–1 · 10/09/2026
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)0.60
Win streak (best this season)2
xG for (recent avg)2.13
xG against (recent avg)0.65
Elo strength rating1365
Players out18

Slavia Praha

Form (last 5)
WPlzen (H) 2–1 · 20/09/2026WVarnsdorf (A) 5–1 · 16/09/2026WTeplice (A) 2–0 · 13/09/2026LLens (H) 2–3 · 10/09/2026WZbrojovka Brno (H) 4–0 · 05/09/2026
Goals scored (season avg)2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)3.00
Win streak (best this season)0
xG for (recent avg)1.72
xG against (recent avg)0.69
Elo strength rating1103
Players out11
FenerbahçeSlavia Praha
WRizespor (A) 3–0 · 10/10/2026WTuran (A) 2–0 · 03/10/2026WEyüpspor (H) 8–0 · 20/09/2026DGaziantep FK (A) 0–0 · 14/09/2026DAS Roma (H) 1–1 · 10/09/2026
WPlzen (H) 2–1 · 20/09/2026WVarnsdorf (A) 5–1 · 16/09/2026WTeplice (A) 2–0 · 13/09/2026LLens (H) 2–3 · 10/09/2026WZbrojovka Brno (H) 4–0 · 05/09/2026
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.60
3.00
Win streak (best this season)
2
0
xG for (recent avg)
2.13
1.72
xG against (recent avg)
0.65
0.69
Elo strength rating
1365
1103
Players out
18
11

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors — each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Fenerbahçe

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 5
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored
5/6
Clean sheets
4/6

Slavia Praha

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored
6/6
Clean sheets
3/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Fenerbahçe at home · Slavia Praha away — the split that matters for this fixture.

Fenerbahçe (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–0L
W 2
D 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.50
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Slavia Praha (away)

Played0
Goals scored (avg)0.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Fenerbahçe (home)Slavia Praha (away)
W 2
D 2
Played
4
0
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
0.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.50
0.00
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scorelines

2–1
7.8%
2–0
6.7%
1–0
5.5%
3–1
5.5%
3–0
4.8%

The five most probable exact scores for THIS fixture — computed from both teams' expected goals (score matrix), not generic league stats.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Fenerbahçe 1 win · 0 draws · Slavia Praha 2 wins · avg 4.3 goals · BTTS in 3 of 3

1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
28 Nov 2024 Slavia Praha 1–2 Fenerbahçe UEFA Europa League
24 Feb 2022 Slavia Praha 3–2 Fenerbahçe UEFA Europa Conference League
17 Feb 2022 Fenerbahçe 2–3 Slavia Praha UEFA Europa Conference League

📈 Recent Form

Fenerbahçe

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10/10 Rizespor Away 3–0 W
03/10 Turan Away 2–0 W
20/09 Eyüpspor Home 8–0 W
14/09 Gaziantep FK Away 0–0 D
10/09 AS Roma Home 1–1 D

Slavia Praha

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20/09 Plzen Home 2–1 W
16/09 Varnsdorf Away 5–1 W
13/09 Teplice Away 2–0 W
10/09 Lens Home 2–3 L
05/09 Zbrojovka Brno Home 4–0 W

📊 Season Comparison — UEFA Champions League

Fenerbahçe #20 · 1 pts —  Slavia Praha #23 · 0 pts

Fenerbahçe

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–0L
D 1
Played1
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards17
Red cards0
xG for (avg)2.13
xG against (avg)0.65
Corners for (avg)5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Slavia Praha

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–1L
L 1
Played1
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)3.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
xG for (avg)1.72
xG against (avg)0.69
Corners for (avg)6.80
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
FenerbahçeSlavia Praha
D 1
L 1
Played
1
1
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
3.00
Clean sheets
3
0
Failed to score
0
0
Yellow cards
17
0
Red cards
0
1
xG for (avg)
2.13
1.72
xG against (avg)
0.65
0.69
Corners for (avg)
5.00
6.80
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Fenerbahçe

0-15
2
16-30
2
3
31-45
2
46-60
2
1
61-75
1
76-90
scored conceded

Slavia Praha

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
1
1
61-75
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

🏥 Injuries & Suspensions

Fenerbahçe

  • ❌ M. Asensio — Muscle Injury
  • ❌ A. Diouf — Off the roster
  • ❌ A. Fall — Off the roster
  • ❌ M. Guendouzi — Red Card
  • ❌ J. Oosterwolde — Achilles Tendon Injury
  • ❌ M. Yandas — Off the roster
  • ❌ M. Muldur — Knee Injury
  • ❌ K. Akturkoglu — Concussion
  • ❌ Diego Carlos — Inactive
  • ❌ M. Gunok — Muscle Injury
  • ❌ O. Mimovic — Inactive
  • ❌ Rodrigo Becao — Inactive
  • ❌ C. Soyuncu — Injury
  • ❌ C. Under — Inactive
  • ❌ A. Yesilyurt — Inactive
  • ❌ E. Demir — Inactive
  • ❌ O. Fayed — Inactive
  • ❌ D. Livakovic — Transfer negotiations

Slavia Praha

  • ❌ T. Holes — Health problems
  • ❌ O. Kolar — Off the roster
  • ❌ D. Moses — Injury
  • ❌ A. N'Guessan — Injury
  • ❌ I. Ogbu — Achilles Tendon Injury
  • ❌ A. Ouanda — Injury
  • ❌ L. Provod — Ankle Injury
  • ❌ M. Suleiman — Health problems
  • ❌ S. Chaloupek — Muscle Injury
  • ❌ P. Kacor — Shoulder Injury
  • ❌ M. Konecny — Red Card
  • ❓ D. Jurasek (doubtful) — Thigh Injury
  • ❓ O. Kubiak (doubtful) — Health problems
  • ❓ E. Pitak (doubtful) — Health problems
  • ❓ I. Schranz (doubtful) — Health problems

More: UEFA Champions League predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws