Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Hamburg

Teutonia Ottensen vs Sasel

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Hamburg - 15 • ☁️ 5°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available50.6% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.9% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available84% · No 16% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available87.5% · Under 12.5% —
Correct Score 3-2 Current price not available6.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Teutonia Ottensen 50.6% · Draw 19.1% · Sasel 30.3%. Selected outcome: Teutonia Ottensen win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Teutonia Ottensen 2.84, Sasel 2.21, expected total 5.04.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Teutonia Ottensen: W in their last five matches.
Sasel: W-W-D-D-L in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Teutonia Ottensen 4–2 Sasel, 29 Nov 2025.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Teutonia Ottensen

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.60
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1342

Sasel

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.70
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1356
Teutonia OttensenSasel
Goals scored (season avg)
1.90
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.60
1.70
Best league winning streak this season
3
4
Elo strength rating
1342
1356

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Teutonia Ottensen

BTTS
3/3
Over 2.5
3/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
0/3

Sasel

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Hamburg

Teutonia Ottensen

Best clean sheets (3, season)

Sasel

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Hamburg teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Teutonia Ottensen at home · Sasel away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Teutonia Ottensen (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.40
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Sasel (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–2L
W 4
D 1
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Teutonia Ottensen (home)Sasel (away)
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 4
D 1
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.40
1.40
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

3–2
6.18%
2–1
5.92%
3–1
5.6%
4–2
4.38%
4–1
3.97%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Sasel 1 win · 0 draws · Teutonia Ottensen 3 wins · avg 4.8 goals · BTTS in 4 of 4

1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
29 Nov 2025 Teutonia Ottensen 4–2 Sasel Oberliga - Hamburg
01 Aug 2025 Sasel 3–1 Teutonia Ottensen Oberliga - Hamburg
15 Jul 2023 Sasel 1–3 Teutonia Ottensen Friendlies Clubs
14 Jan 2023 Teutonia Ottensen 4–1 Sasel Friendlies Clubs

📈 Recent Form

Teutonia Ottensen

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Süderelbe Away 4–3 W
23/10 Pinneberg Home 1–3 L
16/10 Victoria Hamburg Away 2–2 D

Sasel

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Tus Dassendorf Home 1–3 L
25/10 HEBC Away 3–2 W
16/10 Süderelbe Away 2–1 W
10/10 Pinneberg Home 1–1 D
02/10 Victoria Hamburg Away 2–2 D
27/09 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 Home 0–1 L
20/09 HT16 Away 0–2 L
13/09 Niendorfer TSV Home 0–3 L
06/09 Paloma Away 2–3 L
30/08 Nikola Tesla Home 3–2 W

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Hamburg

Teutonia Ottensen

Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Sasel

Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Teutonia OttensenSasel
Played
14
13
Goals scored (avg)
1.90
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
2.60
1.70
Clean sheets
3
2
Failed to score
1
4
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Teutonia Ottensen

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Sasel

0-15
16-30
1
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Hamburg predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws