Barcelona have scored 2 or more goals in their last 10 matches
UEFA Champions League Correct Score Football Predictions
Upcoming Matches • Next 20 Days • 18 Matches • Round 2 • Updated 34 minutes ago • UTC+3
League Stage, Round 2
Tomorrow - Tuesday, October 13
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Score | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19:45 | WWLDW | WDDWW | 62% | 7% | 1-0 | 12.00 | — | |
| 19:45 | WWLWW | WWWLW | 55% | 2.9% | 0-1 | 10.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WLWWW | WWLWL | 67% | 9.6% | 1-0 | 7.50 | — | |
| 22:00 | WLWLL | WLWDW | 65% | 8.7% | 1-0 | 15.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWDWL | WWWLW | 63% | 7.6% | 2-1 | 9.50 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWWWL | DDLLW | 73% | 13.2% | 1-0 | 12.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | LWWLL | WDWLL | 65% | 8.3% | 1-0 | 11.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WDLWL | WWWWW | 68% | 10.1% | 0-1 | 19.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWWWL | DWWWD | 61% | 6.4% | 1-2 | 14.00 | — |
Wednesday, October 14
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Score | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19:45 | WWWLW | LWWWW | 59% | 5.1% | 0-1 | 13.00 | — | |
| 19:45 | LWWWL | WWDWW | 61% | 6.4% | 1-2 | 9.50 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWWWW | WWWWL | 62% | 6.8% | 2-1 | 10.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | DWWWL | WWWDD | 73% | 13% | 1-0 | 9.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWLWL | DWWWW | 59% | 5.1% | 1-2 | 9.75 | — | |
| 22:00 | DWDWW | WLWWW | 62% | 6.6% | 1-2 | 9.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | DWWWW | WWWWL | 66% | 9.2% | 1-0 | 9.00 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWWDW | WWWDW | 60% | 6% | 1-2 | 10.25 | — | |
| 22:00 | WWDLL | WWWLL | 61% | 6% | 1-2 | 9.50 | — |
Top Trends from UEFA Champions League Teams for Correct Score
Sporting CP scored 2+ goals in 9 of their last 10 matches
Slavia Praha scored 2+ goals in 9 of their last 10 matches
Bayern München scored 2+ goals in 9 of their last 10 matches
FC Porto scored 2+ goals in 9 of their last 10 matches
PSV Eindhoven scored 2+ goals in 8 of their last 10 matches
Atletico Madrid scored 2+ goals in 8 of their last 10 matches
AI Prediction Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 61.4% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 47.7% | 65.2% | 23 |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 54.8% | 59.1% | 22 |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 79.8% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 65.3% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 64.3% | 66.7% | 3 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 80+% | 88.1% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 74.2% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 55.5% | 65.0% | 20 |
| Correct Score · <60% | 13.1% | 8.0% | 25 |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 80.3% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.9% | 70.8% | 24 |
| Corners Over/Under · 60-69% | 64.8% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Corners Over/Under · 80+% | 89.2% | 100.0% | 4 |
| Corners Over/Under · 70-79% | 71.7% | 100.0% | 4 |
| Corners Over/Under · <60% | 58.1% | 50.0% | 2 |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 26.5% | 33.3% | 3 |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.