Predictions → Germany 3. Liga

SV Wehen vs Havelse

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 16:00 UTC+3 • Round 13 • BRITA-Arena • ⛅ 7°C, 3 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Betano1.4269.6% -1.2%
Double Chance 1X Betano1.1486.6% -1.3%
BTTS Yes Betano1.6066.1% · No 33.9% +5.8%
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Betano1.4269.5% · Under 30.5% -1.3%
Correct Score 2-1 William Hill7.508.9% -33.3%
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.5 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available50.2% · Over 49.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

SV Wehen · Home

SV Wehen have won four of their last five matches, scoring 18 goals and conceding only 4. Their home form includes a 7-1 win over SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach and a 3-0 win over Alemannia Aachen.

Havelse · Away

Havelse have drawn three of their last five matches, including 1-1 results against FC Ingolstadt 04 and SV Meppen. Their most recent away match ended in a 0-5 defeat at SSV Jahn Regensburg.

Wehen's scoring run meets leaky Havelse

The latest head-to-head ended 1-4 to Havelse on 8 Apr 2026, but Wehen had won the two previous meetings 0-2 and 0-1. Wehen's recent record of 18 goals in five matches contrasts with Havelse's 11 conceded in five. Havelse have kept no clean sheets in that run, while Wehen kept two. The evidence supports SV Wehen win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: SV Wehen 2.75 – 1.21 Havelse · expected total 3.96

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

SV Wehen

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Elo strength rating1601

Havelse

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.48
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)4.34
Elo strength rating1322
SV WehenHavelse
Goals scored (season avg)
1.90
1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
2.20
Best league winning streak this season
3
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
—
0.48
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
—
4.34
Elo strength rating
1601
1322

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

SV Wehen

Won 2 in a row Unbeaten 5
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Havelse

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: 3. Liga

SV Wehen

Best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best clean sheets (4, season)

Havelse

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Worst clean sheets (0, season)

Rank among 20 3. Liga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

SV Wehen at home · Havelse away, the split that matters for this fixture.

SV Wehen (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–3L
W 2
D 1
L 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Havelse (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–4L
D 1
L 4
Played5
Goals scored (avg)0.60
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
SV Wehen (home)Havelse (away)
W 2
D 1
L 3
D 1
L 4
Played
6
5
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
0.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
2.20
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.93%
3–1
8.19%
2–0
7.4%
3–0
6.79%
4–1
5.64%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Havelse 1 win · 0 draws · SV Wehen 3 wins · avg 2.8 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
08 Apr 2026 SV Wehen 1–4 Havelse 3. Liga
01 Nov 2025 Havelse 0–2 SV Wehen 3. Liga
26 Jan 2022 Havelse 0–1 SV Wehen 3. Liga
22 Aug 2021 SV Wehen 2–1 Havelse 3. Liga

📈 Recent Form

SV Wehen

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Verl Away 4–1 W
24/10 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach Home 7–1 W
17/10 SSV Jahn Regensburg Away 0–0 D
14/10 Alemannia Aachen Home 3–0 W
11/10 FC Ingolstadt 04 Away 4–2 W
02/10 Karlsruher SC Home 1–2 L
20/09 MSV Duisburg Home 1–4 L
16/09 Fortuna Köln Away 2–0 W
13/09 Waldhof Mannheim Home 0–1 L
05/09 Hansa Rostock Away 1–1 D

Havelse

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 FC Ingolstadt 04 Home 1–1 D
25/10 FC Saarbrücken Home 3–2 W
18/10 SV Meppen Away 1–1 D
13/10 Würzburger Kickers Home 2–2 D
10/10 SSV Jahn Regensburg Away 0–5 L
01/10 VfL Wolfsburg Away 1–4 L
25/09 Fortuna Köln Home 1–3 L
15/09 MSV Duisburg Away 1–2 L
12/09 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach Home 2–2 D
05/09 Preußen Münster Away 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: 3. Liga

SV Wehen #6 · 18 pts ·  Havelse #20 · 10 pts

SV Wehen

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–3D–4L
W 5
D 3
L 4
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets4
Failed to score4
Yellow cards28
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Corners for (avg)5.50
Penalties (scored/missed)2/1

Havelse

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–4D–6L
W 2
D 4
L 6
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards35
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.48
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)4.34
Corners for (avg)3.50
Penalties (scored/missed)2/3
SV WehenHavelse
W 5
D 3
L 4
W 2
D 4
L 6
Played
12
12
Goals scored (avg)
1.90
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
2.20
Clean sheets
4
0
Failed to score
4
2
Yellow cards
28
35
Red cards
2
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
—
0.48
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
—
4.34
Corners for (avg)
5.50
3.50
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/1
2/3

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

SV Wehen

0-15
1
6
16-30
3
3
31-45
5
2
46-60
4
61-75
4
5
76-90
7
scored conceded

Havelse

4
0-15
4
2
16-30
2
7
31-45
3
1
46-60
3
4
61-75
1
9
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: 3. Liga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws