Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone C

Mestre vs Legnago Salus

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group C - 11 • 🌧 11.1°C, 4 km/h rain

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Draw Current price not available27.7% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available64.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available58% · No 42% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available46.9% · Over 53.1% —
Correct Score 1-1 Current price not available13.1% —

🧠 Match Preview

Mestre · Home

Mestre's recent home form is mixed: a 2-0 win over LME sits alongside 0-2 defeats to Cjarlins Muzane and Schio, and they failed to score in both of those losses. Across their last five matches they scored 5 and conceded 6, with two clean sheets.

Legnago Salus · Away

Legnago Salus are unbeaten in three of their last five, including a 4-0 win at Cjarlins Muzane and a 3-1 home win over FC Obermais. Their latest outing was a 1-1 home draw with Conegliano, and they have scored in four of their last five.

H2H Points To Another Tight Draw

The latest head-to-head, on 17 May 2026, finished 2-0 to Legnago Salus, but the two meetings before it were a 1-1 draw at Mestre and a 0-1 Mestre win. That pattern of close, low-margin games fits a model line of 1.41 expected goals for Mestre and 1.39 for Legnago Salus. Mestre's two failed-to-score games and Legnago Salus's single blank show neither side dominates, and the 1-1 correct score carries 13.1%. The evidence supports Draw.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Mestre 1.41 – 1.39 Legnago Salus · expected total 2.81

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Mestre

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1581

Legnago Salus

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.20
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1671
MestreLegnago Salus
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
1.20
Best league winning streak this season
3
4
Elo strength rating
1581
1671

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Mestre

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Legnago Salus

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Mestre at home · Legnago Salus away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Mestre (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Legnago Salus (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–1L
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Mestre (home)Legnago Salus (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played
4
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
1.20
Clean sheets
0
2
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–1
13.11%
0–0
7.25%
2–2
5.86%
3–3
1.28%
4–4
0.16%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Legnago Salus 3 wins · 2 draws · Mestre 3 wins · avg 2.3 goals · BTTS in 4 of 8

3
2
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
17 May 2026 Legnago Salus 2–0 Mestre Serie D - Girone C
19 Apr 2026 Mestre 1–1 Legnago Salus Serie D - Girone C
07 Dec 2025 Legnago Salus 0–1 Mestre Serie D - Girone C
31 Aug 2025 Mestre 3–1 Legnago Salus Coppa Italia Serie D
19 Mar 2023 Mestre 2–1 Legnago Salus Serie D - Girone C
13 Nov 2022 Legnago Salus 1–0 Mestre Serie D - Girone C
19 Jan 2020 Legnago Salus 0–0 Mestre Serie D - Girone C
15 Sep 2019 Mestre 2–3 Legnago Salus Serie D - Girone C

📈 Recent Form

Mestre

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 LME Home 2–0 W
25/10 Triestina Away 2–0 W
18/10 Cjarlins Muzane Home 0–2 L
11/10 Conegliano Away 1–2 L
07/10 Schio Home 0–2 L
04/10 Campodarsego Home 1–1 D
27/09 FC Obermais Away 2–2 D
20/09 Altavilla Home 3–2 W
16/09 Bassano Virtus Away 0–0 D
12/09 Luparense Home 1–1 D

Legnago Salus

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Conegliano Home 1–1 D
25/10 LME Away 1–1 D
18/10 FC Obermais Home 3–1 W
11/10 Cjarlins Muzane Away 4–0 W
04/10 Bassano Virtus Home 0–2 L
27/09 Campodarsego Away 1–0 W
20/09 Calvi Noale Home 0–1 L
16/09 Altavilla Away 3–2 W
12/09 Sandona Home 1–1 D
06/09 Luparense Away 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone C

Mestre #6 · 16 pts ·  Legnago Salus #7 · 15 pts

Mestre

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–4D–2L
W 4
D 4
L 2
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1

Legnago Salus

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–3L
W 4
D 3
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
MestreLegnago Salus
W 4
D 4
L 2
W 4
D 3
L 3
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.20
Clean sheets
3
2
Failed to score
2
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/1
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Mestre

0-15
4
2
16-30
2
3
31-45
1
2
46-60
1
61-75
3
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Legnago Salus

2
0-15
6
2
16-30
2
4
31-45
1
2
46-60
3
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone C predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws