Predictions → Portugal Primeira Liga

Vitória SC vs FC Porto

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 21:00 UTC+3 • Round 11 • ⛈ 17.1°C, 11 km/h, 3.2mm thunderstorm

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away 1xBet1.7644.6% -21.5%
Double Chance 12 Current price not available75.7% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available67.3% · No 32.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available66% · Under 34% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available8.9% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~10.3 exp.) Over 9.5 Current price not available56% · Under 44% —

🧠 Match Preview

Vitória SC · Home

Vitória SC have won three of their last five, including a 5-0 home win over Maritimo, but they failed to score in a 0-2 loss at Benfica. Their most recent meeting with FC Porto ended in a 0-1 home defeat.

FC Porto · Away

FC Porto have won three of their last five, keeping three clean sheets, and won the latest H2H 0-1 at Vitória SC. Their recent away league result was a 1-0 win at GIL Vicente.

Porto edge recent H2H

The latest H2H is the clearest angle: FC Porto won 0-1 at Vitória SC on 18 Jan 2026. Porto also won 3-0 at home in the August 2025 meeting, while Vitória SC's 1-3 away win in December 2025 shows this matchup can swing. Porto's model expected goals of 1.87 sit above Vitória SC's 1.54, supporting a realistic away edge rather than dominance. The predicted 1-2 correct score fits a competitive game with both teams scoring. The evidence supports FC Porto win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Vitória SC 1.54 – 1.87 FC Porto · expected total 3.40

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Vitória SC

Form (last 5)
WWLWD
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.32
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.51
Elo strength rating1486

FC Porto

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.30
Goals conceded (season avg)0.40
Best league winning streak this season11
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.66
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.11
Elo strength rating1774
Vitória SCFC Porto
Goals scored (season avg)
1.10
2.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
0.40
Best league winning streak this season
2
11
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.32
1.66
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.51
1.11
Elo strength rating
1486
1774

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Vitória SC

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
3/6

FC Porto

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Primeira Liga

Vitória SC

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

FC Porto

2nd best attack (2.30 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.40 conceded/game, season) Best clean sheets (5, season)

Rank among 18 Primeira Liga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Vitória SC at home · FC Porto away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Vitória SC (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–1L
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)0.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2

FC Porto (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–0D–0L
W 5
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)0.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Vitória SC (home)FC Porto (away)
W 2
D 2
L 1
W 5
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
2.40
Goals conceded (avg)
0.40
0.40
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
2
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
8.94%
0–2
5.81%
1–3
5.56%
0–1
5.27%
2–3
4.28%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

FC Porto 7 wins · 1 draw · Vitória SC 2 wins · avg 2.7 goals · BTTS in 5 of 10

7
1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Jan 2026 Vitória SC 0–1 FC Porto Primeira Liga
04 Dec 2025 FC Porto 1–3 Vitória SC Taça da Liga
11 Aug 2025 FC Porto 3–0 Vitória SC Primeira Liga
24 Feb 2025 FC Porto 1–1 Vitória SC Primeira Liga
21 Sep 2024 Vitória SC 0–3 FC Porto Primeira Liga
17 Apr 2024 FC Porto 3–1 Vitória SC Taça de Portugal
07 Apr 2024 FC Porto 1–2 Vitória SC Primeira Liga
03 Apr 2024 Vitória SC 0–1 FC Porto Taça de Portugal
11 Nov 2023 Vitória SC 1–2 FC Porto Primeira Liga
27 May 2023 FC Porto 3–0 Vitória SC Primeira Liga

📈 Recent Form

Vitória SC

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23/10 Maritimo Home 5–0 W
17/10 Recreativa de Lamelas Away 1–0 W
11/10 Benfica Away 0–2 L
25/09 Chaves Away 1–0 W
20/09 Moreirense Home 1–1 D
12/09 Academico Viseu Away 1–2 L
06/09 Casa Pia Home 0–0 D
31/08 SC Braga Away 0–1 L
23/08 Nacional Home 1–0 W
14/08 Sporting CP Away 2–3 L

FC Porto

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Estoril Home 4–0 W
28/10 Academico Viseu Home 1–0 W
24/10 GIL Vicente Away 1–0 W
20/10 PSV Eindhoven Home 0–1 L
14/10 Real Betis Away 2–3 L
10/10 Maritimo Away 2–1 W
02/10 Deportivo La Coruna Away 3–1 W
20/09 Benfica Home 3–1 W
12/09 Casa Pia Away 4–1 W
08/09 Manchester City Home 0–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Primeira Liga

Vitória SC #13 · 8 pts ·  FC Porto #1 · 30 pts

Vitória SC

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–5L
W 2
D 2
L 5
Played9
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards25
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.32
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.51
Corners for (avg)7.50
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1

FC Porto

Wins–Draws–Losses10W–0D–0L
W 10
Played10
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.40
Clean sheets5
Failed to score0
Yellow cards9
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.66
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.11
Corners for (avg)4.30
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
Vitória SCFC Porto
W 2
D 2
L 5
W 10
Played
9
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
2.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
0.40
Clean sheets
3
5
Failed to score
4
0
Yellow cards
25
9
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.32
1.66
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.51
1.11
Corners for (avg)
7.50
4.30
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/1
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Vitória SC

1
0-15
1
2
16-30
1
31-45
1
5
46-60
1
1
61-75
3
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

FC Porto

0-15
3
2
16-30
1
1
31-45
6
1
46-60
4
61-75
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Primeira Liga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws