Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Hamburg

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 vs Harksheide

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Fri, 13 Nov 2026 • 21:00 UTC+3 • Hamburg - 16 • ☀️ 2.9°C, 8 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.6% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available78.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available71.5% · No 28.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available73.3% · Under 26.7% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Vorwärts-Wacker 04 52.6% · Draw 21.8% · Harksheide 25.6%. Selected outcome: Vorwärts-Wacker 04 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Vorwärts-Wacker 04 2.27, Harksheide 1.56, expected total 3.83.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Vorwärts-Wacker 04: D in their last five matches.
Harksheide: L-D-L-D-D in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Vorwärts-Wacker 04 3–2 Harksheide, 15 Mar 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.40
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1388

Harksheide

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1313
Vorwärts-Wacker 04Harksheide
Goals scored (season avg)
2.40
1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
2.10
Best league winning streak this season
3
4
Elo strength rating
1388
1313

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/3
Over 2.5
3/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
0/3

Harksheide

Lost 2 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Hamburg

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

Best clean sheets (3, season)

Harksheide

Worst attack (1.20 goals/game, season)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Hamburg teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 at home · Harksheide away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Vorwärts-Wacker 04 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–4D–2L
W 1
D 4
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Harksheide (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–2L
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Vorwärts-Wacker 04 (home)Harksheide (away)
W 1
D 4
L 2
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played
7
5
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
2.30
1.60
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.82%
3–1
6.67%
2–0
5.65%
3–2
5.2%
3–0
4.27%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Harksheide 1 win · 2 draws · Vorwärts-Wacker 04 1 win · avg 3.8 goals · BTTS in 4 of 4

1
2
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
15 Mar 2026 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 3–2 Harksheide Oberliga - Hamburg
26 Sep 2025 Harksheide 1–1 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 Oberliga - Hamburg
14 Mar 2025 Harksheide 2–2 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 Oberliga - Hamburg
28 Sep 2024 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 1–3 Harksheide Oberliga - Hamburg

📈 Recent Form

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Buchholz Home 4–4 D
23/10 ETSV Hamburg Away 5–4 W
16/10 Concordia Home 5–2 W

Harksheide

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Niendorfer TSV Away 1–2 L
23/10 Paloma Home 0–2 L
09/10 Norderstedt II Home 3–3 D
02/10 HEBC Home 0–3 L
26/09 Altona 93 Away 1–1 D
18/09 Buchholz Home 2–2 D
11/09 ETSV Hamburg Away 3–2 W
04/09 Concordia Home 1–3 L
30/08 Teutonia Ottensen Away 0–0 D
21/08 Tus Dassendorf Home 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Hamburg

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

Played14
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Harksheide

Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Vorwärts-Wacker 04Harksheide
Played
14
12
Goals scored (avg)
2.40
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
2.10
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Vorwärts-Wacker 04

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Harksheide

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Hamburg predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws