Predictions → Germany 3. Liga

Stuttgart II vs Verl

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 18:30 UTC+3 • Round 13 • WIRmachenDRUCK Arena • 🌧 9.5°C, 4 km/h, 1.4mm rain

PREDICTLIX BEST BET
Match Winner (1X2): Home
Model probability 51.3% · Market implied at best price ≈ 41.3% · EV at shown price +24.1%
Best odds 2.42 · Betano Pinnacle 2.37Dafabet 2.37

Snapshotted at publish: Home at 2.42 (51.3%, Model EV +24.1%). Prices move constantly, confirm at the bookmaker.

Best Bet selection: highest current Model EV among eligible candidates from 1X2, Double Chance, BTTS, Over/Under 2.5, Corners O/U 9.5 and Correct Score.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Betano2.4251.3% +24.1%
Double Chance 12 Betano1.2476% -5.8%
BTTS Yes Betano1.3463.6% · No 36.4% -14.8%
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Betano1.3663.2% · Under 36.8% -14%
Correct Score 2-1 Betano10.759.6% +3.2%
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.3 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available51.8% · Over 48.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Stuttgart II · Home

Stuttgart II have scored in each of their last five matches, including a 3-3 draw at MSV Duisburg and a 3-2 home win over Hoffenheim II, for 9 goals in that run. Their model expected goals of 1.95 for this fixture sit well above their recent weighted xG of 0.63 over up to five recent matches with recorded statistics.

Verl · Away

Verl are without a win in five, conceding 13 goals across those matches, including a 1-4 home loss to SV Wehen and a 1-3 defeat at FC Viktoria Köln. They have failed to keep a clean sheet in that sequence, though they did draw 2-2 at Fortuna Düsseldorf.

Stuttgart II scoring run meets leaky Verl

The latest head-to-head is a warning rather than a guide: Verl won 4-0 on 1 Feb 2026, yet the two earlier meetings both finished 1-1 and 1-1. Verl's current defensive record is the more telling pattern, with 13 goals conceded in five matches and no clean sheet, while Stuttgart II scored in all five of their own games. A home side scoring regularly against a conceding away side makes the published primary pick realistic. The evidence supports Stuttgart II win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Stuttgart II 1.95 – 1.31 Verl · expected total 3.27

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Stuttgart II

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.80
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.63
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.56
Elo strength rating1413

Verl

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Elo strength rating1514
Stuttgart IIVerl
Goals scored (season avg)
1.80
1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.90
2.20
Best league winning streak this season
2
3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.63
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
2.56
—
Elo strength rating
1413
1514

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Stuttgart II

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Verl

Lost 3 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: 3. Liga

Stuttgart II

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Verl

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 20 3. Liga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Stuttgart II at home · Verl away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Stuttgart II (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–3L
W 1
D 1
L 3
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Verl (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–3L
W 1
D 2
L 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Stuttgart II (home)Verl (away)
W 1
D 1
L 3
W 1
D 2
L 3
Played
5
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
2.40
2.00
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.6%
2–0
7.32%
1–0
6.51%
3–1
6.25%
3–0
4.77%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Stuttgart II 0 wins · 3 draws · Verl 1 win · avg 3 goals · BTTS in 3 of 4

3
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
01 Feb 2026 Verl 4–0 Stuttgart II 3. Liga
23 Aug 2025 Stuttgart II 1–1 Verl 3. Liga
19 Apr 2025 Stuttgart II 1–1 Verl 3. Liga
23 Nov 2024 Verl 2–2 Stuttgart II 3. Liga

📈 Recent Form

Stuttgart II

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 MSV Duisburg Away 3–3 D
24/10 Alemannia Aachen Home 1–2 L
16/10 Fortuna Köln Away 1–0 W
13/10 Hoffenheim II Home 3–2 W
10/10 SV Meppen Away 1–1 D
01/10 Würzburger Kickers Home 3–3 D
19/09 SSV Jahn Regensburg Home 3–3 D
16/09 Hansa Rostock Away 2–3 L
13/09 Preußen Münster Home 1–2 L
06/09 Würzburger Kickers Away 2–1 W

Verl

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 SV Wehen Home 1–4 L
24/10 FC Viktoria Köln Away 1–3 L
18/10 Hoffenheim II Away 1–2 L
14/10 SSV Jahn Regensburg Home 2–2 D
11/10 Fortuna Düsseldorf Away 2–2 D
03/10 Hannover 96 Away 0–2 L
18/09 Würzburger Kickers Home 2–1 W
15/09 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach Away 1–1 D
12/09 SV Meppen Home 2–1 W
05/09 Waldhof Mannheim Away 1–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: 3. Liga

Stuttgart II #13 · 15 pts ·  Verl #17 · 12 pts

Stuttgart II

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–5L
W 4
D 3
L 5
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards33
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.63
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.56
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Verl

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–6L
W 3
D 3
L 6
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Yellow cards25
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Corners for (avg)7.80
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Stuttgart IIVerl
W 4
D 3
L 5
W 3
D 3
L 6
Played
12
12
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
1.90
2.20
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
0
Yellow cards
33
25
Red cards
1
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.63
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
2.56
—
Corners for (avg)
—
7.80
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Stuttgart II

7
0-15
3
3
16-30
2
2
31-45
6
5
46-60
3
3
61-75
6
1
76-90
3
scored conceded

Verl

2
0-15
2
1
16-30
4
4
31-45
3
5
46-60
4
6
61-75
2
8
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: 3. Liga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws