Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Hamburg

Tus Dassendorf vs Teutonia Ottensen

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 15:00 UTC+3 • Hamburg - 16 • ⛅ 5.4°C, 15 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available80% · No 20% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available83.4% · Under 16.6% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.1% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Tus Dassendorf 52.7% · Draw 19.7% · Teutonia Ottensen 27.6%. Selected outcome: Tus Dassendorf win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Tus Dassendorf 2.67, Teutonia Ottensen 1.93, expected total 4.60.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Tus Dassendorf: L-L-W-D-W in their last five matches.
Teutonia Ottensen: W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Teutonia Ottensen 1–3 Tus Dassendorf, 14 Apr 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Tus Dassendorf

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.70
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season8
Elo strength rating1359

Teutonia Ottensen

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.60
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1342
Tus DassendorfTeutonia Ottensen
Goals scored (season avg)
2.70
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.30
2.60
Best league winning streak this season
8
3
Elo strength rating
1359
1342

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Tus Dassendorf

BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Teutonia Ottensen

BTTS
3/3
Over 2.5
3/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
0/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Hamburg

Tus Dassendorf

2nd best attack (2.70 goals/game, season) Best defence (1.30 conceded/game, season) Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6) Best clean sheets (3, season)

Teutonia Ottensen

Best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Hamburg teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Tus Dassendorf at home · Teutonia Ottensen away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Tus Dassendorf (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Teutonia Ottensen (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–4L
W 2
D 1
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)2.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Tus Dassendorf (home)Teutonia Ottensen (away)
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 2
D 1
L 4
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
2.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
2.90
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.07%
3–1
6.29%
3–2
6.08%
4–1
4.19%
4–2
4.06%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Teutonia Ottensen 1 win · 0 draws · Tus Dassendorf 2 wins · avg 3.3 goals · BTTS in 1 of 3

1
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
14 Apr 2026 Teutonia Ottensen 1–3 Tus Dassendorf Oberliga - Hamburg
30 Aug 2025 Tus Dassendorf 5–0 Teutonia Ottensen Oberliga - Hamburg
16 Jul 2022 Tus Dassendorf 0–1 Teutonia Ottensen Friendlies Clubs

📈 Recent Form

Tus Dassendorf

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Sasel Away 3–1 W
24/10 Süderelbe Home 1–2 L
10/10 Victoria Hamburg Home 1–2 L
02/10 Vorwärts-Wacker 04 Away 4–2 W
26/09 HT16 Home 3–3 D
20/09 Niendorfer TSV Away 4–2 W
12/09 Paloma Home 1–2 L
06/09 Nikola Tesla Away 1–0 W
29/08 Norderstedt II Home 3–1 W
21/08 Harksheide Away 3–1 W

Teutonia Ottensen

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Süderelbe Away 4–3 W
23/10 Pinneberg Home 1–3 L
16/10 Victoria Hamburg Away 2–2 D

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Hamburg

Tus Dassendorf

Played12
Goals scored (avg)2.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Teutonia Ottensen

Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Tus DassendorfTeutonia Ottensen
Played
12
14
Goals scored (avg)
2.70
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
2.60
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
0
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Tus Dassendorf

0-15
16-30
1
2
31-45
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90
1
scored conceded

Teutonia Ottensen

0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Hamburg predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws